Longmire (TV Series)
Dogs, Horses and Indians (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steve Robin |
Writing Credits
Craig Johnson | ... | (book) |
Hunt Baldwin | ... | (developed for television by) & |
John Coveny | ... | (developed for television by) |
Sarah Nicole Jones | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Robert Taylor | ... | Sheriff Walt Longmire | |
Katee Sackhoff | ... | Victoria 'Vic' Moretti | |
Lou Diamond Phillips | ... | Henry Standing Bear | |
Bailey Chase | ... | Branch Connally | |
Cassidy Freeman | ... | Cady Longmire | |
Adam Bartley | ... | The Ferg | |
Louanne Stephens | ... | Ruby | |
Zahn McClarnon | ... | Officer Mathias | |
A Martinez | ... | Jacob Nighthorse | |
Michael Spears | ... | Mica Dullknife | |
Rusty Schwimmer | ... | Darla Lamebull | |
Richard Speight Jr. | ... | Vacationing Biker | |
Claudia Ferri | ... | Anita | |
Yvonne Delarosa | ... | Jill LittleFox (as Yvonne DeLaRosa) | |
Andy Mackenzie | ... | DB | |
Kimberly Guerrero | ... | Joanna | |
Gerald McRaney | ... | Barlow Connally | |
Marcus Red Thunder | ... | DJ Ross Strongbow | |
Keith Jardine | ... | Jonas | |
Kenneth Ruthardt | ... | Hugo | |
Anthony Wamego | ... | Malcom Eaglestar | |
James Burnett | ... | Laughing Tweaker Dude | |
Jay Tavare | ... | Reuben Lamebull |
Produced by
Hunt Baldwin | ... | executive producer |
John Coveny | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Chris Donahue | ... | producer |
Patrick McKee | ... | producer |
Bryan J. Raber | ... | associate producer |
Michael M. Robin | ... | executive producer |
Greer Shephard | ... | executive producer |
Bonnie Weis | ... | associate producer |
Music by
David Shephard |
Cinematography by
Cameron Duncan |
Editing by
Vikash Patel |
Casting By
Kiira Arai | ||
Libby Goldstein | ||
Junie Lowry-Johnson |
Production Design by
Robb Wilson King |
Art Direction by
Billy W. Ray | ... | (as Billy Ray) |
Set Decoration by
Marcia Calosio |
Costume Design by
Rachel Sage Kunin |
Makeup Department
Susan Kelber | ... | hair stylist (as Susan J. Kelber) |
Steve LaPorte | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Blair Leonard | ... | makeup artist |
Reyna Robinson | ... | hair stylist |
Sara Roybal | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Todd Leykamp | ... | post-production supervisor |
Patrick McKee | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Phil Hardage | ... | first assistant director |
Elenie Mansalis | ... | second assistant director |
Bryan Snodgrass | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Pierre Barrera | ... | set dresser |
David D. Baumann | ... | property master |
Alicia Castro Chicol | ... | construction office coordinator |
Celeste Cole | ... | props |
Greg Davidson | ... | set dresser |
Mark Gadbury | ... | props |
Jonathan Heckler | ... | painter |
Adrian Lobato | ... | key greens |
Steven Maes | ... | lead graphic designer |
Edward McLoughlin | ... | set decoration buyer |
Liv Nelson | ... | props (as Olivia Nelson) |
Chris Painter | ... | set dresser |
Christina Pizzala | ... | painter |
Liv Selinger | ... | leadman |
Tek J. Smith | ... | scenic artist: set |
Lawrence Tolle | ... | property master |
Carl Zeller | ... | construction coordinator |
Noah Bradley | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mike Anderson | ... | boom operator |
Steffan Falesitch | ... | adr supervisor |
Tim Farrell | ... | sound effects editor |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr mixer |
Marc A. Gilmartin | ... | sound mixer |
Rob Hidalgo | ... | sound utility |
Eric Moss | ... | assistant sound editor |
Matthew E. Taylor | ... | foley editor |
Matt Vowles | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Roy Machado | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Gabe Aragon | ... | special effects technician |
Margaret Johnson | ... | special effects foreman |
Randy E. Moore | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Jonathan Bourgoine | ... | visual effects producer: Nitrous Visual Effects |
Geoff Leavitt | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Jacob Chambers | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Howell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Artu Arin | ... | second assistant camera |
Diego Arroyo | ... | dimmer board operator (as Diego Arroye) |
Todd Avery | ... | second assistant camera |
Joe Bacharka | ... | electrician |
Joey Bacharka | ... | lighting technician |
Liza Bambenek | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Dominic Bartolone | ... | steadicam operator |
Dante Cardone | ... | rigging gaffer |
Ursula Coyote | ... | still photographer |
Dan Delgado | ... | gaffer |
Tim Gregoire | ... | digital imaging technician |
Hank Herrera | ... | key grip |
Alan Jacoby | ... | "a" camera operator |
Jeff Lomaglio | ... | key rigging grip |
Christopher Norris | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Todd Roberts | ... | rigging electrician |
Peter Weidenfeller | ... | a-dolly grip |
Casting Department
Kiira Arai | ... | casting: New Mexico |
Bob Baxter | ... | casting |
Monica Kelly | ... | casting associate |
Angelique Midthunder | ... | casting: New Mexico |
Lava G. Khonsuwon | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wynema Chavez | ... | head ager/dyer |
Brandy Marrs | ... | shopper |
Daniela Moore | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kelly Urig | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Andie Day | ... | costume production assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Cedric Nairn-Smith | ... | first assistant editor |
Barry Goch | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Steve Porter | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Camelia Finley | ... | location coordinator |
Erik Keeling-Torrez | ... | assistant location manager (as Erik Torrez) |
Marcus Montano | ... | assistant locations manager |
Emily Perry | ... | location production assistant |
Loren Schoel | ... | assistant location manager and scout |
Rowan Stanland | ... | location manager |
Jason Wetter | ... | assistant location manager/location scout |
Music Department
Michael Alexander | ... | music editor |
Gary Calamar | ... | music supervisor |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Alyson Vidoli | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Jan Rudolph | ... | script supervisor |
Emily Thomas | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Jeff Bova | ... | transportation captain |
Scott Clark | ... | driver |
Brian Kay | ... | production van driver |
Mitchell J. Neri | ... | driver |
Mark Sanchez | ... | driver |
Lucas Stein | ... | production driver |
Betty Weaver | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Tamara Allen | ... | production coordinator |
Paula Amanda | ... | stage manager |
Jozelle Anderson | ... | production office intern |
Jon Baran | ... | production assistant |
Nathally Botelho | ... | production assistant |
Drew Brown | ... | vice president of production |
Hala Gabriel | ... | production accountant |
Alexander E. Hoffman | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
K.K. Jag | ... | controller |
Craig Johnson | ... | executive consultant |
Lawrence Kruckeberg | ... | stand-in |
Kelly Lankton | ... | production assistant |
Adam Lee | ... | production assistant |
Shannon Lively | ... | office production assistant |
Shanna Morrow | ... | accounting clerk |
Dale O'Malley | ... | medic |
Lucy Kim Robertson | ... | first assistant accountant |
Wes Stallcup | ... | additional set production assistant |
Marcus Red Thunder | ... | technical advisor |
Shiloh Turner | ... | clearance coordinator |
Carlos Villareal | ... | production secretary |
Monica McLeod | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |