Directed by
Nelson McCormick |
Writing Credits
Tim Kring | ... | (created by) |
Tim Kring | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Kiefer Sutherland | ... | Martin Bohm | |
David Mazouz | ... | Jake Bohm | |
Lukas Haas | ... | Calvin Norburg | |
Saxon Sharbino | ... | Amelia Robbins | |
Greg Ellis | ... | Trevor Wilcox | |
Leland Orser | ... | Dr. Linus | |
Ron Rifkin | ... | Isaac | |
Bodhi Elfman | ... | Avram Hadar | |
D.B. Sweeney | ... | Joseph Tanner | |
John Prosky | ... | Lawrence Pearl | |
David Hoflin | ... | William Norburg | |
Margaret Easley | ... | Nurse Judy | |
Mykelti Williamson | ... | Detective Lang | |
Frances Fisher | ... | Nicole Farington | |
Craig Baxley Jr. | ... | Burke | |
Elijah Alexander | ... | Yosef | |
Tracey Costello | ... | Greyber Nurse | |
Nick Jaine | ... | Lab Tech | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
James Bannon | ... | Voice Actor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Carol Barbee | ... | executive producer |
Suzan Bymel | ... | executive producer |
Peter Chernin | ... | executive producer |
David Eick | ... | consulting producer |
Rob Fresco | ... | co-executive producer |
Dennis Hammer | ... | producer |
Jennifer Johnson | ... | consulting producer |
Tim Kring | ... | executive producer |
Francis Lawrence | ... | executive producer |
Brynn Malone | ... | producer |
Nelson McCormick | ... | co-executive producer |
Cathy Mickel Gibson | ... | co-producer |
Lori Motyer | ... | co-producer |
Barry O'Brien | ... | co-executive producer |
Katherine Pope | ... | executive producer |
Evan A. Snider | ... | associate producer (as Evan Snider) |
Lauren Stein | ... | supervising producer |
Kiefer Sutherland | ... | executive producer |
Karyn Usher | ... | consulting producer |
Music by
Lisa Coleman | ||
Wendy Melvoin |
Cinematography by
Jeffrey C. Mygatt |
Editing by
Scott Powell | ||
Lauren A. Schaffer | ... | (as Lauren Schaffer) |
Casting By
Carrie Audino | ||
Laura Schiff |
Production Design by
Cece De Stefano | ... | (as Cecele De Stefano) |
Art Direction by
Nathan Ogilvie |
Set Decoration by
Wanda 'Beau' Peterson | ... | (as Wanda Peterson) |
Costume Design by
Debra McGuire |
Makeup Department
Michael Marcellino | ... | hair department head |
Danielle Lyn Saunders | ... | makeup department head (as Danielle Saunders) |
Michelle DeMilt | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Cathy Mickel Gibson | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicole Burke | ... | first assistant director |
Lisa Meier Coll | ... | second second assistant director (as Lisa Meier) |
Kellie JoTackett | ... | second assistant director |
Cindy King | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Jason lee Bartley | ... | set dresser |
Chris Bergin | ... | construction gangboss |
Ann Calhoun | ... | assistant to construction coordinator |
Jeffery Goyer | ... | construction coordinator (as Jeff Goyer) |
Randy Gunter | ... | property master |
Kevin 'Chevy' Martinez | ... | set dresser |
Tony R. Medina | ... | propmaker foreman |
Jeff Ozimek | ... | set designer |
Josh Webb | ... | set dresser |
Whitney Schmidt Amaral | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Caroline Quinn | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Michael Rixon | ... | set dressing buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kenn Fuller | ... | production sound mixer |
Stephen Grubbs | ... | adr editor / supervising sound editor |
Gerry Lentz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer |
Erich Gann | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Valeria Ghiran | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Bob Turk | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Mark Spatny | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Darren Frankel | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Brad Lucas | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Jon Rhinehardt | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Amelie Zunk | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Seth Greenwald | ... | key grip |
Jon Mentzer | ... | chief lighting technician |
Mike Morales | ... | grip |
Arnaud Peiny | ... | key grip rigging |
Michael Ryan Sharp | ... | assistant camera |
Jonathan Sharpe | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Geoffrey Wing Shotz | ... | camera operator (as Geoff Shotz) |
Paul Theriault | ... | camera operator |
Isabella Vosmikova | ... | still photographer |
David Youel | ... | rigging electrician |
Amanda Marie Campbell | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Alfredo Denila III | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Ben Dynice | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Jake Leannah | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Frankie Martinez | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
John McGonegle | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
Arnaud Peiny | ... | rigging key grip (uncredited) |
Eric Sagot | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Ralph Scherer | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Bruce Sharp | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Keith Sorrell | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Cory Shaw | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Judith Sunga | ... | casting associate |
Sara Vincenti | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Blair Coleman | ... | costume pa |
Nancy Jarzynko | ... | key costumer |
Mourice Martin | ... | costumer |
Lisa Wong | ... | costumer: Kiefer Sutherland |
Deborah Slate | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Roger Fenton | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Deborah J. Page | ... | location manager (as Debbie Page) |
Lary Vinocur | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jennifer Barak | ... | music editor (as Jenny Barak) |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne Melville | ... | script supervisor (as Annie Melville) |
Transportation Department
Gregory S. Hoslet | ... | driver |
Hal Lary | ... | transportation coordinator |
Cyril O'Neil | ... | picture car consultant (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Andrea Block | ... | production assistant |
Jason Gavin | ... | story editor |
Sissy Grover | ... | production coordinator (as Sissy Bobbitt) |
Tony Lindo | ... | production accountant |
Steve Reese | ... | show runner's assistant |
Cory Shaw | ... | title designer |
Joel Blacker | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Sacha Irwin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Francis Rene Lucas | ... | producer assistant (uncredited) |
Douglas Moranville | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Mike Staheli | ... | medic (uncredited) |