Directed by
Lliam Worthington |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nelson Lau | ... | (concept) |
Lliam Worthington | ... | (concept) |
Lliam Worthington | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jan Barr | ... | associate producer |
Greg Buchanan | ... | executive producer |
James Hagen | ... | associate producer |
Joel Hagen | ... | producer |
Wendy Hagen | ... | associate producer |
Colin Lau | ... | associate producer |
Kylie Lau | ... | associate producer |
Nelson Lau | ... | co-producer / executive producer |
Ben C. Lucas | ... | associate producer |
Elizabeth Mahler | ... | associate producer |
Maren Smith | ... | producer |
Esto Song | ... | associate producer |
Georgina Veneziani | ... | associate producer |
Lliam Worthington | ... | producer |
Music by
Thomas Rouch |
Cinematography by
Ashley Barron |
Editing by
Joel Hagen | ||
Lliam Worthington |
Production Design by
Stephanie Todd |
Makeup Department
Vanessa Bailey | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jennifer Frew | ... | makeup artist |
Dewa Ayu Sri Hartati | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Vianna Houghton | ... | makeup department head (as Aidan Hirn) |
Becky Khanthavongsa | ... | additional makeup artist |
Nick Plummer | ... | additional makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Joel Hagen | ... | acting first assistant director |
Matthew Mackie | ... | acting second assistant director |
Maren Smith | ... | first assistant director |
Johanna Somerville | ... | second assistant director |
Harper Virk | ... | acting second assistant director |
Art Department
Emily Borghi | ... | set dresser |
Sophia Delimihalis | ... | assistant art director |
David Dewar | ... | carpenter |
Katerina Lonergan | ... | set dresser |
Ashlee Norman | ... | props |
Jessie Singh | ... | set dresser |
Glenn Webber | ... | construction coordinator |
Martyn Worthington | ... | painter |
Patrick Worthington | ... | props |
Sound Department
Duncan Campbell | ... | foley recordist |
Mark Franken | ... | FX editor & B/G editor |
Rory Greenaway | ... | boom operator |
Phil Heywood | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adrian Medhurst | ... | foley artist |
Matthew Morgan | ... | sound recordist |
Matthew Morgan | ... | sound recordist |
Dilan Patadroon | ... | additional sound recordist |
Angus Robertson | ... | sound supervisor |
Simon Sherlock | ... | additional sound recordist |
John Simpson | ... | foley supervisor |
Ryan Squires | ... | foley editor |
Luke Stacey | ... | a.d.r. recordist / adr recordist |
Lachlan Thorburn | ... | boom operator |
Piotr Wasilewski | ... | sound recordist |
Ben Yeadon | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Tad Pride | ... | armourer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Derek Abel | ... | additional camera crew |
Brad Allen | ... | camera operator / digital imaging technician |
Dale Alexander Bremner | ... | digital imaging technician (as Dale Bremner) |
Renier Bronn | ... | gaffer |
Bastien Chapignac | ... | additional camera crew |
Aaron Cheater | ... | additional camera crew |
Edgar Deluen | ... | additional camera crew / first assistant camera: additional |
David Dewar | ... | lighting technician |
Joel Eames | ... | additional assistant camera |
Jude Ella | ... | additional lighting crew (as Ella Gibbins) |
Soumya Lakmé Iyengar | ... | additional camera crew |
Gladys Lissorgues | ... | additional camera crew |
Grégoire Lière | ... | gaffer |
Jack McAvoy | ... | additional lighting & camera |
Charles Mori | ... | additional assistant camera |
Oscar Partridge | ... | additional lighting & camera |
Sam Powyer | ... | additional assistant camera |
Mark Simpson | ... | additional lighting crew |
Lizz Vernon | ... | assistant camera |
Ben Yeadon | ... | electrician |
Animation Department
Vivienne Baker | ... | Visual Effects Artist |
Janine Peukert | ... | rotoscoping artist |
Eric Wadsworth | ... | VFX Designer |
Lliam Worthington | ... | VFX Coordinator & Artist |
Editorial Department
Catherine Armstrong | ... | post production supervisor |
James Cowie | ... | on-line editor |
Jamie Hediger | ... | colorist |
Adam Scott | ... | general manager: Spectrum Films |
Nicola Zarimis | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Christoffer Franzén | ... | composer: trailer music |
Script and Continuity Department
Paloma Alma | ... | script assistant |
Morgan Davis | ... | script supervisor |
Vivienne Smith | ... | script supervisor |
Georgina Veneziani | ... | script assistant |
Additional Crew
David Burrowes | ... | production staff |
Rebecca Lamond | ... | production secretary |
Catherine Lavelle | ... | unit publicist |
J.A. Matsos | ... | production assistant |
Vonne Patiag | ... | additional crew |
Alexander Pettaras | ... | assistant publicist (as Alex Pettaras) |
Manu Singh | ... | production assistant |
Belinda Small | ... | voice-over |
Thanks
Claudia Keech | ... | special thanks |