The Vampire Diaries (TV Series)
The Five (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joshua Butler |
Writing Credits
Kevin Williamson | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Julie Plec | ... | (developed for television by) |
L.J. Smith | ... | (book) |
Brett Matthews | ... | (written by) & |
Rebecca Sonnenshine | ... | (written by) |
Charlie Charbonneau | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Nina Dobrev | ... | Elena Gilbert | |
Paul Wesley | ... | Stefan Salvatore | |
Ian Somerhalder | ... | Damon Salvatore | |
Steven R. McQueen | ... | Jeremy Gilbert | |
Kat Graham | ... | Bonnie Bennett | |
Zach Roerig | ... | Matt Donovan | |
Candice King | ... | Caroline Forbes (as Candice Accola) (credit only) | |
Michael Trevino | ... | Tyler Lockwood (credit only) | |
Joseph Morgan | ... | Klaus Mikaelson | |
Claire Holt | ... | Rebekah Mikaelson | |
Todd Williams | ... | Connor Jordan | |
Gracie Gillam | ... | April Young (as Grace Phipps) | |
Paul Telfer | ... | Alexander | |
David Alpay | ... | Atticus Shane | |
Daniel Gillies | ... | Elijah Mikaelson | |
Morgan Pelligrino | ... | Pretty Girl | |
Michael Lee Kimel | ... | Nate | |
Jeremy Palko | ... | Frankie | |
Dane Davenport | ... | Jock | |
Jen Harper | ... | Witch |
Produced by
Lance Anderson | ... | co-producer |
Caroline Dries | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Grismer | ... | supervising producer |
Brett Matthews | ... | co-producer |
Jose Molina | ... | co-executive producer |
Leslie Morgenstein | ... | executive producer |
Michael Narducci | ... | producer |
Julie Plec | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
James L. Thompson III | ... | co-producer (as James Thompson) |
Pascal Verschooris | ... | producer |
Kevin Williamson | ... | executive producer |
Brian Young | ... | producer |
Music by
Michael Suby |
Cinematography by
Dave Perkal |
Editing by
Joel T. Pashby |
Casting By
Lesli Gelles-Raymond | ||
Greg Orson |
Production Design by
Garreth Stover |
Art Direction by
Michael H. Ward |
Set Decoration by
Karen Bruck |
Costume Design by
Leigh Leverett |
Makeup Department
Essie Cha | ... | makeup department head |
Lori Fenton | ... | hair department head (as Lori Rozman) |
Micah Laine | ... | additional makeup artist |
Myles O'Reilly | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Monty Schuth | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Trish 'The Dish' Stanard | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael A. Allowitz | ... | first assistant director (as Michael Allowitz) |
Robert S. Hoffman | ... | second second assistant director |
Brandon O'Neil Leonard | ... | second assistant director |
Andrew Sharretts | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Steve A. Anderson | ... | prop maker |
Arma Benoit | ... | art department coordinator |
Troy Borisy | ... | leadman |
Joe Connolly | ... | property master |
Marcus Cooley | ... | set dresser |
William Anthony Duncan | ... | lead scenic |
Max Fisher | ... | art department assistant |
William Gantt | ... | props |
Shane Garner | ... | set dresser |
Gloria Gregg | ... | construction utility |
Heath Hancock | ... | graphic designer |
John Hemphill | ... | key greens |
Trent Hevener | ... | propmaker |
John Moredock | ... | set designer |
Waylyn Morgan | ... | carpenter |
Hunter Simms | ... | greensman (as Hunter) |
Katie Wilson | ... | assistant property master |
George Karnoff | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
John Benson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | dialogue editor |
Kenneth R. Burton | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton) |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Patrick Hanson | ... | sound mixer |
Colin Heath | ... | sound utility |
Larry Hopkins | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Andre Perreault | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jordan Wilby | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Fletcher | ... | special effects coordinator |
Donnie Moore | ... | special effects technician |
Greg Oliver | ... | special effects foreman |
Jackson Rowden | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
John Allison | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Max Gabl | ... | matte artist |
Shawn Lopez | ... | rotoscope artist: Entity FX |
Chad Reder | ... | compositor: Entity FX |
Jeremy Renteria | ... | visual effects supervisor: Entity FX |
Evan Wen | ... | junior compositor |
Stunts
Frank Alfano | ... | stunts |
John Copeman | ... | stunt coordinator |
John Gilbert | ... | stunt double: Paul Wesley |
Jessica Merideth | ... | stunt double: Nina Dobrev |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rob Acox | ... | company grip / key grip: "b" unit |
Caleb Austin | ... | electrician |
Nick Baird | ... | grip |
J.M. Berrios | ... | lighting technician (as Justin Berrios) |
Mike Besaw | ... | dolly grip |
Pete Bowman | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Jermaine Brantley | ... | rigging electric |
Chad Deslatte | ... | grip |
Colin Duran | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Lance Flowers | ... | grip |
Francis Harlan | ... | company grip |
Eric Henson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Joe Kraft | ... | key grip |
Gannon Murphy | ... | best boy electric / best boy |
Mike Robertson | ... | rigging gaffer |
Robert Robinson | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Scott Satterfield | ... | best boy grip |
Patrick Schlote | ... | grip |
Jeff C. Sutton | ... | electrician |
Jake Ures | ... | grip |
Darryl Wilson | ... | key grip |
Cameron Woodall | ... | lighting technician |
Ken Woodbury | ... | dolly grip |
Thom Shepard | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Marty Keener Cherrix | ... | local casting director (as Marty Cherrix) / local casting |
Joanna Davis | ... | casting assistant |
Joyce Kurtz | ... | voice casting |
Stacey Taylor | ... | casting associate (as Stacey Taylor-Singerman) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brandon Bernard | ... | set costumer |
Empress Holley | ... | set costumer |
Elizabeth McKinnon | ... | costume buyer |
Allie Venrick | ... | wardrobe assistant |
E. Dee Biddlecome | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Andrew Coles | ... | post-production assistant |
Ron Heidt | ... | dailies technical director |
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
Brian Wessel | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Andi Behring | ... | assistant locations manager |
Tammy A. Brown | ... | location coordinator (as Tammy Brown) |
Jennifer Griffin | ... | key assistant location manager |
Andrew Nicholson | ... | location assistant / location scout |
Jonathan Lee Owens | ... | location assistant |
Danny Sconyers | ... | location manager |
Lenzi Sealy | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Stuart Goetz | ... | music editor |
Christopher T. Mollere | ... | music supervisor (as Christopher Mollere) / music supervisor |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Transportation Department
Sandy Davis | ... | dot compliance |
Lewis Jones Jr. | ... | driver |
Windi Robinson | ... | driver: Set Dec Truck |
Andy G. Strauss | ... | picture car coordinator |
Huelon F. Thrift Jr. | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Tyrez Armstead | ... | basecamp production assistant / production assistant |
Eddie Billue | ... | key set medic |
Ericka Bonilla | ... | assistant to Nina Dobrev |
David Michael Brown | ... | Craft service |
Caroline Chege | ... | second assistant accountant |
Michael J. Cinquemani | ... | executive story editor |
Matthew D'Ambrosio | ... | researcher |
Tom Farrell | ... | assistant to Julie Plec |
Timisha Goines | ... | security supervisor |
Shelby McDaniel | ... | production secretary |
Eva McKenna | ... | production assistant |
Daphne Miles | ... | writer assistant |
Jessica Ramsey | ... | personal assistant to mr. somerhalder |
Daniel Ray | ... | snake safety / water safety |
Tyler Smith | ... | set production assistant |
Rebecca Sonnenshine | ... | executive story editor |
Jarred Sonnier | ... | payroll clerk |
Pippa von Etzdorf | ... | assistant to producer |
Alphonso Whitfield | ... | production assistant |