Directed by
Djamel Bensalah |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Djamel Bensalah |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Djamel Bensalah | ... | producer |
Hassan Koubba | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Rachid Taha |
Cinematography by
Pascal Gennesseaux |
Editing by
Jean-François Elie |
Casting By
Pierre-Jacques Bénichou |
Production Design by
Bertrand Seitz |
Makeup Department
Virginie Berland | ... | wigs maker |
Suzel Jouguet | ... | additional makeup artist |
Stéphanie Selva | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Arnaud Barbery | ... | assistant unit manager |
Séverine Barré | ... | administratrice de production |
Nicolas Beaussieu | ... | assistant unit manager |
Cyrille Bragnier | ... | production manager |
Varujan Gumusel | ... | post-production manager |
Damien Notin | ... | assistant unit manager |
Antonin Silliau | ... | assistant production |
Frédéric Sobczak | ... | unit manager |
Marine Thurot | ... | assistant unit manager |
Clara Vincienne | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Aurélien Fauchet | ... | first assistant director |
Edith Fleury | ... | third assistant director |
Nathalie Japiot | ... | third assistant director |
Cécile Mille | ... | second assistant director |
Franklin Ohannessian | ... | second assistant director (as Franklin Ohanessian) |
Hugo Rousselin | ... | assistant director |
Mathieu Schiffman | ... | first assistant director |
Romaric Thomas | ... | first assistant director |
Stanislas Thuret | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Tristan Girault | ... | property master |
Maite Goblet | ... | assistant art director |
Francis Guibet | ... | first assistant art director |
Yannick Heuveline | ... | carpenter |
Georges Kafian | ... | graphic designer |
Yann Mauborgne | ... | props |
Valérie Vernier Ricordeau | ... | chief painter |
Bruno Via | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Nicolas Bouvet-Levrard | ... | dialogue editor (as Nicolas Bouvet) |
Jérôme Coic | ... | boom operator |
Antoine Deflandre | ... | sound mixer |
Sylvie Fortin | ... | adr editor |
Thomas Lachesnais | ... | sound assistant |
Sylvain Lasseur | ... | supervising sound editor |
Alain Lévy | ... | post-synchronisation |
Quentin Lévy | ... | assistant foley artist |
Frédéric Mascaras | ... | sound |
Benjamin Rosier | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Olivier Afonso | ... | special effects makeup |
Guillaume Castagné | ... | special effects makeup |
Nicolas Herlin | ... | special effects makeup |
Cyril Hipaux | ... | special effects makeup |
Guy Monbillard | ... | supervisor of special effects |
Clément Wintz | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Etienne Allard | ... | digital compositor |
Anthony Charbonnier | ... | digital compositor |
Christophe Dehaene | ... | digital compositor |
Stephane Dittoo | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ludivine Ducrocq | ... | production administration |
Philippe Frère | ... | senior digital compositor |
Adrien Garcia | ... | digital compositor |
Celine Goriot | ... | assistant visual effects coordinator |
David Gourmaud | ... | visual effects editor |
Jean-Francois Michelas | ... | digital compositor |
Kevin Pacini | ... | visual effects editor |
François Pellae | ... | credits designer |
Vincent Perzo | ... | digital compositor |
Niranjan Siva | ... | digital compositor |
Franklin Toussaint | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Yannick Ben | ... | stunt performer |
Rémi Canaple | ... | stunt coordinator |
Alexandre Cauderlier | ... | stunts |
Patrick Cauderlier | ... | stunt consultant |
Sébastien Coulet | ... | stunts |
Dida Diafat | ... | fight coordinator |
Sébastien Lhau | ... | stunts |
Frédéric Mompo | ... | sport trainer |
Astou Vedel | ... | stunt double: Sandrine Kiberlain |
Henry Villain | ... | stunt coordinator: car stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Romain Carcanade | ... | second assistant camera (segment "s") |
Tony Chapuis | ... | first assistant camera |
Stéphane Cry | ... | electrician |
Alice Daumas | ... | second assistant camera |
Kevin Laot | ... | second camera assistant |
Erwann Le Pogam | ... | grip |
Laurent Robert | ... | chief electrician |
Mamadou Sylla | ... | assistant machinist |
Eric Thurot | ... | electrician |
Renato Vicini | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Florence Loubeau | ... | casting assistant |
Marie-France Michel | ... | casting: secondary roles / extras casting |
Elise Vogel | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joana Georges Rossi | ... | costumer (as Joana George-Rossi) |
Julie Sudre | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Amélie Bouillon | ... | assistant editor |
Arnaud Caréo | ... | on-line editor |
Vivien Casamian | ... | assistant editor |
Jean-Baptiste Combette | ... | digital dailies |
Sophie Delecourt | ... | assistant editor |
Fanny Ficheux | ... | assistant editor |
Pierre Forcioli-Conti | ... | assistant editor |
Gilles Granier | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Hugo Sebon | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Valérie Novel | ... | location scout |
Florence Thibaudat | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Valérie Albert | ... | music supervisor |
Sodi Marciszewer | ... | musical director |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne-Laure Castells | ... | continuity 2nd unit: additional script supervisor |
Lucie Truffaut | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Philippe Canu | ... | machinist |
Thierry Canu | ... | chief machinist |
Antoine Husson | ... | machinist |