Ultimate Spider-Man (TV Series)
Swarm (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Philip Pignotti | ||
Alex Soto | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Joe Casey | ... | (written by) (as Man of Action) & |
Joe Kelly | ... | (written by) (as Man of Action) & |
Duncan Rouleau | ... | (written by) (as Man of Action) & |
Steven T. Seagle | ... | (written by) (as Man of Action) & |
Scott Mosier | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Drake Bell | ... | Peter Parker / Spider-Man (voice) | |
Eric Bauza | ... | Michael Tan / Swarm (voice) | |
Adrian Pasdar | ... | Tony Stark / Iron Man (voice) | |
Kevin Michael Richardson | ... | Cain Marko / Juggernaut (voice) | |
J.K. Simmons | ... | J. Jonah Jameson (voice) |
Produced by
Dan Buckley | ... | executive producer |
Joe Casey | ... | co-executive producer (as Man of Action) |
Alan Fine | ... | executive producer |
Joe Kelly | ... | co-executive producer (as Man of Action) |
Cort Lane | ... | supervising producer |
Jeph Loeb | ... | executive producer |
Joe Quesada | ... | executive producer |
Duncan Rouleau | ... | co-executive producer (as Man of Action) |
Steven T. Seagle | ... | co-executive producer (as Man of Action) |
Harrison Wilcox | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Kevin Manthei |
Editing by
Jonathan Polk |
Casting By
Collette Sunderman |
Production Management
Adam Middleton | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Noel Belknap | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Don Cameron | ... | prop design supervisor |
Sol Choi | ... | storyboard artist / storyboard revisionist |
Jeffrey Lai | ... | storyboard artist |
Wyatt Lavasseur | ... | prop designer |
Jeffrey Mercado | ... | storyboard artist |
Chris Palmer | ... | storyboard artist |
Kyle Shockley | ... | storyboard artist |
Nathaniel Villanueva | ... | storyboard artist / storyboard revisionist |
Sound Department
Marcos Abrom | ... | sound effects editor |
Roberto Dominguez Alegria | ... | foley engineer (as Roberto Domínguez) |
Elliot Anders | ... | dialogue editor |
Jesse Arruda | ... | sound designer |
David W. Barr | ... | original dialogue mixer / recording engineer |
John Brengman | ... | dialogue editor |
Mike Draghi | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Chris Eaton | ... | assistant engineer |
Craig Holbrook | ... | studio chief engineer |
Ryan Johnston | ... | assistant engineer |
Eric Lewis | ... | dialogue editor / recording engineer |
Aldo Martinez | ... | assistant engineer |
Glenn Oyabe | ... | sound editor |
Nancy Parker | ... | foley artist |
Terry Reiff | ... | dialogue editor |
Stephen P. Robinson | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
Greg Rubin | ... | sound editor |
Ernie Sheesley | ... | recording engineer |
Visual Effects by
Don Cameron | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Max Pastor | ... | visual effects assistant |
George Rizkallah | ... | post production supervisor / visual effects supervisor |
Brad Strickman | ... | visual effects |
Animation Department
Noel Belknap | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Kimberly Bitsui | ... | color supervisor |
Don Cameron | ... | background design supervisor |
Kalia Cheng | ... | animation manager |
Sol Choi | ... | storyboard artist / storyboard revisionist |
Annamarie Costa | ... | animation checker |
Walter Gatus | ... | character designer |
Kristen Keeves | ... | colorist |
Jungja Kim-Wolf | ... | sheet timer (as Jungja Wolf) |
Val Kung | ... | character designer |
Jeffrey Lai | ... | storyboard artist |
Wyatt Lavasseur | ... | background designer |
Michel Lyman | ... | sheet timer |
Chuck Martin | ... | timing supervisor |
Jeffrey Mercado | ... | storyboard artist |
Bob Nesler | ... | sheet timer |
Chris Palmer | ... | storyboard artist |
Kyle Shockley | ... | storyboard artist |
Brad Strickman | ... | main title animator |
Bi Wei Tronolone | ... | background paint supervisor |
Peter Tronolone | ... | background painter |
Nathanial Villanueva | ... | storyboard artist |
Nathaniel Villanueva | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Jeff Wamester | ... | lead character designer |
Michael Wolf | ... | sheet timer |
Editorial Department
Arndrea Lewis | ... | post-production coordinator |
Harry McLaughlin | ... | editor: animatics |
Eva Prelle | ... | manager of post-production |
Romana Samaritani | ... | post-production coordinator |
Ed Schimara | ... | animatic editor |
Jason Stiff | ... | editorial supervisor |
Music Department
Kevin Manthei | ... | composer: theme music |
Dan Negovan | ... | music editor |
Nick Soole | ... | guitar and bass / musician / orchestrator |
Additional Crew
Chris Acquaviva | ... | finance: Marvel |
Roy Allen | ... | digital asset coordinator |
Brent Anthony | ... | production coordinator |
Marc Barson | ... | business and legal affairs: Film Roman |
Jesse Berger | ... | finance: Marvel |
Dana Tafoya Cameron | ... | general manager: Film Roman (as Dana C. Booton) |
Julio Casillas | ... | production coordinator |
Brittani Cherelle Chapman | ... | it department (as Brittani Chapman) |
Jennifer Chapman | ... | marketing director |
Bill Chernega | ... | it department |
Bradley Cooper | ... | director of it |
Elaine DeMari | ... | director: studio services/purchasing (as Elaine De Mari) |
Erika Denton | ... | business and legal affairs: Marvel |
Sean Flynn | ... | vice president: studio technology |
Chris Fondacaro | ... | creative consultant |
David Galluzzi | ... | business and legal affairs: Marvel |
Amanda Goodbread | ... | production coordinator |
Dollie Himmel | ... | studio service |
Kwan-Ting Ho | ... | business and legal affairs: Marvel |
David Kantrowitz | ... | production assistant |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Roberto E. Lepe | ... | it department |
Flory Litchfield | ... | technical operations executive |
Samuel Mason | ... | it department |
Tracy McAndrew | ... | vice president: programming/distribution strategy |
Ronald McNutt | ... | studio service (as Ron McNutt) |
Lisa Moses | ... | business and legal affairs: Film Roman |
David Orona | ... | it department |
Corina Paz | ... | studio service |
Ryan Potter | ... | business and legal affairs: Marvel |
Rob Renshaw | ... | production accountant |
Stephen Santay | ... | director of finance and production accounting |
Josh Silverman | ... | business and legal affairs: Marvel |
Alex Soto | ... | supervising director |
Andrew Starbin | ... | inventory manager |
Collette Sunderman | ... | voice director |
Yvette Thomassian | ... | business and legal affairs: Film Roman |
Jesse Torres | ... | studio service |
David Vasquez | ... | production coordinator |
Cory Walker | ... | it department |
Myron Watson | ... | studio service |
David Wong | ... | production coordinator |
Adam Yonamine | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Stuart Immonen | ... | special thanks |
Ed McGuinness | ... | special thanks |
Humberto Ramos | ... | special thanks |
Aol Rivera | ... | special thanks (as Paolo Rivera) |