American Horror Stories (TV Series)
Bloody Mary (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
SJ Main Muñoz |
Writing Credits
Ryan Murphy | ... | (created by) & |
Brad Falchuk | ... | (created by) |
Angela Harvey | ... | (written by) (as Angela L. Harvey) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Dominique Jackson | ... | Bloody Mary | |
Quvenzhané Wallis | ... | Bianca | |
Raven Scott | ... | Elise | |
Kyla-Drew | ... | Maggie (as Kyla Drew) | |
Kyanna Simone | ... | Lena Lawrence | |
Shane Callahan | ... | Historian | |
Ryan D. Madison | ... | Anna | |
Tiffany Yvonne Cox | ... | Ms. Brooks | |
Maggie Carney | ... | Margaret Worth | |
Troy Barnes | ... | David | |
Marsha Henry | ... | Robin | |
Anecia Forbes | ... | Candace | |
Angelique Ayoadé | ... | Kristen (as Angelique Ayoade) | |
JJ Batteast | ... | River | |
James Coker | ... | Mr. Miller | |
Celestial | ... | Nia | |
Carol Jefferson | ... | Lena's Mom | |
William Lee Houston | ... | Lena's Dad | |
Jaalen Best | ... | Hot Guy | |
Angelique Wyche | ... | Young Girl | |
Dorian Martin | ... | Drug Dealer | |
Ashley Leanne Somers | ... | Girl | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kyle Desenberg | ... | Cheerleader #2 (uncredited) | |
Aly Fabrizio | ... | Gym Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Manny Coto | ... | executive producer |
Lou Eyrich | ... | producer |
Brad Falchuk | ... | executive producer |
John J. Gray | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Hodgson | ... | co-executive producer (as Matt Hodgson) |
Ryan Kavner | ... | co-producer |
Eryn Krueger Mekash | ... | producer |
Todd Kubrak | ... | supervising producer |
Crystal Liu | ... | executive producer |
Alexis Martin Woodall | ... | executive producer |
Susan V. McConnell | ... | co-executive producer |
Ryan Murphy | ... | executive producer |
Todd Nenninger | ... | producer |
Tanase Popa | ... | co-executive producer |
Reilly Smith | ... | supervising producer |
Sara Stelwagen | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Brittany Allen |
Cinematography by
Shasta Spahn |
Editing by
Travis Weaver |
Casting By
Courtney Bright | ||
Nicole Daniels |
Production Design by
Eve McCarney |
Art Direction by
Jason Garner |
Set Decoration by
Julie Drach |
Costume Design by
Lou Eyrich | ||
Sara O'Donnell |
Makeup Department
Suzette Boozer | ... | hair stylist |
Allison Bryan | ... | makeup artist |
Heather Cummings | ... | makeup artist |
Tyson Fountaine | ... | makeup department head |
Jason Hamer | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Valerie Jackson | ... | hair department head |
Allie Keck | ... | key hair stylist |
Natasha Marcelina | ... | makeup artist |
Gage Munster | ... | makeup artist |
Ron Pipes | ... | key makeup artist |
Christopher Osorio | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Markus Bishop-Hill | ... | production supervisor |
Carlos Piñero | ... | unit production manager (as Carlos F. Piñero) |
Oscar Zisman | ... | assistant production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yarden Levo | ... | second second assistant director |
Hirotatsu Taniguchi | ... | second assistant director |
Aaron Wohlberg | ... | first assistant director |
Cyndie Williams Young | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Peter Beck | ... | storyboard artist |
Robert Cook | ... | paint supervisor |
David Dwyer | ... | scenic artist |
Brooks Fairley | ... | assistant property master |
Alex Fowler | ... | art department assistant |
Bill Gibson | ... | props |
April L. Jones | ... | set decoration buyer |
Brett Lloyd | ... | set dresser |
Shelly McKnight | ... | graphic designer |
Dylan Reed | ... | set designer |
Stephen Schley | ... | assistant property master |
Michael Trudel Jr. | ... | property master (as Mykie Trudel) |
Jackie Trudel | ... | prop buyer |
Marcel Worch | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Alex Altman | ... | sound mixer |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | supervising sound editor |
Robert Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rusty Dunn | ... | sound designer |
Billy King | ... | boom operator |
Spencer Lunde | ... | mix technician |
Ricki Patenaude | ... | sound utility |
Lucy Sustar | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Arthur T Haynes | ... | special effects foreman |
Alan Roberts | ... | special effects coordinator |
Simon White | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Benjamin Blood | ... | compositor |
Annie Caps-Wightman | ... | digital compositor |
Del DePierro | ... | compositing supervisor: FuseFX |
Pratik Divekar | ... | compositor |
Darnell Gooch | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Mario Grilli | ... | visual effects producer |
Anthony 'Max' Ivins | ... | on set vfx supervisor |
Joseph Krembuszewski | ... | visual effects editor |
Anthony Meschi | ... | digital compositor |
Anthony Ocampo | ... | cg supervisor |
Jason Piccioni | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jesse Pliska | ... | visual effects producer |
Lexcee Riley | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Zac Sowinski | ... | vfx production manager: FuseFX |
Luke Stirpe | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ashton Thompson | ... | compositor |
Mark Thurstlic | ... | visual effects |
Rae Welty | ... | visual effects producer |
David Eagan | ... | cg artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dorian Cedars | ... | stunt performer |
Nicole Day | ... | Stunt Double: Raven Scott |
Jonathan Erickson Eisley | ... | stunt performer |
Zinnett Hendrix | ... | stunt double: Lena |
Leia Hurst | ... | stunt double: Margaret |
Teniece Divya Johnson | ... | stunt double: Dominique Jackson |
Simon Rhee | ... | stunt coordinator |
Vlad Rimburg | ... | stunt performer |
Ashlei Tave | ... | stunt coordinator assistant |
Mark Aaron Wagner | ... | stunt performer |
Darielle Williams | ... | stunt double: Kyla Drew Simmons |
Camera and Electrical Department
Helaina Anderson | ... | digital utility |
James Barrett | ... | rigging gaffer |
Kyle Buff | ... | key rigging grip |
Craig Cockerill | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Charlie Dalrymple | ... | lighting technician |
Andrew Degnan | ... | first assistant camera |
Randy Dye | ... | chief lighting technician |
Noah Flippo | ... | best boy grip (as Noah Flippo Torres) |
Hiroyuki Fukuda | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Ryan Haskins | ... | grip |
Tyler Higgins | ... | camera loader |
Chris Kessler | ... | video assist |
Michael E. Kuhn | ... | camera supporter |
Jorge Kunze | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Jorge A. Kunze) |
Gabriel Lipps | ... | grip |
Ryan Jacob Morgan | ... | lighting console programmer |
Ryan Nelson | ... | key grip |
David O'Brien | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
David M. Roth | ... | grip |
Dan Schroer | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mark Spath | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Sean Talbott | ... | key grip |
Eddie Tanaka | ... | lamp operator |
Dan Urbain | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Daniel Urbain) |
Syon Keenan Yeremian | ... | lighting technician |
Jack L. Zeman | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Kristan Berona | ... | extras casting |
Jennifer Brooks | ... | casting associate |
Paige Oluwafunmilayo Connor | ... | casting assistant (as Paige Connor) |
Erica Warren | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caroline Allander | ... | costumer |
Natalia Gogatz | ... | costumer |
Deborah Goldstein | ... | costume coordinator |
Patrick Guzzo | ... | key costumer |
Laine Jennings | ... | shopper |
Anne Kemmeter | ... | bg costumer |
Tyler Kinney | ... | assistant costume designer |
Zelda Lambrecht | ... | costume supervisor |
Nancy Malone | ... | additional costumer / set costumer |
Kristina Selby | ... | set costumer |
Alex Simone | ... | Costume Shopper |
Lauryn Terceira | ... | BG Costumer/Fitter |
Miranda Traczyk | ... | BG Costumer/Fitter |
Brittany Trusler | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Tanner Buschman | ... | colorist |
Drew Chiminec | ... | assistant editor |
Yazmin Godinez | ... | post-production coordinator |
Carl Braz | ... | Color Assist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jessica Aichs | ... | key assistant location manager |
Taylor Cardenes-Moore | ... | key assistant location manager (as Taylor Moore) |
Jon Cline | ... | assistant location manager |
Tawny Fernandez | ... | key assistant location manager |
Brielle Fraser | ... | assistant location manager |
Jason Kaplon | ... | supervising location manager |
Brittany Klaus | ... | key assistant location manager |
Mike Parisi | ... | key assistant location manager |
James Parker | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Charlie Clouser | ... | theme song written by |
Cesar Davila-Irizarry | ... | theme song written by (as César Dávila-Irizarry) |
Mandisa Henry | ... | music coordinator |
David Klotz | ... | music editor |
Megan Oddsen | ... | music clearance |
Anna Romanoff | ... | music supervisor |
Amanda Krieg Thomas | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lori Denil | ... | additional script supervisor |
Austin Elliott | ... | script coordinator |
Sherry Gunderman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Oscar Lozano | ... | production van driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Dara Alawode | ... | Photo Double: Lena |
Hazel Baird | ... | title designer |
Jessica Cervantes | ... | snake wrangler |
Alexandra Christensson | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Robert Jackson Cole | ... | production assistant |
Leanne Du Fresne | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Corrin Evans | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Nadia Fedchin | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Johnny Fregosi | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Shari LaFranchi Blakney | ... | production coordinator |
William Lott | ... | production assistant |
Blanca Martinez | ... | assistant to producers |
Brian A. McLaughlin | ... | health and safety manager |
David O'Dell | ... | medic |
Lee Perez-Gonzalez | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Charles Roberts | ... | set monitor |
Danielle Siegel | ... | standards and practices (as Danielle Schwartz) |
Vinny Siquara | ... | production assistant |
Colin Summers | ... | assistant to producers |
Alexandra Swift | ... | production assistant |
Binh C. Than | ... | Key Set Monitor |
Amy Calhoun Thomas | ... | production accountant |
Alex Treuheit | ... | set medic |
Laura White | ... | payroll accountant |
Phoebe Wong | ... | production assistant |