The Way Home (TV Series)
Bring Me to Life (2024)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Fawcett |
Writing Credits
Masooma Hussain | ... | (story editor) & |
Michael Hanley | ... | (story editor) & |
Elyne Quan | ... | (story editor) |
Marly Reed | ... | (created by) and |
Heather Conkie | ... | (created by) and |
Alexandra Clarke | ... | (created by) |
Heather Conkie | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Chyler Leigh | ... | Kat Landry | |
Evan Williams | ... | Elliot Augustine | |
Sadie Laflamme-Snow | ... | Alice Dhawan | |
Andie MacDowell | ... | Del Landry | |
Jefferson Brown | ... | Colton Landry | |
Kris Holden-Ried | ... | Thomas Coyle | |
Spencer Macpherson | ... | Jacob Landry (as Spencer MacPherson) | |
Alex Hook | ... | Teen Kat / Young Adult Kat | |
David Webster | ... | Teen Elliot / Young Adult Elliot | |
Vaughan Murrae | ... | Casey Goodwin | |
Rob Stewart | ... | Sam Bishop | |
James Gallanders | ... | Victor Augustine | |
Watson Rose | ... | Susanna Augustine | |
Stuart Hughes | ... | Elijah Landry | |
Tim Post | ... | Cyrus Goodwin | |
Alexander Eling | ... | Noah LeBlanc | |
Remy Smith | ... | Jacob Landry | |
Agi Gallus | ... | Elderly Woman | |
Lincoln Reign McCaffrey | ... | Little Boy |
Produced by
Suzanne Berger | ... | executive producer (as Suzanne L. Berger) |
John Calvert | ... | producer |
Alexandra Clarke | ... | executive producer |
Heather Conkie | ... | executive producer |
Mitch Geddes | ... | consulting producer |
Larry Grimaldi | ... | executive producer |
Ani Kevork | ... | executive producer |
Chyler Leigh | ... | executive producer |
Andie MacDowell | ... | executive producer |
Hannah Pillemer | ... | executive producer |
Marly Reed | ... | executive producer |
Fernando Szew | ... | executive producer |
Arnie Zipursky | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Keith Power |
Cinematography by
Thom Best |
Editing by
Jennifer Essex-Chew |
Production Design by
Rupert Lazarus |
Art Direction by
Theresa Tindall |
Set Decoration by
Peter P. Nicolakakos | ... | (as Peter Nicolakakos) |
Costume Design by
Trysha Bakker |
Makeup Department
Blake Arsenault | ... | key hair stylist |
Patrice Boudreau | ... | key makeup artist |
Susan Exton-Stranks | ... | hair department head |
Amanda Nestico | ... | key hair stylist |
Linda Preston | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Rasheed Ali | ... | post producer |
Laurie Ferneau | ... | executive in charge of production: Hallmark Media |
Dorigen Fode | ... | production manager |
Dani Larsen | ... | post-production manager: Neshama Entertainment |
James Lourenco | ... | post-production supervisor (as James Lourenço) |
Kate Redinger | ... | executive in charge of production: Hallmark Media |
Chris Sandy | ... | executive in charge of post-production: Neshama Entertainment |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael J. Bowman | ... | first assistant director (as Michael Bowman) |
Mousa Ghodratifard | ... | third assistant director (as Mo Ghodratifard) |
Agostino Leone | ... | fourth assistant director |
Lorin Raine | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Alexander Bosch | ... | first assistant art director |
Frank Botelho | ... | assistant key lead scenic |
Matt Bylinski | ... | head carpenter |
Romuald Bylinski | ... | assistant head carpenter (as Romek Bylinski) |
Amy Cable | ... | set dresser |
Keeley Coyle | ... | first assistant art director |
Mekkin Fridriksson | ... | set dresser |
Tyler John | ... | first assistant art director |
Joseph Kabbach | ... | property master (as Joseph 'Zuzu' Kabbah) |
Jeff Laidlaw | ... | construction coordinator |
Greg Langham | ... | lead dresser |
Gwyneth McFall-Gorman | ... | key prop on-set |
Clémence Palvadeau | ... | first assistant art director (as Clemence Palvadeau) |
Nicole Redi | ... | on-set dresser |
Ian Santiana | ... | set dresser |
Greg Smallwood | ... | on-set dresser |
Rob Smith | ... | on-set carpenter |
Katarina Tarrant | ... | on-set painter |
Simon Thomasson | ... | lead dresser |
Ana Velo | ... | prop on-set |
Jennifer Wardle | ... | key scenic |
Jason Wood | ... | assistant head carpenter |
Sound Department
Josh Brown | ... | sound editor |
Roman Alexander Buchok | ... | sound mixer |
Richard Calistan | ... | supervising sound editor: adr |
John Dykstra | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Esmailian | ... | re-recording mix assistant |
Ethan Horbay | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Sam Ibbett | ... | boom operator |
Dylan Lewis | ... | sound coordinator |
Adam Raley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kayla Stewart | ... | sound effects editor |
Jason Lee | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Stacy Campbell | ... | special effects on-set key |
Sophie Vertigan | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Jennifer Murray | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Russell Berki | ... | electrician |
Josh Campbell | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Arvin Cordova | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Dennis Daigle | ... | electrician |
Mike Daigle | ... | electrician |
Jeff DaSilva | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Chad Edwards | ... | best boy electric |
Daniel George | ... | digital imaging technician |
Chris Harmsworth | ... | gaffer |
Andy Jekabsons | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Alex Leung | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Nicholas Markenzinis | ... | grip |
Dave Mason | ... | grip |
Andris Matiss | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Ryan Orr | ... | grip |
Nikos Pantelousis | ... | key grip |
Kevin Pereira | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Andre Roye | ... | best boy grip |
David Ruggles | ... | grip |
Peter Stranks | ... | still photographer |
Adam Wicklam | ... | electrician |
Zachary Zubilewich | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Jake Erxleben | ... | Camera Trainee (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Rita Bertucci | ... | background casting |
John Buchan | ... | casting: Canada |
Tatiana Erasme | ... | casting: US |
Miguel Fierro | ... | casting: US |
Morgyn Johnston | ... | casting associate |
Jason Knight | ... | casting: Canada |
Penny Perry | ... | casting: US |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Muhammad Alamgir | ... | cutter |
Suzanne Aplin | ... | costume supervisor |
Jay Barrigar | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Donna Butt | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kathleen Meade | ... | background costume coordinator |
Michelle Nguyen | ... | sewer |
Anita K. Schapansky | ... | costumer |
Soo Luen Tom | ... | costume set supervisor (as Soo-Luen Tom) |
Editorial Department
Denis Chouinard | ... | first assistant editor |
Paul Deakin | ... | on-line editor |
Brendan Hiles | ... | first assistant editor |
Allan O'Hara | ... | on-line editor |
Jacqueline Tam | ... | post-production coordinator |
Brett Trider | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Lex Bachinski | ... | assistant location manager |
Justin Coull | ... | assistant location manager |
Michael Fisher | ... | assistant location manager |
Alix Peña | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kevin Banks | ... | music editor |
Adam Damelin | ... | cover arrangements: Eggplant Music & Sound / vocal producer : Eggplant Music & Sound / vocal recording: Eggplant Music & Sound |
Ann Kline | ... | music supervisor |
Jennifer Pyken | ... | music supervisor |
Tori Letzler | ... | musician: vocalist (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Julia Morson | ... | script supervisor: 2nd unit |
Stacy Scalisi | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Oscar Arruda | ... | driver |
Mike Boivin | ... | base camp generator operator |
Cory Bowen | ... | transportation co-captain |
Jacob Broome | ... | driver |
Michael Corazza | ... | driver |
Gus Estratiou | ... | driver |
Judy Fauteux | ... | driver |
Joseph Halak | ... | driver |
Jared Trent Jones | ... | transportation captain (as Jared Jones) |
Jimmy Makris | ... | driver |
Jason Naidoo | ... | driver |
Brian Nault | ... | transportation coordinator |
Steve Russell | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Tanya Arora | ... | director of business & legal affairs: Neshama Entertainment |
Jordan Barillas | ... | vice president of strategy & business development: Marvista Entertainment |
Monica Beld | ... | development coordinator: Hallmark Media |
Sylvie Boucher | ... | key craft service |
Clinton Brown | ... | vice president of business & legal affairs: Neshama Entertainment |
Victoria Colaco | ... | production accountant |
Darrell Cross | ... | chief financial officer: Marvista Entertainment |
Lincoln D'Souza | ... | financial controller |
Natasha Falcioni | ... | assistant craft service |
Krystle Ferdinand | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Brooke Fifield | ... | first assistant production accountant |
Stephen Freeland | ... | information technology: Neshama Entertainment |
Ian Fried | ... | head of business affairs: Marvista Entertainment |
Aaron Kinnersly | ... | first assistant production office coordinator |
Geoff Lyn | ... | senior vice president of finance: Marvista Entertainment |
Monica Madden | ... | assistant craft service |
Farah Merani | ... | diversity equity and inclusion consultant |
Anna Mikail | ... | executive assistant: Neshama Entertainment |
Mike Mogadas | ... | production finance: Marvista Entertainment |
Karen Paradela | ... | assistant craft service |
Alex Pinto | ... | production office coordinator |
Janet Savage | ... | senior vice president of business & legal affairs: Marvista Entertainment |
Imran Shaikh | ... | vice president of content operations & post production: Marvista Entertainment |
Devon Smith | ... | medic |
Deena Stern | ... | senior vice president of marketing & communication: Marvista Entertainment |
Tony Vassiliadis | ... | chief operating officer: Marvista Entertainment |
Nicole Viens | ... | director of finance: Neshama Entertainment (as Nicole Viens Brennan) |
Gary Yau | ... | senior vice president of finance: Neshama Entertainment |
Dayna Zipursky | ... | senior vice president of production strategy post & operations: Neshama Entertainment |
Laura Webster | ... | assistant accountant (uncredited) |