The Syndicate (TV Series)
Episode #2.3 (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dominic Leclerc |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kay Mellor | ... | (writer) |
Cast
Christa Ackroyd | ... | Christa Ackroyd | |
Mark Addy | ... | Alan | |
Lorraine Bruce | ... | Denise | |
Nichola Burley | ... | Bethany | |
Karl Davies | ... | Luke | |
Siobhan Finneran | ... | Mandy | |
Christian Foster | ... | Sean | |
Rik Garrad | ... | Journalist | |
Natalie Gavin | ... | Becky | |
Hannah Harford | ... | Kelly | |
Ursula Holden Gill | ... | Janice | |
Neil Hurst | ... | Frank | |
Rachel Levine | ... | Milly | |
Jimi Mistry | ... | Tom | |
Sally Rogers | ... | Helen | |
Stacey Sampson | ... | Michaela | |
Alison Steadman | ... | Rose | |
Rachel Toomes | ... | Mrs. Evans | |
Steven Waddington | ... | Steve |
Produced by
Yvonne Francas | ... | producer |
Nicola Shindler | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Brett Wilson | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Hal Lindes |
Cinematography by
Nick Dance |
Editing by
James Schofield |
Casting By
David Shaw |
Production Design by
Grenville Horner |
Art Direction by
Fleur Whitlock |
Makeup Department
Holly Bliss | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Holly Lander) |
Production Management
Matthew Bowden | ... | unit manager |
Cate Elliott | ... | post-production supervisor (as Catherine T. Elliott) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tracy Lane-Chapman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Oscar Allan | ... | art department trainee |
Jason Bond | ... | property master |
Mark Jones | ... | set dresser |
Lisa Kenny | ... | assistant art director |
Kaye Kent | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jay Pales | ... | dressing props |
Kaye Robertson | ... | stand-by art director |
Ian Tully | ... | production buyer |
Hana Layla Waheed | ... | art department assistant |
Kevin Waite | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Jamie Ballinger | ... | boom operator |
Helen Dickson | ... | dialogue editor / sound effects editor |
Kyle Pickford | ... | sound assistant |
Adam Severs | ... | dubbing mixer |
Jonathan Wyatt | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Ben Ashmore | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Curtis Rivers | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jamie Hicks | ... | first assistant camera |
Jack Lowe | ... | daily lighting technician |
Ken Lowe | ... | gaffer |
Kevin Roberts | ... | lighting technician |
Matt Squire | ... | still photographer |
Warwick Stein | ... | still photographer |
Laurence J. Wigfield | ... | second assistant camera |
Paul Hanning | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Josephine Lackenby | ... | Standby dailies |
John Laurie | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Mandy Miller | ... | post production paperwork (uncredited) |
Location Management
Andrew Edwards | ... | location assistant |
Ben Hepworth | ... | location manager |
Additional Crew
Robin Anson | ... | production runner |
Sian Palfrey | ... | Script assistant |
James Youd | ... | production secretary |