Mary Bryant (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.1 (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter Andrikidis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Peter Berry |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Romola Garai | ... | Mary Bryant | |
Jack Davenport | ... | Lieutenant Ralph Clarke | |
Alex O'Loughlin | ... | William 'Will' Bryant | |
Sam Neill | ... | Governor Arthur Phillip | |
Tony Martin | ... | Martin | |
David Field | ... | Thomas | |
Garry McDonald | ... | Reverend Johnson | |
Dan Spielman | ... | Cox | |
Stephen Curry | ... | Allen | |
Abe Forsythe | ... | Sam Liley | |
Alice McConnell | ... | Elizabeth | |
Linal Haft | ... | Sergeant Ryan | |
Genevieve O'Reilly | ... | Alicia | |
Brittany Carney | ... | Charlotte | |
Montana Carney | ... | Charlotte | |
Leo Jampinjinpa Wayne | ... | Woollarawarre Bennelong | |
Edwina Bishop | ... | Woman in Cornwall | |
Roxanne Havard | ... | Baby Charlotte | |
Tieran Havard | ... | Baby Charlotte | |
Jada Lang | ... | Baby Emmanuel | |
Jasmin Lang | ... | Baby Emmanuel | |
Tasha Lang | ... | Baby Emmanuel | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rosemary Armstrong | ... | Convict Woman (uncredited) | |
James Parbery | ... | Captain Thomas Gilbert (uncredited) | |
Georgii Speakman | ... | Convict (uncredited) | |
Alin Sumarwata | ... | Nani (uncredited) | |
Jak Wyld | ... | 1st Lt HMS Charlotte (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andrew Benson | ... | producer |
Peter Berry | ... | executive producer |
Justin Bodle | ... | executive producer |
Greg Haddrick | ... | producer |
Andy Harries | ... | executive producer |
Sue Masters | ... | executive producer |
Des Monaghan | ... | executive producer |
Brenda Pam | ... | line producer |
Music by
Iva Davies |
Cinematography by
Joseph Pickering |
Editing by
Henry Dangar |
Casting By
Anousha Zarkesh |
Production Design by
Tim Ferrier |
Art Direction by
Scott Bird |
Set Decoration by
Faith Robinson |
Costume Design by
Louise Wakefield |
Makeup Department
Nadia Cowell | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Terri Farmer | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Deborah Lanser | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Marilyn McPherson | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Neill |
Trish Newton | ... | hair stylist |
Carolyn Nott | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Beth Porter | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Erica Wells | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Lindsay Harmer | ... | unit manager: Queensland |
Robbie Henley | ... | unit manager |
Paul Ranford | ... | production manager: Queensland |
Sam Thompson | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alison Meir | ... | second assistant director |
Eddie Thorne | ... | second second assistant director |
Joshua Watkins | ... | third assistant director |
Russell Whiteoak | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Charlie Amaro | ... | painter |
Peter Annison | ... | greensman |
Natalie Armstrong | ... | art department assistant |
TeKimo Artema | ... | set builder |
Warren Barnard | ... | props maker |
Marc Bertman | ... | props dresser |
Steven Blatchford | ... | set builder |
Genevieve Blewitt | ... | art finisher |
Walter Bron | ... | construction manager (as Wolter Bron) |
Kath Burton | ... | property master |
Michael Carroll | ... | leading hand |
Peter Cooke | ... | painter |
Peter Coy | ... | construction foreman |
Francois Crespel | ... | plasterer |
Jack Elliott | ... | greensman |
Frank Falconer | ... | set finisher |
Peter Fitzgerald | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Ben Foley | ... | set builder |
David Hird | ... | construction rigger |
Alex Holmes | ... | art painter |
John King | ... | stand-by props |
Adam Long | ... | storyboard artist |
Daniel Macginley | ... | set laborer |
Paul Madden | ... | brush hand |
Suzanne Mallon | ... | art department coordinator |
Craig Mandile | ... | graphic designer |
Daniel A. McGinley | ... | laborer / set laborer |
Dennis McVay | ... | carpenter |
Brian Nickless | ... | set designer |
Alex Parslow | ... | set builder |
Ross Perkin | ... | assistant art director |
Bruno Pietrzak | ... | painter |
Andrew Pryer | ... | set builder |
Craig Salisbury | ... | laborer |
Damian Sandland | ... | metal worker |
Bernadette Sexton | ... | set builder |
Justine Seymour | ... | assistant set finisher |
Bill Undery | ... | head scenic artist |
Greg Vowles | ... | brush hand |
Matilda Wainwright | ... | props buyer |
Brett Wilbe | ... | carpenter |
John Zuvela | ... | construction runner |
Sound Department
Chris Alderton | ... | sound recordist |
Mike Jones | ... | adr recordist (2005) |
Todd Kirkness | ... | boom operator |
Karon Messina | ... | boom operator |
Nada Mikas | ... | dialogue editor |
Linda Murdoch | ... | sound effects editor |
Martin Oswin | ... | dubbing mixer / re-recording mixer |
Andrew Plain | ... | sound designer |
Blair Slater | ... | foley recordist |
Alicia Slusarski | ... | sound effects editor |
Mario Vaccaro | ... | foley artist |
William Ward | ... | assistant sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Soren Dyne | ... | visual effects |
Scott Geersen | ... | titles designer |
Brett McManus | ... | visual effects (2005) |
Gerry Mozsi | ... | digital matte painter |
Stunts
Richard Boué | ... | stunt coordinator |
Raelene Chapman | ... | stunt performer |
Spike Cherrie | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dean Gould | ... | stunt performer |
Philip Partridge | ... | stunt performer (2005) |
Brett Sheerin | ... | stunts |
Sheree Swords | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Keith Bryant | ... | focus puller |
John Creedy | ... | additional focus puller |
Bernie Holstegge | ... | best boy |
Glenn Jones | ... | best boy electric: Queensland (as Glen Jones) |
Jonas Juhanson | ... | key grip |
Bella Kenworthy | ... | clapper loader |
Craig Knight | ... | fourth electric |
Jonnie Leahy | ... | grip assistant (as Jon Leahy) |
James Lengel | ... | additional electrician |
Nicholas Owens | ... | additional focus puller |
Ken Pettigrew | ... | gaffer |
Jimmy Pozarik | ... | still photographer |
Matthew Temple | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Snowy Richard Ward | ... | best boy grip (as Richard Ward) |
Casting Department
Gregory Apps | ... | casting: Australia (as Greg Apps) |
Kate Rhodes James | ... | casting: UK |
Nora Saliba | ... | extras casting |
Dex Tallo | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fabiola Astorga | ... | additional costumer |
Emma Barnet | ... | extras costume stand-by |
Gloria Bava | ... | costume cutter |
Lara Blomfield | ... | additional costumes |
Julie Bryant | ... | costume cutter |
Manuka Clay | ... | additional costumes |
Mary Lou Da Roza | ... | costume buyer |
Robyn Elliott | ... | costume supervisor |
Lisa Hall | ... | costume cutter |
Julie Herlihy | ... | costume maker (as July Herlihy) |
Martin Heusel | ... | costume maker |
Louise Hogg | ... | costume maker |
Gary Jones | ... | additional costumes |
Sofi Jones | ... | costume maker |
Terri Lamera | ... | costume design coordinator |
Philip Moore | ... | costume maker |
Hayley Nebauer | ... | costume maker |
Sonia Nourry | ... | assistant costume stand-by |
Dan Owen | ... | assistant costume stand-by |
Sharyn Rhys | ... | costume maker |
Emily Sarks | ... | costume assistant |
Jade Sims | ... | costume runner |
Kia Snell | ... | costume cutter |
Rebecca Tancred | ... | costume maker |
Melissa Thornton | ... | costume maker |
Ruby Wells | ... | key costume stand-by (as Carolyn Wells) |
Editorial Department
Annelie Chapple | ... | colorist |
Allison Gibbons | ... | second assistant editor (as Alison Gibbons) |
Brett McManus | ... | first assistant editor |
Peter Powell | ... | first assistant editor |
Jo Spillane | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Blake Archer | ... | location manager: Queensland |
Russell Boyd | ... | location manager: Queensland |
Colin McDougall | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Iva Davies | ... | music recordist |
Christopher Gordon | ... | conductor |
Simon Leadley | ... | music editor / scoring engineer |
James K. Lee | ... | orchestrator (as James Lee) |
Katrina Schiller | ... | assistant music editor |
Jessica Wells | ... | music preparation |
Script and Continuity Department
Jenny Frayn | ... | script editor |
Louise Johnson | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Jon Attenborough | ... | additional production assistant |
Ed Baran | ... | publicist |
Teresa Barker | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Paul Bennett | ... | network drama executive |
Jill Coverdale | ... | post-production accountant |
Wade Crothers | ... | unit assistant: Queensland |
Tim Dickson | ... | unit assistant |
Humphrey Elles-Hill | ... | development assistant |
Neil Faulkner | ... | unit assistant |
Brendan Fitzgerald | ... | unit assistant |
Emma Fletcher | ... | production runner |
Nikki Freeman | ... | pre-production secretary |
Dave Gumbrell | ... | unit assistant: Queensland |
Ken Jones | ... | armorer |
Marigo Kehoe | ... | head of production |
Chris Kelly | ... | production runner |
Gill Lang | ... | head of business affairs |
Tracey Mair | ... | unit publicist |
Gideon Marshall | ... | armorer |
Chris McNamara | ... | unit assistant |
Amanda Jane Mikolajs | ... | stand-in: Mary Bryant |
Luke Miller | ... | production runner |
Reza Mokhtar | ... | caterer |
Tim Neill | ... | unit assistant |
Janet Probin | ... | accountant: Screentime |
Damian Simankowicz | ... | accounting assistant |
Eva Stolcs | ... | production secretary |
Susan Temby | ... | dialogue coach |
Julie Trunkfield | ... | first assistant accountant |
David Turnedge | ... | head of finance |
Kelly Vincent | ... | production coordinator |
Sandy Willis | ... | head of business affairs |