Directed by
Wes Anderson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Wes Anderson | ||
Roman Coppola |
Cast
Bill Murray | |||
Benicio Del Toro | |||
Michael Cera | |||
Riz Ahmed | |||
Mia Threapleton | |||
Imad Mardnli | ... | Farouk's Bodyguard |
Produced by
Wes Anderson | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Bruno Delbonnel |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Rye | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Harriet Beasley | ... | head set decoration buyer |
Roman Berger | ... | stand by carpenter |
Jonathan Bernhardt | ... | store manager |
Friederike Berthold | ... | set dresser |
Gali Blay | ... | model maker miniature unit |
Josef Brandl | ... | set designer |
Maresa Burmester | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Ron Büttner | ... | Leadman |
Alexios Chrysikos | ... | Concept Artist |
Charlie Cobb | ... | Concept Artist |
Nane Cornelius | ... | key set dec buyer / key set decoration buyer |
James Cowley | ... | set dresser |
Battumur 'Bat' Derem | ... | assistant store manager |
Peggy Dix | ... | set dresser |
Annette Fritze | ... | Set Decoration Painter |
Hannes Früh | ... | set dresser |
Alexander Frühbrodt | ... | Set Decoration Coordinator |
Benoît Herlin | ... | standby propmaster |
Ben Hobusch | ... | coordinator propmaking |
Franz Höfner | ... | Set Decoration Gang Boss |
Jesse Jones | ... | Drapesmaster |
Chapman C.H. Kan | ... | set designer |
Vincent Kastner | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Susanne Kleinlein | ... | Set Decoration Painter |
Tim Lemke | ... | Set Decoration Driver |
Jourdan McKee | ... | assistant art director |
François Morel | ... | Scenic Artist: Sign Painter |
Tóth Máté Márton | ... | Sign painter |
Stephanie Rass | ... | assistant art director: additional |
Domenico Reordino | ... | Head Painter |
Ali Rüzgar | ... | Set Decoration Shopper |
Kim Scharnitzky | ... | addtl. set decoration buyer |
Jochen Schuetz | ... | set dresser |
Tim Sehling | ... | set dresser |
Till Sennhenn | ... | standby propmaster |
Hugh Sicotte | ... | Concept Artist |
Dan Sillitoe | ... | store manager |
Nikola Sladakovic | ... | Sign Painter |
Lance Smith | ... | HOD scenic supervisor UK |
Hauke Spaethe | ... | set dresser |
Alexis Teller | ... | Set Decoration Buyer |
Betti Unterlauf | ... | set designer |
Mariana Vasconcellos | ... | assistant art director |
Simon Weisse | ... | Miniatures: miniature unit supervisor |
Martyna Wojnarowska | ... | set designer |
Stefanie Übelhör | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Valentino Giannì | ... | Production Sound Mixer |
Max Hartstang | ... | 2nd assistant sound |
Filippo Toso | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Andreas Herberg | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Stunts
Hami Belal | ... | stunt performer |
Niklas Kinzel | ... | stunt rigger |
Joe Toedtling | ... | stunt double: Benicio del Toro |
Camera and Electrical Department
Roger Do Minh | ... | still photographer |
Daniel Erb | ... | first assistant camera: 2nd Unit |
Jenna Lennen | ... | camera trainee |
Sanjay Sami | ... | Steadicam Operator / key grip |
Vincent Scotet | ... | first assistant camera |
Felix Terreyre Saint-Cast | ... | second assistant camera |
Harry Wiggins | ... | supervising lighting gaffer |
Casting Department
Patrick Dreikauss | ... | children Germany |
Transportation Department
Florian Haeger | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Marc Colditz | ... | production assistant |