Directed by
Helena Hufnagel |
Writing Credits
Sina Flammang | ... | (written by) |
Sina Flammang | ... | (screen story by) & |
Helena Hufnagel | ... | (screen story by) |
Christian Ditter | ... | (additional literary material) |
Kerstin Gier | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jana McKinnon | ... | Liv | |
Rhys Mannion | ... | Henry | |
Chaneil Kular | ... | Arthur | |
Josephine Blazier | ... | Anabel | |
Augier Théo | ... | Grayson (as Théo Augier) | |
Efeosa Afolabi | ... | Jasper | |
Riva Krymalowski | ... | Mia | |
Nicolette Krebitz | ... | Ann | |
Rory Nolan | ... | Ernest | |
Samirah Breuer | ... | Persephone | |
Gwenaelle Gillet | ... | Florence | |
Tara Egan Langley | ... | Henry's Mum | |
Niamh Moriarty | ... | Daisy | |
Youssef Quinn | ... | Nurse | |
Kevin Kiernan-Molloy | ... | Paul Silver | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ella Cannon | ... | Extra | |
Aaron Edo | ... | Student (voice) | |
Aisling Rooney | ... | Amy Harper | |
James Sadat | ... | Mocking Boy | |
Keane Kavanagh Smith | ... | Night Club Goer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Patricia Barth | ... | production executive |
James Flynn | ... | executive producer metropolitan films international |
Christian Füllmich | ... | line producer |
David McLoughlin | ... | senior production executive |
Martin Moszkowicz | ... | executive producer |
Morgan O'Sullivan | ... | executive producer metropolitan films international |
Christine Rothe | ... | head of production |
Liam Ryan | ... | unit production manager |
Selin Sapmaz | ... | Assistant to Production |
Marina Schiller | ... | associate producer |
Lena Schömann | ... | producer |
Nicole Springstubbe | ... | creative producer |
Music by
Sara Barone |
Cinematography by
Andreas Berger |
Editing by
Frank J. Müller |
Casting By
Maureen Hughes | ... | (casting by) |
Jemima McWilliams | ... | (casting by) |
Lisa Stutzky | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Mark Geraghty |
Art Direction by
Christine McDonagh |
Costume Design by
Sj Ffrench O' Carroll |
Makeup Department
Thiago Herrera Aquilini | ... | crowd daily junior makeup artist |
Cliona Campbell | ... | junior makeup daily |
Sharon Doyle | ... | makeup designer |
Tara Gorman | ... | junior make up artist: Full Time |
Hannagh Inglis | ... | Hair junior |
Niamh Matthews | ... | Daily Crowd junior makeup artist |
Ciara Scannell | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Robert Bernacchi | ... | head of production |
Oli Weiss | ... | post-production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jay Arthur | ... | first assistant director |
Keith Barry | ... | third assistant director |
Glenn Delaney | ... | first assistant director |
Alan Elbakidze | ... | trainee assistant director |
Meaghan McKeon Joyce | ... | second assistant director |
Bébhinn McCarthy | ... | extras coordinator |
Haley Muraleedharan | ... | Intimacy Coordinator |
Flavia Pordominsky | ... | trainee assistant director |
Maxim Pricochi | ... | extras coordinator assistant / trainee assistant director |
Danielle Treacy | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Marcel Bonewald | ... | VFX concept artist |
Aoife Byrne | ... | Assistant Modelmaker |
Jake Cullen | ... | storeperson |
Luke Cullen | ... | Dressing Props |
Angela Devine | ... | Chargehand Standby Props |
Patricia Douglas | ... | graphic designer |
Marketa Dowling | ... | art department coordinator |
Kevin Enhart | ... | storyboard artist |
Jason Groarke | ... | storyboard artist |
Sarah Heath | ... | Standby art director |
Keavy Lalor | ... | set dec coordinator |
Alan Lambert | ... | scenic artist |
Jessica Lindsay | ... | Set Dec Trainee |
Niamh Lynam | ... | Art Department Trainee |
Almha McCaul | ... | Assistant Prop Buyer |
Katie McDonagh | ... | Props Trainee |
Christopher Merton | ... | Assistant Graphic Designer |
Aoife Morris | ... | assistant art director |
Aisling O'Callaghan | ... | draughtsperson |
Jack Prendergast | ... | action prop assistant buyer |
Jessica Timlin | ... | head prop buyer |
Sound Department
Enda Callan | ... | first assistant sound: additional |
Adam Chestnutt | ... | sound recordist: london unit |
Jörg Elsner | ... | supervising sound editor |
Owen Grieve | ... | adr mixer |
Vasyl Gudz | ... | boom operator |
Guy Henderson | ... | dialogue editor |
Moritz Hoffmeister | ... | dialogue editor |
Steve Jackson | ... | First Assistant Sound |
Christoph Merkele | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sophie Mullen | ... | sound trainee |
Paul Naughton | ... | First Assistant Sound |
Bea O'Sullivan | ... | production sound mixer (as a different name) / sound mixer (as a different name) |
Oliver Schulz | ... | adr producer |
Peter Slater | ... | boom operator |
Uwe Zillner | ... | foley artist / foley mixer |
Roberto Cappannelli | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Aidan Byrne | ... | special effects workshop supervisor |
Michael Kearns | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jonathan Majury-Harris | ... | special effects technician |
Ryan McNeill | ... | special effects supervisor |
Niall O'Doherty | ... | special effects senior technician |
Bennett Warden | ... | special effects technician |
Owen Windsor | ... | special effects senior technician / special effects technician |
Philippe Zone | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
João Agostinho | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Sergio Alarcon | ... | texture artist: Pixomondo |
David Muñoz Arjona | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Daniela C. Baehr | ... | visual effects producer: recomFILM |
Giuseppe Balacco | ... | layout artist: Pixomondo |
Björn Bechstein | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Jasmin Bittner | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Jens Brune | ... | Compositor: recomFILM |
Andreas Burz | ... | 3D Supervisor: recomFILM |
Sascha Bähr | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo |
Sofia Cascais | ... | asset artist: Pixomondo |
Sabrina Christoforidis | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Nicola Cipollini | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Francesca Cresciullo | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Alex de la Sotilla | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Yago Diaz | ... | digital compositor: Pixomondo |
Nadja Ding | ... | matchmove: Pixomondo |
Ramona Dominick | ... | visual effects producer |
Jose Manuel Delgado Díaz | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Kai Julius Eimen | ... | rigging: Pixomondo |
Susanne Fendt | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Jan Fischer | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Jeffrey Frias | ... | asset artist: Pixomondo |
Daniel Garelik | ... | concept artist: Pixomondo |
Lukas Graebner | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Sarah Hackenberger | ... | visual effects producer: recomFILM |
Samuel Heigl | ... | Compositor: recomFILM |
Faruch Helmetov | ... | 3D Artist: recomFILM |
Rayk Hemmerling | ... | compositor: for recom film GmbH |
Moritz Hess | ... | Compositor: recomFILM |
Ralf Hietel | ... | 3D Artist: recomFILM |
Manuel Hummer | ... | executive vfx producer: recomFILM |
Marc Joos | ... | head of fx: Pixomondo |
Cecilia Juarez | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Remigius Kalisz | ... | asset artist: Pixomondo |
Nico Kamenisch | ... | Compositor: recomFILM |
Frank Kaminski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Lovro Kerdic | ... | digital compositor |
Stefan Klosterkoetter | ... | texture artist: Pixomondo |
Pascal Kuhn | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo |
Thomas Kutschera | ... | rigging: Pixomondo |
Christopher Lauber | ... | 3D Artist: recomFILM |
Marko Leppänen | ... | asset artist: Pixomondo |
Marina Llorente | ... | asset artist: Pixomondo |
Urszula Luczak | ... | Resource Manager Pixomondo Germany |
Aleksandar Nagy | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo |
Philip Nauck | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Damiano Niero | ... | asset artist: Pixomondo |
Michael Norback | ... | Layout Artist: Pixomondo / layout artist: Pixomondo |
Christos Orfanidis | ... | rigging: Pixomondo |
Andrea Parisi | ... | digital matte painter: Pixomondo |
Stefano Pasotti | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Gabriel Peicic | ... | generalist/lighting artist |
Dennis Petzinna | ... | texture artist: Pixomondo |
Witold Pluzanski | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Gaia Giustina Puma | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo / visual effects coordinator: credited |
Sean Raffel | ... | lighting/shading lead: Pixomondo |
Alissa Remling | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Florent Revel | ... | machmove artist |
Julius Rosen | ... | digital compositor |
Niko Ruch | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Silvio Schelling | ... | visual effects producer: recomFILM |
Jonas Schietinger | ... | asset artist: Pixomondo |
Christoph Schmidt | ... | head of cg: Pixomondo |
Alex Schuster | ... | vfx editor: recomFILM |
Andrea Sciame | ... | compositing lead: Pixomondo |
Mekki Smili | ... | asset artist: Pixomondo |
Mark Spindler | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Claudia Spiridigliozzi | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Sabrina Steinert | ... | matchmove: Pixomondo |
Cynthia Tepass | ... | texture lead: Pixomondo |
Lisa Theobald | ... | texture artist: Pixomondo |
Manuel Thomasser | ... | layout artist: Pixomondo |
Elena Timmerhaus | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Andreas Wagner | ... | asset lead: Pixomondo |
Philip Walz | ... | Compositor: recomFILM |
Thomas Weckenmann | ... | editorial: Pixomondo |
Johannes Wolz | ... | rigging lead: Pixomondo |
Timur Yesilfiliz | ... | editorial: Pixomondo |
Anne Ziegler | ... | 3D Artist: recomFILM |
Andreas Burz | ... | executive producer: recomFILM (uncredited) |
Avina Graefe | ... | Compositor: recomFILM (uncredited) |
Christopher Kollar | ... | Compositor: recomFILM (uncredited) |
Sascha Reinholz | ... | Compositor: recomFILM (uncredited) |
Stunts
Aoife Bailey | ... | stunt double: Anabel/Liv Silber |
JJ Battell | ... | stunt double: Henry |
Hannah Behan | ... | stunt double: Anabel |
Lemuel Black | ... | stunts |
Aoife Byrne | ... | stunt double: liv silber / stunt driving double: Josephine Blazier |
Brendan Condren | ... | Additional Stunt Coordinator |
Fionn Condren | ... | head stunt rigger |
Torin Condren | ... | stunt performer |
Jordan Coombes | ... | head water safety |
Orlaith Doherty | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Chris Dowling | ... | stunt performer |
David Flynn | ... | stunt rigger |
Jessica Grant | ... | stunt rigger |
Michael Hanna | ... | stunt rigger |
Norman Kelly | ... | additional stunt coordinator / head water safety |
Martin Kenny | ... | stunt double: Paul Silber |
Yeray Morillas | ... | stunt rigger |
Stephen Mullen | ... | stunt performer |
Giedrius Nagys | ... | additional stunt coordinator |
Jokubas Nagys | ... | stunt double: Grayson |
Helen O'Dea | ... | stunt double: liv silber |
Eimear O'Grady | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michelle O'Loughlin | ... | stunt performer |
Donal O'Shea | ... | stunts |
Oleg Podobin | ... | stunt rigger |
Stephen Ryan | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Deirdre Brennan | ... | still photographer |
Fionn Conroy | ... | camera trainee |
Sean Conroy | ... | lighting technician |
John Creagh | ... | genny op |
Barry Doyle | ... | dit |
Eva Drum | ... | Video Trainee |
Brian Dungan | ... | first assistant camera 'a' camera |
Richie Egan | ... | key grip |
Darragh Flynn | ... | video operator |
Phillip Gaffney Gaffers | ... | crane tech |
Barry Hehir | ... | Lighting Programmer |
Ben Ingoldsby | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Ian Kearney | ... | gaffer |
Colin John Kelly | ... | electrician |
Nicoline Kurth | ... | grip |
Louise MacEllin | ... | first assistant camera |
Mark McGowan | ... | best boy |
Patrick Moran | ... | Second Assistant Camera: "A" camera |
Owen O'Connor | ... | prop photographer |
Rupert Peddle | ... | steadicam operator: uk unit |
Keith Pendred | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Ron Rakowski | ... | gaffer |
Jason Ruffley | ... | Daily Grip |
Thomas Schiller | ... | camera operator |
Joey Seery | ... | lighting tech |
Sean Weiss | ... | second assistant camera "b" camera |
Casting Department
Laura Quinn | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laia Ballester | ... | set costumer |
Ciara McCarthy O'Brien | ... | costume assistant |
Kate O'Doherty | ... | Costume Trainee |
Editorial Department
Patrick Hoschek | ... | assistant colorist |
Katharina Lebegern | ... | conforming engineer |
Katharina Novak | ... | conforming engineer |
Tobias Schaarschmidt | ... | colorist |
Jonas Windwehr | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Tessa Davis | ... | location coordinator |
Domhnall Doherty | ... | location assistant |
Niall Milton | ... | assistant location manager |
Patrick Mullane | ... | location assistant |
Pat Nangle | ... | location manager |
Tom Page | ... | location assistant |
Michael Swan | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Forest Christenson | ... | Score mixer |
Russell Emanuel | ... | score producer |
Matthias Hauck | ... | Original Songs |
Nepomuk Heller | ... | Original Songs |
Script and Continuity Department
Eleanor Bell | ... | continuity trainee |
Christine Dilworth | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Johnny Cahill | ... | unit driver |
Dennis Healy | ... | picture car coordinator |
Brendan King | ... | transportation coordinator |
Anthony Pattison | ... | action vehicles |
Additional Crew
Rufai Ajala | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Ronan Cassidy | ... | covid supervisor |
Gillian Coffey | ... | assistant to producer: Metropolitan |
Hugh Connell | ... | Production Trainee |
Alexandra de Valera | ... | sustainability supervisor |
Louise Devlin | ... | Head of dept Covid Compliance |
Simone Dietrich | ... | dialect coach adr |
Shauna Doyle | ... | Production Trainee |
Gerard McAuliffe | ... | T&A Coordinator |
Stan Nangle | ... | sustainability manager |
Amy Ryan | ... | Covid Supervisor |
Aisling Seery | ... | production secretary |
Catherine Tiernan | ... | vp production |
Paraskewi Trianti | ... | creative affairs manager |
Fedja Zahirovich | ... | Assistant to Producers |