Directed by
Marcus O. Rosenmüller |
Writing Credits
Nele Neuhaus | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Annette Reeker | ... | (written by) (as Anna Tebbe) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Patty Barth | ... | line producer |
Daniel Blum | ... | commissioning editor |
Carsten Kelber | ... | producer |
Levon Melikian | ... | executive producer |
Annette Reeker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Martin Stock |
Cinematography by
Stefan Spreer |
Editing by
Raimund Vienken |
Casting By
Gitta Uhlig |
Production Design by
Adrienne Zeidler |
Costume Design by
Susanne Roggendorf |
Makeup Department
Carmen Diehl | ... | key makeup artist |
Selina Horowitz | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jan Kempkens-Odemski | ... | makeup department head |
Stefanie Baumann | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Julia Heppner | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Petra Herzler-Grossmann | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Sophie Ilg | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Jenny Marolf | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Lisa Schmermer | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Katja Schulze | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Julia Serowski | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Tobias Hofmann | ... | set manager |
Sabine Reiboldt | ... | unit manager |
Chris Schmelzer | ... | production manager |
Claudia Schindler | ... | assistant production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ronny Bregulla | ... | first assistant director |
Mandy Prinz | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Indra Besing | ... | property master |
Sabine Feldmann | ... | stand-by props |
Alexandra Klee | ... | property master |
Marlene Zeitler | ... | art department trainee |
Ali Brambilla | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Alexander Karl Briegel | ... | set constructor (uncredited) |
Stefanie Butscheidt | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Friederike Fischer | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Jürgen Henn | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Daniel Sandberg | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Christoph Köpf | ... | sound mixer |
Max Rammler-Rogall | ... | re-recording mixer (as Max Rammler) |
Max Bauer | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Normann Büttner | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Gero Renner | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Markus Geiger | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Robert Becker | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Anja Mavaddat | ... | stunt double: Kyra Mladeck (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Markus Ilschner | ... | first assistant camera |
Nikolaj Georgiew | ... | aerial camera operator (uncredited) |
Tobias Graf | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Stefan Hübscher | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Marvin Kexel | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Tim Kottsieper | ... | data wrangler (uncredited) |
Johannes Krieg | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Nina Mettmann | ... | first assistant "b" camera (uncredited) |
Rafael M. Müller | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Michael Reich | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Martin Rinderknecht | ... | aerial camera operator (uncredited) |
Tobias Rupp | ... | "b" camera operator (uncredited) |
Martin Scheyko | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Julian Schmelzle | ... | data wrangler (uncredited) |
Rudolf Schröder | ... | "b" camera operator (uncredited) |
Walter Stöhr | ... | assistant electrician (uncredited) |
Christine Wagner | ... | "b" camera operator (uncredited) |
Johannes Wiedermann | ... | first assistant "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Christiane Plum | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna-Katharina Eck | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Oliver Vieweg | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Marion Aha | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Vanessa Davitkov | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Julien Prevost | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Ralf Schreiner | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Yvonne Wassong | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Kai Schoormann | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Igna Gantscheva | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Laura Ritter | ... | additional script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Boris Eberl | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Jürgen Jeutter | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Bernd Koeppe | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Andre Reinhold | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Christoph Sobecki | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Matthias Ziegler | ... | assistant line producer |
Brecht Driesen | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Rike Lange | ... | set runner (uncredited) |
Kurt Otterbacher | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Benedict Preis | ... | set runner (uncredited) |
Thanks
Eva Zeidler | ... | in memory of: 1928-2013 |