Directed by
Saar Klein |
Writing Credits
Joe Conway | ... | (written by) & |
Saar Klein | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Kurt Billick | ... | executive producer |
Martha Ehrenteld | ... | co-executive producer |
Nicolas Gonda | ... | executive producer |
Hans Graffunder | ... | producer |
Sarah Green | ... | producer |
David Klein | ... | executive producer |
Christos V. Konstantakopoulos | ... | producer |
Doug Liman | ... | executive producer |
Michael Macs | ... | executive producer |
Kristin Mann | ... | associate producer |
David Melito | ... | associate producer |
Ryan Rettig | ... | executive producer |
Missy Yager | ... | co-producer |
Atilla Salih Yücer | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Marc Streitenfeld |
Cinematography by
Matthias Koenigswieser |
Editing by
Hank Corwin | ||
Saar Klein |
Casting By
Lauren Grey |
Production Design by
Chad Keith |
Art Direction by
Jonathan Guggenheim |
Set Decoration by
Norina Morales | ... | (as Norina Michele Morales) |
Costume Design by
Lisa Tomczeszyn |
Makeup Department
Siobhan Carmody | ... | makeup department head |
Jolynn Nieto | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Marjorie Ergas | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rick Chapman | ... | second second assistant director |
Michael Chochol | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Christopher Hall | ... | property master |
Matt Joyer | ... | leadman |
Austin Neira | ... | art department pa |
Leisbeth Rapp | ... | props intern |
Evan Woodard | ... | art department intern |
Sound Department
Omar Blanco | ... | dialogue editor |
Goeun Lee Everett | ... | sound effects/foley editor (as Goeun Lee) |
Rodney Gurule | ... | production sound mixer |
Martín Hernández | ... | supervising sound editor/sound designer |
Tim Hoagland | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Dan Kenyon | ... | sound effects editor |
Thomas O'Neil Younkman | ... | sound designer |
Nick Pavey | ... | sound effects editor |
Alejandro Quevedo | ... | sound designer |
Zac Sneesby | ... | boom operator |
Ben Swapp | ... | sound intern |
Roland N. Thai | ... | sound effects editor |
Derek Vanderhorst | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Joseph DiValerio | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Ed Duran | ... | stunt coordinator (as Edward A. Duran) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ashleigh Abbot | ... | electric intern |
Kevin Bartra | ... | grip |
Dorian Blanco | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Ryan Bushman | ... | second assistant camera |
Christopher Bryan Carlson | ... | electric intern |
Ian Chisholm | ... | electric intern |
Javier Delgado | ... | grip intern |
Alex Gaynor | ... | gaffer |
Mark Gutterud | ... | b-camera first assistant |
Tarik Hameedi | ... | steadicam operator |
Robby Hart | ... | first assistant camera |
Ivan Hernandez | ... | grip |
David J. Higgins | ... | best boy grip |
Timothy Holmes | ... | grip intern |
Caitlin Hunter | ... | camera production assistant |
Nicholas Kirsten | ... | key grip (as Nick Kirsten) |
Bret Latter | ... | second assistant camera |
Manny Luera | ... | grip intern |
Lane Luper | ... | second assistant camera |
Daniel Ortiz | ... | lamp operator |
Jazmin Parra | ... | grip intern |
Harrison Sim | ... | lamp operator |
Kerry Tasker | ... | stills photographer |
Craig Thompson | ... | electric intern |
George Tur | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Nicholas D. Ward | ... | best boy electric (as Nicholas Ward) |
Lee Wasserman | ... | best boy grip |
Daniel Zollinger | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Kiira Arai | ... | casting: New Mexico |
Tina Kerr | ... | extras casting |
Cristina M. Rogers | ... | casting associate: New Mexico |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Melanie Hocking | ... | key costumer |
Elena Manion | ... | costume intern |
Brandy McLaughlin | ... | costume intern |
Editorial Department
Jason Barnoski | ... | first assistant editor |
Paul Carlin | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Elliott Eisman | ... | first assistant editor |
Beau Leon | ... | colorist |
Alexander C. Martin | ... | digital intermediate assistant (uncredited) |
Ian Sullivan | ... | digital intermediate accountant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jason Bonnell | ... | location manager |
Cyndy McCrossen | ... | location scout |
Raymond Morse | ... | locations production assistant |
Shaun V. Scott | ... | location intern |
Music Department
John Barrett | ... | protools scoring engineer |
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin |
Ben Foster | ... | conductor and orchestrator |
Dave Foster | ... | music preparation |
Greg Hayes | ... | music scoring mixer |
Alex Nye | ... | assistant composer |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Carol A. Compton | ... | script clearance |
Mamie Mitchell | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Elias Caldwell | ... | driver |
David Conelli | ... | camera car driver |
Christopher Lucero | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Christian Aguirre | ... | set intern |
Prudence Brady | ... | set intern |
Melissa Brandenburg | ... | craft service |
Mindy J. Cole | ... | Assistant to The UPM |
Dia Cordova-Hahn | ... | tutor |
André Des Rochers | ... | production counsel |
Nicholas R. Doyle | ... | production secretary: prep |
Reed Flocks | ... | assistant to saar klein |
Rae Frazier | ... | set intern |
Tiffany Hambay | ... | set intern |
Andy Hemmingsen | ... | set medic |
Peggy Hill | ... | tutor |
Allegro Hopkins | ... | tutor |
Christina Jennings | ... | office production assistant |
David Kaplan | ... | creative consultant |
Melanie Kirk | ... | production coordinator |
Sarah McNeill | ... | set intern |
David Melito | ... | key accountant |
Lori Mendenhall | ... | craft services intern |
Martin Montano-Pilch | ... | craft services intern |
Erynn Patrick | ... | assistant to Sarah Green |
Nelly Pickar | ... | production intern |
Raven Rodke | ... | set intern (as Brandy Rodke) |
Jannis Schelenz | ... | DIT |
Julian Singleton | ... | office production assistant |
Metta Stahl | ... | accounting intern |
Sean White | ... | office production assistant |
Giovanni Ximénez | ... | assistant to Sarah Green |
Genevieve Zamora | ... | APOC intern |
Thanks
Mick Flowers | ... | special thanks |
Terrence Malick | ... | special thanks |
Craig Shilowich | ... | special thanks |
Aidan Sleeper | ... | special thanks |