CMA Music Festival: Country's Night to Rock (2012 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gary Halvorson |
Cast (in credits order)
Jason Aldean | ... | Self | |
Dierks Bentley | ... | Self | |
Kix Brooks | ... | Self | |
Luke Bryan | ... | Self | |
Eric Church | ... | Self | |
Brantley Gilbert | ... | Self | |
Hunter Hayes | ... | Self | |
Faith Hill | ... | Self | |
Alan Jackson | ... | Self | |
Lady A | ... | Themselves (as Lady Antebellum) | |
Miranda Lambert | ... | Self | |
Little Big Town | ... | Themselves | |
Martina McBride | ... | Self | |
Scotty McCreery | ... | Self | |
Jake Owen | ... | Self | |
Brad Paisley | ... | Self | |
Rascal Flatts | ... | Themselves | |
Blake Shelton | ... | Self | |
The Band Perry | ... | Themselves | |
Carrie Underwood | ... | Self | |
Keith Urban | ... | Self | |
Hank Williams Jr. | ... | Self | |
Zac Brown Band | ... | Themselves | |
Kimberly Perry | ... | Self | |
Neil Perry | ... | Self | |
Reid Perry | ... | Self | |
Charles Kelley | ... | Self | |
Hillary Scott | ... | Self | |
Dave Haywood | ... | Self | |
Karen Fairchild | ... | Self | |
Kimberly Schlapman | ... | Self | |
Jimi Westbrook | ... | Self | |
Phillip Sweet | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rich Redmond | ... | Self |
Produced by
John Burke | ... | associate producer |
Robert Deaton | ... | executive producer |
George Flanigen | ... | co-producer (as George J. Flanigen IV) |
Scott Galloway | ... | field producer / producer |
Laura Huie | ... | field producer |
Lee Lodge | ... | creative producer |
Cindy Miller | ... | associate producer |
Jim Rink | ... | co-producer (as James M. Rink) |
Tzvi Small | ... | supervising producer |
Cinematography by
Jeff Alred | ... | director of photography |
David Gossard | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Greg Grzeszczak |
Art Direction by
Scott Moore |
Production Management
Lora Criner | ... | production manager |
Trent Hardville | ... | field production manager |
Sara Otterstrom | ... | field production manager |
Shannon Paty | ... | post-production supervisor |
Matt Singleton | ... | production supervisor |
Garrett Smith | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christine Clark Bradley | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Sabrina Langlois | ... | scenic artist |
Mike Swinford | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Michael Abbott | ... | audio producer |
Tom Davis | ... | audio producer |
John Zvolensky | ... | assistant remix engineer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mike Breece | ... | camera operator |
Mark Butts | ... | lighting director |
Mark Carver | ... | lighting director |
Mike Coker | ... | camera operator |
Larry Copeland | ... | camera operator |
Dirk Davenport | ... | camera operator |
Darla Elledge | ... | camera operator |
Freddy Frederick | ... | camera operator |
Allen Fuqua | ... | camera operator |
Pat Gleason | ... | camera operator |
Guy Jones | ... | video |
Mike King | ... | camera operator |
Jack Lawrence | ... | camera operator |
David Lewis | ... | camera operator |
Mark Martin | ... | camera operator |
Daniel Sanders | ... | video |
Brock Slagle | ... | camera operator |
Chad Smith | ... | camera operator |
Ron Smith | ... | camera operator (as Ronnie Smith) |
Mike Swinford | ... | lighting designer |
Teresa White | ... | camera operator |
Editorial Department
Mark Pruett | ... | supervising editor |
Mark Stepp | ... | supervising editor |
Music Department
Sherri Gibson | ... | music contractor (as Sherry Gibson) |
Steve Gibson | ... | music contractor |
Script and Continuity Department
Josh Jackson | ... | script supervisor |
Adam McCants | ... | script pa |
Gary Natoli | ... | script supervisor |
Becky Schraeger | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Sandy Reddy | ... | transportation manager (as Sandra Reddy) |
Additional Crew
Audrey Antis | ... | assistant to director |
Alex Aras | ... | programmer: screens |
Jim Brammer | ... | site coordinator |
Lindsey Clark | ... | executive assistant |
Dave Cove | ... | stage manager |
Lora Criner | ... | production manager: story department |
Mike Dungan | ... | chairman: television committee |
Michael Figlio | ... | production consultant |
Valdez Flagg | ... | stage manager |
Lindsay Frail | ... | talent manager |
Asta Jonasson | ... | social media producer |
Traci Jones | ... | talent manager |
Tim Kubit | ... | engineer-in-charge |
Steve Moore | ... | chief executive officer |
Gary Overton | ... | chairman: CMA |
Carrie Paddock | ... | talent executive |
Chris Peterson | ... | supervisor: led screens |
Maryanna Powell | ... | production coordinator |
Jason Rudolph | ... | programmer: screens |
Lara Salvatore | ... | production coordinator |
Johnny Sanders | ... | programmer: screens (as John Sanders) |
Amanda Sears | ... | executive assistant |
Cindy Sinclair | ... | stage manager |
Milton Sneed | ... | technical director |
Clarence Spalding | ... | vice-chairman: television committee |
Troy Tomlinson | ... | president: CMA |
Phillip Tuck | ... | stage manager |