Psych (TV Series)
Let's Doo-Wop It Again (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jay Chandrasekhar |
Writing Credits
Steve Franks | ... | (created by) |
Saladin K. Patterson | ... | (written by) & |
Kell Cahoon | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Roday Rodriguez | ... | Shawn Spencer (as James Roday) | |
Dulé Hill | ... | Burton Guster | |
Timothy Omundson | ... | Carlton Lassiter | |
Maggie Lawson | ... | Juliet O'Hara | |
Kirsten Nelson | ... | Karen Vick | |
Corbin Bernsen | ... | Henry Spencer | |
Mekhi Phifer | ... | Drake | |
Jaleel White | ... | Tony | |
Kristy Swanson | ... | Marlowe Viccellio | |
Liza Lapira | ... | Tina | |
Cheech Marin | ... | Deacon Jones | |
Kurt Fuller | ... | Coroner Woody Strode | |
Sage Brocklebank | ... | Buzz McNab | |
Jerry Rector | ... | Jimmy Brigham | |
Michael Mando | ... | Chuy | |
Teresa Lopez | ... | Lil Sis | |
Graeme Duffy | ... | Doctor | |
Richard Stroh | ... | Guard | |
Marcus Mosely | ... | Drake (voice) |
Produced by
Andy Berman | ... | co-executive producer |
Kell Cahoon | ... | consulting producer |
Bill Callahan | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Chipera | ... | co-producer |
Mel Damski | ... | executive producer |
Steve Franks | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Todd Harthan | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Henze | ... | executive producer |
Dulé Hill | ... | producer |
Kelly Kulchak | ... | executive producer |
Gordon Mark | ... | producer |
Saladin K. Patterson | ... | co-executive producer |
James Roday Rodriguez | ... | producer (as James Roday) |
Music by
Adam Cohen | ||
John Robert Wood |
Cinematography by
Scott Williams | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dexter N. Adriano | ... | (as Dexter Adriano) |
Production Design by
Eric Norlin |
Art Direction by
Jenny Wilson | ... | (as Jennifer Donaldson) |
Makeup Department
Emma Clarke | ... | hair stylist |
Fay von Schroeder | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Melissa Lukacevic | ... | second assistant director |
Beth Welch | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Tom Baleshta | ... | assistant property master |
Randy Casano | ... | lead carpenter |
Greg Coombs | ... | head greens person |
Shelley Dowson | ... | paint coordinator |
Glenn Hilworth | ... | props |
Mia Johnson | ... | carpenter |
Carmen Lee | ... | art department coordinator |
Tiara Motem | ... | property buyer |
Steve Sisko | ... | props truck supervisor |
Darcy Wyness | ... | best boy greens |
Sound Department
Vince Balunas | ... | dialogue editor |
Miriam Cole | ... | assistant sound editor |
Donald Flick | ... | sound editor |
Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves | ... | dialogue editor |
Carmen Lavender | ... | sound assistant |
Jon Lavender | ... | boom operator |
Doug Madick | ... | supervising foley artist |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley editor |
Christopher B. Reeves | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Chris Flemington | ... | special effects supervisor |
Amanda Paller | ... | first assistant |
Robert Paller | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Will Erichson | ... | stunt performer |
Rorelee Tio | ... | stunt double: Liza Lapira (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Banting | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Ben Boyd | ... | lamp operator |
Stuart Collison | ... | best boy lighting |
Mike Eubank | ... | assistant camera |
Trevor Wiens | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ellen Anderson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Patti Bishop | ... | key costumer |
Ivan Lehner | ... | costume supervisor |
Kurtis Reeves | ... | costume coordinator |
Lyne Talbot | ... | truck costumer |
Editorial Department
Ashley Hall | ... | post-production coordinator |
Lauren Haroutunian | ... | post-production assistant |
Jordan Jakobczyk | ... | dailies technician |
Jesse Korosi | ... | dailies producer |
Kelly Stuyvesant | ... | assistant editor |
Ry Taylor | ... | dailies technician |
David T.A. Warren | ... | video playback editor |
Location Management
Bob McQuarrie | ... | assistant location manager (as Robert McQuarrie) |
Music Department
Boyz II Men | ... | performers: theme music (as Boyz 2 Men) |
Script and Continuity Department
Natasha Young | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Matthew Habgood | ... | picture car coordinator |
Red Murphy | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Molly Clayton | ... | production assistant |
Aaron Fitzgerald | ... | helicopter pilot |
Tara Larsen | ... | clearance coordinator |
Krista Lettko | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Deborah Loven | ... | assistant accountant |
Mr. Monze | ... | production assistant |
Nora Sakal | ... | writers production assistant (as Nora K. Sakal) |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on set dresser |
Nathan Tichenor | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Max Torroba | ... | playback coordinator |