Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Kupale (Defender) (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steve Boyum |
Writing Credits
Roberto Orci | ... | (developed by) & |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | (developed by) & |
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | (developed by) |
Leonard Freeman | ... | (based on the series "Hawaii Five-O" created by) |
Noah Nelson | ... | (written by) |
Lisa Schultz Boyd | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alex O'Loughlin | ... | Steve McGarrett | |
Scott Caan | ... | Danny Williams | |
Daniel Dae Kim | ... | Chin Ho Kelly | |
Grace Park | ... | Kono Kalakaua | |
Masi Oka | ... | Max Bergman | |
Autumn Reeser | ... | Gabrielle Asano | |
Taylor Wily | ... | Kamekona | |
Al Harrington | ... | Mamo Kahike | |
Erin Cardillo | ... | Megan Koruba | |
Patrick Fabian | ... | Tony Dennison | |
Richard Portnow | ... | Creed's Attorney | |
Apolo Ohno | ... | Seth Burgess | |
Shane Victorino | ... | Shaun | |
Dennis Chun | ... | Sgt. Duke Lukela | |
Teilor Grubbs | ... | Grace Williams | |
Jessica Hoffman | ... | Chelsea | |
Kaiwi Lyman | ... | Kevin Creed (as Kaiwi Lyman-Mersereau) | |
Kimee Balmilero | ... | Allison | |
Christine Ka'aloa | ... | Assistant (as Christine Kaaloa) | |
Leroy Kalama Fallau | ... | Hawaiian Warrior #1 | |
Jon 'Kiko' Kiko | ... | Hawaiian Warrior #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hio Pelesasa | ... | Warrior |
Produced by
Steve Boyum | ... | co-executive producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | executive producer |
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Roberto Orci | ... | executive producer |
Paul Zbyszewski | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Keith Power | ||
Brian Tyler |
Cinematography by
James L. Carter |
Editing by
Scott Gamzon |
Casting By
Jennifer Cooper | ||
Rachel Whitley | ... | (as Rachel Sutton) |
Production Design by
Keith Neely |
Art Direction by
Scott Meehan |
Set Decoration by
Alexander Carle |
Makeup Department
Jeff Dawn | ... | makeup department head |
Mahealani Diego | ... | hair stylist |
Joanne Miyata | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Drew Ysais | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lon Takiguchi | ... | second assistant director |
Katey Wheelhouse | ... | second assistant director |
Wainani Young-Tomich | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Michael Zimbrich | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Isaac Badillo | ... | tool specialist |
Shannon Leigh Butler | ... | assistant set decorator |
Alexandra Hearn Fernandes | ... | art department coordinator (as Alexandra Hearn) |
Justin Fischer | ... | on set dresser |
Walter Jennings Fowler | ... | on set prop master (as Walter Fowler) |
Lexi Fry | ... | assistant property master (as Lexi Andross Fry) |
Anthony Gaudio | ... | lead scenic painter |
Hector M. Gonzalez | ... | assistant property master / property master |
Jane Gulick | ... | property master |
Derrick Kaupiko | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Russell Maki | ... | lead man |
John Marano | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Terence N. Morgan | ... | Armorer / armourer (as Terence Morgan) |
Gary Nakano | ... | graphic designer |
Shanna Norton | ... | set dressing buyer |
Ronn Wong | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Walter Anderson | ... | sound mixer |
Kelly Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tony Hugar | ... | adr mixer (2010-2013) |
Monette Melvin | ... | foley artist |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Aynee Osborn | ... | dialogue editor |
Rick Owens | ... | foley artist |
Trevor Sperry | ... | foley mixer |
Ian Herzon | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
McLaine Ahuna | ... | special effects foreman |
Kamakani De Dely | ... | special effects |
John C. Hartigan | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Matthew G. Donnan | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
James Fujisaki | ... | i/o coordinator: Pixomondo |
Aditi Khosla | ... | visual effects artist: Pixomondo |
Eric Levin-Hatz | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Mark Miller | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Bob Minshall | ... | visual effects |
Stephen Mitchell | ... | lead compositor: Pixomondo |
Merysa Nichols | ... | compositor: Pixomondo (as Merysa Nicholas) |
Shalena Oxley-Butler | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Mitch Suskin | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Jason Michael Zimmerman | ... | compositing supervisor: Pixomondo |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jacqueline Cryan | ... | stunt performer |
Danny Kim | ... | stunt performer |
Adam Kowalik | ... | stunt performer |
West LeClay | ... | stunts (as Westley LeClay) |
Niko Rusakov | ... | stunts |
Aden Stay | ... | stunt performer |
Sera Trimble | ... | stunt driver |
Alvin Zalamea | ... | daniel dae kim/stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Norman Akau | ... | rigging grip |
Casey Alicino | ... | "a" dolly grip |
Richard J. Brock | ... | first assistant camera |
Kanoa Dahlin | ... | second assistant camera |
Mark Gerasimenko | ... | camera operator and aerial camera operator |
Daniel Helias | ... | supervising video engineer |
Zachary Kim | ... | rigging gaffer |
John M.H. Lee | ... | set lighting technician |
Scott Lee Mason | ... | digital imaging technician |
Allen Mozo | ... | lighting technician (as Alan Mozo) |
Keala Nakanelua | ... | grip/ rig grip: key/best boy |
Brian Patrick Wallace | ... | grip |
Jim Jost | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Grant Okita | ... | lead designer & animator |
Casting Department
Brent Anbe | ... | extras casting |
Johanna Bautista | ... | extras casting director / extras casting |
Lindsay Jameyson | ... | casting associate |
Julianna LaRosa | ... | executive casting assistant |
Rachel Whitley | ... | casting (as Rachel Sutton) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erika K. Aresta | ... | set costumer |
Kacy Byxbee | ... | costumer |
Cory Ching | ... | set costumer |
Michael Fong | ... | set costumer |
Michelle Moder | ... | costume supervisor |
Linda Vollert | ... | set costumer |
Robyn Zucker | ... | key costumer |
Cate Adams | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Madeleine Maciag | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor |
Donnie Creighton | ... | dailies operator |
Johnny Kirkwood | ... | final colorist |
Johnathon Pensky | ... | apprentice editor |
Maja Vrvilo | ... | supervising editor |
Location Management
Kent Matsuoka | ... | key assistant location manager |
Rita Rosenfeld | ... | location assistant |
Amira Soliman | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Gary L. Krause | ... | music editor (as Gary Krause) |
John McMillan | ... | assistant to composer |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Gueso | ... | driver |
Irish Barber | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Dayne Ahuna | ... | asst craft service (2011-) |
Kimberly Choi | ... | second assistant accountant |
Kassity Cole | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Shane Curtis | ... | video engineer |
Ian Dalesky | ... | production assistant |
Patrick Dawn | ... | production assistant |
Serena Rios Flores | ... | legal clearance coordinator |
Jeremy Johnson | ... | set production assistant |
Erika Kauffman | ... | unit publicist |
Ali Lanza | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Larissa Martinez | ... | accounting assistant |
Richard Meyer | ... | production assistant |
Noeau Nakai | ... | set dresser |
Nicole Nakamoto | ... | payroll accountant |
Shannon Pickett | ... | assistant to Steve Boyum & Jeff Downer |
Alex Rosen | ... | technical operations |
Cassandra Seidl | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Priscilla Stafford | ... | production assistant |