Phineas and Ferb (TV Series)
Delivery of Destiny/Let's Bounce (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
George Elliott | ... | (directed by) |
Robert Hughes | ... | (segments "Delivery of Destiny", "Let's Bounce") (as Robert F. Hughes) |
Jay Lender | ... | (segments "Buford Confidential", "Bully Bromance Break Up") |
Keith Oliver | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Dan Povenmire | ... | (creator) and |
Jeff 'Swampy' Marsh | ... | (creator) |
John Mathot | ... | (written by) (segment "Bully Bromance Break Up") |
Mike Milo | ... | (written by) (segment "Bully Bromance Break Up") |
Martin Olson | ... | (story) (segment "Buford Confidential") |
Scott D. Peterson | ... | (story) (segment "Bully Bromance Break Up") |
Scott D. Peterson | ... | (story) (segment "Delivery of Destiny") |
Jim Bernstein | ... | (story) (segment "Let's Bounce") |
Jim Bernstein | ... | (written by) (segment "Buford Confidential") |
Kaz | ... | (written by) (segments "Delivery of Destiny", "Buford Confidential") |
Kaz | ... | (written by) (segment "Let's Bounce") |
Antoine Guilbaud | ... | (written by) (segment "Delivery of Destiny") |
Kim Roberson | ... | (story) (segment "Buford Confidential") |
Kim Roberson | ... | (written by) (segment "Let's Bounce") |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
George Elliott | ... | supervising producer |
Wren Errington | ... | producer |
Natasha Kopp | ... | line producer |
Jeff 'Swampy' Marsh | ... | executive producer |
Dan Povenmire | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Danny Jacob |
Editing by
Anne Harting |
Casting By
Sara Jane Sherman | ... | (as Sara Goldberg) |
Art Direction by
Alan Bodner | ||
Jill Daniels |
Production Management
Shannon Bishop | ... | studio manager |
Mark Brammeier | ... | production manager |
Dana Cluverius | ... | executive in charge of production: Disney Channel |
Betsy McGowen | ... | executive in charge of production: Disney Channel |
Sonia Santarelli | ... | production manager |
Linda Simensky | ... | executive in charge of production: Disney Channel |
Drew Tolman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sue Perrotto | ... | assistant director (segment "Buford Confidential") |
Art Department
Phillip Andrade | ... | layout supervisor (as Phil Andrade) |
Plamen Christov | ... | location designer |
Ted Collyer | ... | storyboard artist |
Steve Daye | ... | storyboard artist |
Spencer Duffy | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Wendy Grieb | ... | additional storyboard / additional storyboards |
Antoine Guilbaud | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Buford Confidential") |
Kris Heller | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Edgar Karapetyan | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Kaz | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Let's Bounce") |
Melinda Leasure | ... | location designer |
John Mathot | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Bully Bromance Break Up") |
Mike Milo | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Bully Bromance Break Up") |
Zac Moncrief | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Vanessa Noller | ... | prop designer |
Keith Oliver | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Simon Paquette | ... | storyboard artist |
Leonardo Pinero | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Chuck Puntuvatana | ... | prop designer |
Becca Ramos | ... | location designer |
Edward Rivera | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Kim Roberson | ... | storyboard artist (segments "Delivery of Destiny", "Let's Bounce") |
Michael B. Singleton | ... | additional storyboard / additional storyboards |
Calvin Suggs | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Derek Lee Thompson | ... | additional storyboard |
Colette Van Mierlo | ... | location designer (as Colette Van Mierlo-Wheeler) |
Anthony Srecko Vukojevich | ... | prop designer |
Brian Woods | ... | location designer |
Sound Department
Roy Braverman | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Fil Brown | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chris Cirino | ... | dialogue engineer |
Scott Corwin | ... | assistant dialogue engineer |
Ryan Coursey | ... | assistant dialogue engineer |
Melissa Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jonathan Gomez | ... | dialogue editor / original dialogue mixer |
Jim Harrison | ... | dialogue editor: pre-production / track reader |
J. Lampinen | ... | foley artist |
Robert Poole II | ... | sound designer |
Robert Daniel Pratt | ... | digital audio transferer |
Robbi Smith | ... | dialogue editor |
Laurie Wetzler | ... | track reader |
Animation Department
Samuel Agro | ... | background layout designer |
Sergio Armendariz | ... | animatic scanner |
Sarah Baril | ... | animator |
Brentton Barkman | ... | posing team |
Leanne Benner | ... | model and layout cleanup/breakup team |
Tara Blair | ... | model and layout cleanup/breakup team |
Sean Branigan | ... | animation lead |
Parker Bryant | ... | background painter |
Rob Bryson | ... | background layout supervisor |
Maneerat Bunchoo | ... | animation supervisor |
Faruk Cemalovic | ... | character designer |
Allyn Conley | ... | color stylist |
Jill Daniels | ... | background painter |
Tim Deacon | ... | background layout designer |
Vanessa Del Priore | ... | animation layout team |
Daniella Demysh | ... | character designer (as Dany Demysh) / posing team (as Dany Demysh) |
Geoff Donovan | ... | background painter |
Barbara Dourmaskin-Case | ... | timing director (as Barbara Dourmashkin) |
LeighAnna Frostad | ... | posing team |
Bojan Gligorevic | ... | model and layout cleanup/breakup team |
Andre Guindi | ... | animator |
Greg Guler | ... | character designer |
Matias Hannecke | ... | background painter |
Millicent Henson | ... | character designer |
Chad Hicks | ... | design supervisor |
Eddy Houchins | ... | timing director |
Sharon Kim | ... | model and layout cleanup/breaking supervisor |
Ken Lai | ... | model and layout cleanup/breakup team |
Melinda Leasure | ... | location designer |
Ed Lee | ... | background layout designer |
Natasha Liberman | ... | background painter |
Darnell Lysius-Dicette | ... | character designer |
Kezia Ma | ... | posing team |
Doug Macklin | ... | model and layout cleanup/breaking supervisor |
Steve Manning | ... | background layout designer |
Herb Moore | ... | supervising timing director |
Celeste Moreno | ... | character designer |
Raoul Olou | ... | model and layout cleanup/breakup team |
Andrew Overtoom | ... | retake director |
Dharmali Patel | ... | posing team |
Michael Rainsberry | ... | animation layout team / model and layout cleanup/breakup team |
Mitch Rochon | ... | timing director |
November Rush | ... | background layout designer |
Danny Setna | ... | background layout designer |
Jeffrey Size | ... | posing team (as Jeff Size) |
Evan Steacy | ... | animator |
Trevor Tamboline | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Lucy Tanashian-Gentry | ... | background painter |
Kareem Thompson | ... | model and layout cleanup/breakup team |
Quinn Thompson | ... | model and layout cleanup/breakup team |
Michelle Tripp | ... | animation director |
Nancy Ulene | ... | color stylist |
James Walsh | ... | posing supervisor |
Darren Ward | ... | model and layout cleanup/breakup team |
Phillip Williams | ... | character designer |
Theresa Wiseman | ... | timing director |
Andrew Wolf | ... | animation layout supervisor / animation layout team |
Editorial Department
Lauren Crist | ... | animatic editor / assistant film editor |
Wren Errington | ... | animatic editor |
Anne Harting | ... | animatic editor |
Shawn LeMonnier | ... | assistant film editor |
Stephenie Moffatt | ... | post-production coordinator |
Steven Popik | ... | leica assembly editor |
Treasure Rawson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Bowling for Soup | ... | performed by: main title theme |
Michael Hirano Culross | ... | main title theme by (as Michael Culross Jr.) |
Jeff 'Swampy' Marsh | ... | main title theme by |
Jason Poss | ... | music transcription |
Dan Povenmire | ... | main title theme by |
LC Powell | ... | vocal arranger |
Michael Walker | ... | main title theme by |
Carl Hill Williams | ... | main title theme by |
Script and Continuity Department
Dawn Connors | ... | script coordinator |
Wendy Jacobsmeyer | ... | continuity supervisor |
Kitty Schoentag | ... | continuity supervisor |
Additional Crew
Darrin Drew | ... | technical director |
Teresa Ferragamo | ... | production secretary |
Dylan Green | ... | production coordinator |
Jaime Green | ... | talent coordinator |
Kenny Kweens | ... | production associate |
Jeffrey Moznett | ... | production coordinator |
Scott D. Peterson | ... | story editor |
Scott Rossman | ... | technical director |
Lisa Schaffer | ... | dialogue director |
Jessie Slipchinsky | ... | digital coordinator |
Dean Stanley | ... | technical director |
Sarah Wintucky | ... | production controller |