The Gentlemen (TV Series)
An Unsympathetic Gentleman (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nima Nourizadeh |
Writing Credits
Guy Ritchie | ... | (created by) |
Matthew Read | ... | (written by) & |
Billy Mason Wood | ... | (written by) and |
Theo Mason Wood | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Theo James | ... | Eddie Horniman | |
Kaya Scodelario | ... | Susie Glass | |
Daniel Ings | ... | Freddy Horniman | |
Joely Richardson | ... | Lady Sabrina | |
Freddie Fox | ... | Max Bassington | |
Vinnie Jones | ... | Geoff Seacombe | |
Ross Hatt | ... | Tour Guide | |
David Gant | ... | Lord Bassington Smythe | |
Michael Vu | ... | Jimmy | |
Camilla Rutherford | ... | Hilda | |
Gaia Weiss | ... | Princess Rosanne | |
Ruby Sear | ... | Gabrielle | |
Harry Goodwins | ... | Jack Glass | |
John Thomson | ... | Frank | |
Jane Lu | ... | Wong Kei Waitress | |
Hon Ping Tang | ... | Sandy | |
Oriana Rodrigues-Cova | ... | Alice | |
Logan Dean | ... | Blanket | |
Mason Antonio Fardowe | ... | Keith | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Edy Ferguson | ... | Frank's Wife (uncredited) | |
Guy Robbins | ... | Armed Border Guard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ivan Atkinson | ... | executive producer |
Bill Block | ... | executive producer |
Stuart Carolan | ... | story producer |
Marn Davies | ... | executive producer |
Will Gould | ... | executive producer |
Karl Hall | ... | co-producer |
Marc Helwig | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Read | ... | executive producer |
Guy Ritchie | ... | executive producer |
Nick Shuttleworth | ... | producer (produced by) |
Robert Simonds | ... | consulting producer |
Debbi Slater | ... | production executive: Moonage Pictures |
Frith Tiplady | ... | executive producer |
Hugh Warren | ... | series producer |
Music by
Christopher Benstead | ... | (as Chris Benstead) |
Cinematography by
Björn Charpentier | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Matt Platts-Mills | ||
Dan Sherwen | ... | (as Daniel Sherwen) |
Casting By
Daniel Hubbard | ... | (as Dan Hubbard) |
Rory Okey |
Production Design by
Linda Wilson |
Art Direction by
Naomi Bailey | ||
Eve Martin |
Set Decoration by
Amy Cooper Goodrich |
Costume Design by
Loulou Bontemps |
Makeup Department
Cara Bevan | ... | hair & makeup trainee |
Denise Delaney | ... | Crowd hair and makeup artist daily |
Vickie Ellis | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Louisa Gallon | ... | hair & makeup trainee |
Ian Grummit | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Gemma Hoff | ... | crowd hair & makeup supervisor |
Florence May Carter | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Kate Meakin | ... | hair & makeup supervisor (as Katie Meakin) |
Niamh Morrison | ... | hair & makeup designer |
Kari Wood | ... | junior hair & makeup artist |
Annabel Smith | ... | hair & makeup trainee: daily (uncredited) |
Production Management
Steve Cole | ... | unit manager |
Rebecca Davies | ... | post-production supervisor |
Barbara Erskine | ... | executive assistant: Moonage Pictures |
Isabelle Simpkin | ... | production manager: Moonage Pictures (as Izzie Simpkin) |
Charles Croft | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Amelia Crook | ... | production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ed Attrill | ... | floor runner |
Toby Evans | ... | second assistant director |
Saam Farahmand | ... | second unit director |
Emma-Louise Howell | ... | floor runner |
Guy Murray-Brown | ... | first assistant director |
Sam Parnell | ... | third assistant director |
Anu Pekkarinen | ... | base third assistant director |
Cameron G. Russell | ... | third assistant director: 2nd Unit - dailies |
Nikita Vint | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Art Department
Alberto Achar | ... | petty cash buyer |
Amissah Annorbah-Sarpei | ... | art department coordinator |
Christian Ashton | ... | key graphic designer |
Ricky Barker | ... | dressing prophand |
Kash Bhakar | ... | standby art director |
Molly Crisp | ... | assistant art director |
Adam Fortune | ... | standby carpenter |
Gareth Fox | ... | dressing prophand |
Steven Fudge | ... | dressing prophand: daily |
Freya Holmes | ... | assistant set decorator |
Scott Howe | ... | chargehand |
Alicia Knight | ... | production buyer |
Tony Knight | ... | dressing prophand |
Tom Major | ... | dressing prophand: daily |
Jim Mate | ... | property master |
Ryan Milton | ... | standby props |
Sasha Pauling | ... | standby props |
Mike Rawlings | ... | storeman |
Jason Reilly | ... | construction manager |
Thomas Salzano | ... | Prop Maker |
Tilly Shoul | ... | graphic designer |
Betty Sims-Hilditch | ... | assistant set decorator |
Claire Stanton | ... | dressing prophand: daily |
Laura Tweed | ... | production buyer |
Harry Karous | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Richard Rowntree | ... | greensman (uncredited) |
Finlay Tofield | ... | standby prophand/set dresser: daily (uncredited) |
Marko Waschke | ... | props designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rebeka Andersone | ... | sound trainee |
Ronald Bailey | ... | sound mixer |
Ben Christopher | ... | boom operator |
Marc Lawes | ... | sound designer |
Forbes Noonan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nicky Poulton | ... | sound post producer |
Chris Roberts | ... | dialogue editor |
David Sendall | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Tim Sketchley | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Alex Stylianou | ... | adr mixer |
Stanley White-Starke | ... | boom operator (as Stan White) |
Anna Wright | ... | foley artist |
Murat Celikkol | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Sarah Elias | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Chris Roberts | ... | adr supervisor (uncredited) |
Anna Wright | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jake Dimmer | ... | special effects floor assistant |
Paul Dimmer | ... | special effects supervisor |
Thomas Grover | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Irene Garcia Alonso | ... | visual effects production manager |
Josh Balling | ... | visual effects artist |
Céline Glasman James | ... | visual effects editor (as Céline Glasman) |
James Jordan | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Douglas Marshall | ... | cg artist: Peerless |
Paul Round | ... | VFX supervisor: Peerless. |
Alexandru Barbieru | ... | visual effects 3d generalist (uncredited) |
Joshua Luigi Bowen | ... | visual effects assistant editor: Jellyfish Pictures (uncredited) |
Andrew Brassington | ... | visual effects producer: Peerless (uncredited) |
Geoffrey Duch | ... | cg supervisor (uncredited) |
Oliver Lang | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Marcus Millichope | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Fraser Murdoch | ... | lead visual effects artist: Fix FX (uncredited) |
Oscar Robinson-Coldwell | ... | visual effects coordinator: Peerless (uncredited) |
Stunts
Katy Bullock | ... | stunt performer |
Nick Chopping | ... | stunt performer |
Ben Collins | ... | stunt performer |
Joel Conlan | ... | stunt performer |
Andrius Davidenas | ... | stunt performer |
Varpu Kronholm | ... | stunt performer |
Laura Lake | ... | Susie Driving Double |
Lukaz Leong | ... | stunt performer |
Will Mackay | ... | stunt performer |
Carly Michaels | ... | stunt performer |
Mark Mottram | ... | stunt coordinator |
Leo Woodruff | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Ailís Smith | ... | stunt double: Kaya Scodelario (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daisy Allen | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Max Barrell | ... | electrical rigger: daily |
Calvin Bishop | ... | rigging electrician |
Tommy Boyle | ... | electrical rigger: daily |
Leo Bund | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jake Butt | ... | grip: "b" camera |
Matthew Clements | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jack Davey | ... | camera trainee: "b" camera |
Tobias Eedy | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Zwar Evans | ... | video trainee |
Mike Farr | ... | rigging electrician |
Jack Farrow | ... | rigging gaffer |
Tom Gillings | ... | supervising rigger |
Tom Grayley | ... | best boy floor |
Ahmet Husseyin | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Ahmet Hüsseyin) |
Cliff Hutchings | ... | standby rigger |
Daniel Keenan | ... | rigging electrician trainee |
Toby Kelly | ... | electrician trainee |
Dylan Kidd | ... | genny operator |
Maeve Malenczyk | ... | digital imaging technician trainee |
Ryan Marsh | ... | video playback operator |
James Mathewson | ... | grip trainee |
Freddie Morris | ... | electrician |
Dean Murray | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Samuel Newman | ... | rigging electrician (as Sam Newman) |
Carl Palmer | ... | 2nd unit electrician / Main unit electrician |
Jack Powell | ... | gaffer |
Nick Powell | ... | best boy |
Chris Rackley | ... | hod rigger |
Mark Rafferty | ... | electrical rigger |
Christopher Raphael | ... | still photographer (as Chris Raphael) |
James Ray-Leary | ... | best boy grip |
Paul Rowe | ... | studio chargehand |
Leon Sesay | ... | floor electrician |
Ricky Sesay | ... | electrician |
Charlie Stallard | ... | desk operator |
Shawna Stissi | ... | camera trainee: "a" camera |
Ram K Tripathi Samaveda | ... | digital imaging technician (as Ram K Tripathi) |
Tammo van Hoorn | ... | camera operator/steadicam operator |
Brógán Ward | ... | data wrangler |
Terry Williams | ... | key grip |
Phil Arntz | ... | aerial director of photography (uncredited) |
Luke Bannister | ... | drone pilot (uncredited) |
Emma Boswell | ... | drone supervisor (uncredited) |
Andrew Marsden | ... | clapper loader: dailies (uncredited) |
Aaron Adrian Rogers | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Will Roth | ... | aerial camera operator (uncredited) |
Leo Whitfield | ... | drone pilot (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ella Holmes | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lorna Cook | ... | principal standby |
Samantha Cousins | ... | costume supervisor |
Mia Gray | ... | crowd supervisor |
Carly Griffith | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ysabel Hudson | ... | crowd standby |
Saphia Islam | ... | costume coordinator |
Amaanah Latif | ... | costume trainee |
Ria Morris | ... | junior costumer |
Ebun Oduwole | ... | crowd buyer |
Leo Peart | ... | principal standby |
Holly Rosenthal | ... | crowd supervisor |
Craig Turner | ... | wardrobe master |
Esther Flatters | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ryan Axe | ... | second assistant editor |
Andrew Cave | ... | finishing editor: Company 3 |
Thomas Crews | ... | finishing assistant: Company 3 |
Caitlin Earley | ... | post-production coordinator |
Miles Gibbons | ... | finishing producer: Company 3 |
Alice Greenland | ... | head of post-production: Company 3 |
James Herbert | ... | editorial consultant |
T.W. Leshner | ... | first assistant editor (as TW Leshner) |
Jerry Ramsbottom | ... | assembly editor |
Jennifer Tividad | ... | second assistant editor |
Matthieu Toullet | ... | colorist: Company 3 |
Phil Whitehead | ... | first assistant editor: dailies |
Stephen Hedley | ... | dailies colorist (uncredited) |
Richard Honey | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Matt Platts-Mills | ... | additional editing (uncredited) |
Adam Rhodes | ... | dailies colorist (uncredited) |
Luke Thomas-Corridon | ... | post-production trainee (uncredited) |
Location Management
Matthew Abram | ... | studio manager |
Luke Brooks | ... | assistant location manager |
Lex Donovan | ... | location manager |
Tom Elliott | ... | assistant location manager |
Iggy Ellis | ... | supervising location manager |
Jethro Gould | ... | assistant unit manager |
Raffy Rauter | ... | location coordinator |
Thomas Sumner | ... | location assistant |
Daniel Vye | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Christoph Bauschinger | ... | music editor |
Iain Cooke | ... | music supervisor |
Estera Dabrowska | ... | music coordinator |
Justin Kwok | ... | score mixer |
Ian Neil | ... | music supervisor |
Giles Thornton | ... | orchestrator |
Lauren Wilson | ... | music coordinator |
Arber Curri | ... | score recordist & recording co-engineer (uncredited) |
William Moseley | ... | music producer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Heidi Abbott | ... | script supervisor trainee |
Lawrence Cochran | ... | script producer |
Tom Courtney | ... | script editor |
Jessica Hof | ... | script supervisor |
Dami Sotinwa | ... | script trainee |
Will Truefitt | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Richard Bovell | ... | driver: minibus |
Kevin Bullen | ... | driver: minibus |
Teresa Carty | ... | driver: camera truck |
Michael Geary | ... | picture car supervisor |
Ali Hajikhalil | ... | unit driver |
Kyle Hall | ... | picture car coordinator |
Eddie Heathcote | ... | minibus supplier |
Orlando Henry | ... | transportation captain |
Mohammad Jahnangeer | ... | unit driver |
Chris Jones | ... | driver: location truck |
Flaviu Lemnian | ... | unit driver |
Ossie O'Jon | ... | unit driver |
Ismail Saadane | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Mohamed Allahham | ... | accounts assistant |
Cavan Ash | ... | clearance coordinator: Jeva Films |
Tara Buckwell | ... | legal: Moonage Pictures |
Catrin Elizabeth Burns | ... | production assistant (as Catrin Burns) |
Nia Campbell | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Amelia Crook | ... | production coordinator |
Diara Diakhoumpa | ... | first assistant accountant |
Sam Dormer | ... | armorer |
Rob Ellis | ... | unit medic |
Ly-Ann Foster | ... | production secretary |
Matthew Freddura | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Alex Frost | ... | head of production finance: Moonage Pictures |
Oliver Fryer | ... | legal: Moonage Pictures |
Dalia Kebire | ... | production assistant |
Chantelle Kirton | ... | crowd production assistant |
Thomas Kizintas | ... | covid assistant |
Steven Leek | ... | assistant armorer |
Theresa Mckay-Roberts | ... | production accountant |
William Moseley | ... | publicist |
John O'Sullivan | ... | insurance broker: MIB |
Jenefer Odell | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Carolin Pech | ... | assistant to producers |
Mirsada Abdool Raman | ... | vice president: television, Miramax (as Mirsada Abdool-Raman) |
Bradley Salih | ... | utility stand-in |
David R. Shraga | ... | senior vice president: business & legal affairs, Miramax (as David Shraga) |
Nathalie Siegel | ... | assistant accountant |
Kamilla Steczkowska | ... | utility stand-in |
Ryan Storey | ... | assistant accountant |
Emily Taffel | ... | publicist |
Amarah Wizzard | ... | second assistant accountant |
Kate Cavendish | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Lon Haber | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Mike Wring | ... | armorer (uncredited) |