Directed by
Jessica Brunetto |
Writing Credits
Guy Branum | ... | (written by) |
Lucia Aniello | ... | (created by) & |
Paul W. Downs | ... | (created by) & |
Jen Statsky | ... | (created by) |
Pat Regan | ... | (executive story editor) |
Ariel Karlin | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jean Smart | ... | Deborah Vance | |
Hannah Einbinder | ... | Ava Daniels | |
Carl Clemons-Hopkins | ... | Marcus | |
Megan Stalter | ... | Kayla | |
Paul W. Downs | ... | Jimmy | |
Rose Abdoo | ... | Josefina | |
Mark Indelicato | ... | Damien | |
Helen Hunt | ... | Winnie Landell | |
Lorenza Izzo | ... | Ruby | |
Johnny Sibilly | ... | Wilson | |
Angela Elayne Gibbs | ... | Robin (as Angela E. Gibbs) | |
Luenell | ... | Loretta | |
Stephen Tobolowsky | ... | Henry Weeks | |
Joe Mande | ... | Ray | |
Joel Brooks | ... | Terry Bernstein | |
Gregg Daniel | ... | Cliff Calhoun | |
Blair Beeken | ... | Beth | |
Hank Chen | ... | Lawrence | |
Mario Lopez | ... | Mario Lopez | |
Whoopi Goldberg | ... | Whoopi Goldberg | |
Joy Behar | ... | Joy Behar | |
Sunny Hostin | ... | Sunny Hostin | |
Sara Haines | ... | Sara Haines | |
Alyssa Farah Griffin | ... | Alyssa Farah Griffin | |
Rich Morrow | ... | Postmate | |
Marcel Pullard | ... | Teenage Customer | |
Frantz Durand | ... | Milt | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kennedy Kruger | ... | Trivia Player (uncredited) |
Produced by
Genevieve Aniello | ... | consulting producer |
Lucia Aniello | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Guy Branum | ... | co-executive producer |
Jessica Chaffin | ... | consulting producer |
Paul W. Downs | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jess Dweck | ... | consulting producer |
Ashley Glazier | ... | producer |
Andrew Law | ... | co-executive producer |
Carol Leifer | ... | co-executive producer |
Joe Mande | ... | co-executive producer |
David Miner | ... | executive producer |
Aisha Muharrar | ... | co-executive producer |
Nicholas Perez | ... | associate producer |
Samantha Riley | ... | supervising producer |
Jeff Rosenberg | ... | associate producer |
Morgan Sackett | ... | executive producer |
Michael Schur | ... | executive producer |
Jen Statsky | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Nate Young | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Carlos Rafael Rivera | ||
David Stal |
Cinematography by
Adam Bricker | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Rob Paglia |
Casting By
Nicole Abellera | ... | (as Nicole Abellera Hallman) |
Jeanne McCarthy |
Production Design by
Rob Tokarz |
Art Direction by
Jeanine Ringer |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Lukehart |
Costume Design by
Kathleen Felix-Hager |
Makeup Department
Erin Rosenmann | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Chris Robinson | ... | unit production manager (as Chris R. Robinson) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Amy Ergle | ... | additional 2nd assistant director |
Alaina Neumann | ... | second second assistant director (as Alaina Neumann Rafdal) |
Erin Stern Linares | ... | second assistant director |
Heather Wagner-Wang | ... | first assistant director (as Heather Wagner) |
George Williams III | ... | second second assistant director (as George Williams) |
Art Department
Billy Baker | ... | Lead Man |
Susanna Boney | ... | construction estimator |
Steve Broussard | ... | construction coordinator |
Maurice Steve Escobedo | ... | Plaster Forman |
Daniel Lahman | ... | Propmaker Gang Boss |
Cameron Laslovich | ... | General Foreman |
Rangel Mata | ... | Sign Writer |
Melody Miller | ... | property master |
Shawn David Miller | ... | set dresser |
Sadey Paige Nifong | ... | set dresser |
Isaac Sandoval | ... | Foreman |
Pablo Sison | ... | sign supervisor |
Wendy Templeton | ... | Painter |
Daryl Whiting | ... | Propmaker Foreman |
Scott Williston | ... | painter gang boss |
Jill Carvalho | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Eric LaBonte | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jordan Aldinger | ... | Foley Editor |
Christian Buenaventura | ... | adr editor |
Blake Bunzel | ... | Mix Technician |
Daniel Colman | ... | sound effects editor |
John W. Cook II | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jim Lakin | ... | sound mixer |
Benjamin Rauscher | ... | dialogue editor |
Visual Effects by
Martin Hall | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mallory Lovings | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Todd Schneider | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chase Jonathan Azimi | ... | second assistant camera |
Brice Bradley | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Oswald Colunga | ... | dolly grip (credit only) |
Tyler Goeckner-Zoeller | ... | digital imaging technician |
Oliver Kompst | ... | Lighting Programmer |
Josh Levy | ... | video-assist operator |
Connor Loock | ... | Rigging grip best boy |
Rob Rogers | ... | video playback operator |
Elaisa Vargas | ... | second assistant camera |
Mariela Ferrer | ... | a camera 2nd ac (uncredited) |
Camilo Lara Jr. | ... | fixtures foreman (uncredited) |
Reynaldo Antonio Rodriguez | ... | video assist assistant (uncredited) |
Ryan Summersett | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kayla Hamblin | ... | casting assistant |
Anna Mayworm | ... | casting associate |
Taylor Plaster | ... | extras casting director (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen Bellamy | ... | costume supervisor |
Robert Bolger | ... | set costumer |
Catherine Charpentier | ... | additional set costumer |
Shannon Felix | ... | key costumer |
Sybil Gray | ... | background costumer |
Lisa Wujick | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Andrew McGivney | ... | assistant editor |
Lauren Pulciano | ... | post-production coordinator |
Shane Reed | ... | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Location Management
Jimmie Lee Acre | ... | key assistant location manager |
Danny Finn | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Matt Biffa | ... | music supervisor |
Oliver Hild | ... | studio music dept |
Ray Kim | ... | Additional Music |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor |
Chris Rummel | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Ben Zales | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Carolyn Lipka | ... | script coordinator |
Carly Romberg | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Heather Eagen | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Stéphanie Eisen | ... | Accounting Clerk |
Kerry Flood | ... | Set medic |
Christopher Mulhern | ... | Asst. Production Coordinator |
Kimberly Silverman | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant |
Michael Swanson | ... | studio executive |