The Librarians (TV Series)
And the Crown of King Arthur (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dean Devlin |
Writing Credits
John Rogers | ... | (developed by) |
John Rogers | ... | (written by) |
Jeremy Bernstein | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Kate Rorick | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rebecca Romijn | ... | Eve Baird | |
Christian Kane | ... | Jake Stone | |
Lindy Booth | ... | Cassandra Cillian | |
John Harlan Kim | ... | Ezekiel Jones (as John Kim) | |
Matt Frewer | ... | Dulaque | |
Lesley-Ann Brandt | ... | Lamia | |
Jane Curtin | ... | Charlene | |
Bob Newhart | ... | Judson | |
Noah Wyle | ... | Flynn Carsen | |
Jon Bebe | ... | Hawkins | |
Luke Schuck | ... | Sami | |
Patrick McHenry-Kroetch | ... | Sheir | |
James Sweet | ... | Adel | |
Ben Andrews | ... | Brad | |
Daniel Brockley | ... | Amos | |
Robin Douglas | ... | Nurse | |
Foss Curtis | ... | Paramedic #1 | |
Rick Espaillat | ... | Doctor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joseph Thomas Bailey | ... | Bar Patron (uncredited) | |
Tim Bennett | ... | Bar Patron (uncredited) | |
Quentin Contreras | ... | Street Shopper (uncredited) | |
Raul Espericueta | ... | Cowboy Bar Patron (uncredited) | |
Jason Loitz | ... | Chamber Assasin (uncredited) | |
Byron Noreen | ... | Paramedic #2 (uncredited) | |
David A. Velarde | ... | Native American Man at the Bar (uncredited) | |
Lloyd Weema | ... | Cowboy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jose Behar | ... | co-producer |
Paul F. Bernard | ... | producer |
Dean Devlin | ... | executive producer |
Mark Franco | ... | co-producer |
Paul Guyot | ... | co-executive producer |
Rachel Olschan | ... | co-executive producer (as Rachel Olschan-Wilson) |
Ben Raymondjack | ... | associate producer (as Benjamin Raymondjack) |
John Rogers | ... | executive producer |
Marc Roskin | ... | executive producer |
James Scura | ... | co-producer |
Geoffrey Thorne | ... | co-producer |
David N. Titcher | ... | consulting producer (as David Titcher) |
Noah Wyle | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Joseph LoDuca |
Cinematography by
David Connell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sonny Baskin |
Casting By
Barbara Stordahl | ||
Angela A. Terry |
Production Design by
Randal R. Groves | ... | (as Randal Groves) |
Set Decoration by
Benjamin Hayden |
Costume Design by
Critter Pierce |
Makeup Department
Jennifer Jane | ... | hair department head |
Stephanie June Johnson | ... | makeup artist |
Dusti Leon | ... | hair stylist |
Terri Lodge | ... | makeup artist |
Eva Lohse | ... | makeup department head |
Jennifer Popochock | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Autumn Sanders | ... | key hair stylist |
Luce Cousineau | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Liz Brandenburg | ... | production supervisor |
Erin Egan | ... | executive in charge of production: Electric Entertainment |
Carsten H.W. Lorenz | ... | unit production manager (as Carsten Lorenz) |
James Scura | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul F. Bernard | ... | first assistant director |
Peter J. Dowd Jr. | ... | second assistant director |
James McCoy | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Daas Bersano | ... | general foreman |
Sean Casey | ... | scenic gang boss |
Andrae Covington | ... | set designer |
Derek Frederickson | ... | playback graphics |
John Pearson-Denning | ... | property master |
Kenneth Poirier | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Dean G. Roberts | ... | construction coordinator (as Dean Roberts) |
Daniel K. Smith | ... | armorer |
Clark Stanton | ... | playback graphics |
Whit Vogel | ... | assistant art director |
Mike Yochim | ... | greens / utility |
Daniel Bates | ... | set painter (uncredited) |
Daas Bersano | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Jason Beveridge | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Philip Blackburn | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Dan Clerg | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Jarred Decker | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Alan Feffer | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Sean Fong | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Tami Galvin | ... | props (uncredited) |
Jenelle Giordano | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Isaac Hayden | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Laura Hayden | ... | set dec production assistant (uncredited) |
Eldridge Huntington | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Katherine Isom | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Adam Johnson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Jeffrey Brian Johnson | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Vanessa Knoll | ... | buyer (uncredited) |
Christina Kortum | ... | prop fabricator (uncredited) |
Geoffrey LaMaye | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Lars C. Larsen | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Ellen Lepinski | ... | lead scenic artist (uncredited) |
Rick Lepinski | ... | key greens: labor foreman (uncredited) |
Beth Lipson | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Sarah Lydecker | ... | set painter (uncredited) |
Greg McMickle | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Dan Nisley | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Timothy Oakley | ... | prop fabricator (uncredited) |
Steve Patterson | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Sean Roney | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Sam Ross | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Teresa Tamiyasu | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Johnny Trudell | ... | construction foreman (uncredited) |
Adrianna Valencia | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Chandler Vinar | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Conor Wing | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Patrick Cyccone Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer (as Patrick Cyccone) |
Gabriel Fragoso | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Hailstone | ... | sound effects editor |
Jörg Klinkenberg | ... | foley artist |
Andrew Garrett Lange | ... | adr mixer / mix technician |
Paul H. Maritsas | ... | supervising production sound mixer |
Scott Sanders | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Hugh Waddell | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nate Aylor | ... | utility/boom operator (uncredited) |
Jean-Marie Gilles | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Morgan Hobart | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Todd Niesen | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
William Boggs | ... | special effects coordinator (as William F. Boggs) |
Tyler Boggs | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Del DePierro | ... | 3d artist / compositor |
Derick Dressel | ... | visual effects artist |
Sari Gennis | ... | lead character animator |
Carey Gosa | ... | visual effects production manager |
Holly Gregory Horter | ... | digital compositor |
Brad Kalinoski | ... | Vendor: EXODUSFX / visual effects supervisor: Electric Entertainment VFX |
Jennifer Law-Stump | ... | compositing supervisor (as Jennifer Law Stump) |
Brian Lutge | ... | fx animator |
Kelly McCall | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Bill Shortell | ... | systems manager (as William Shortell) |
Clark Stanton | ... | visual effects artist |
Ben Sumner | ... | digital compositor |
Jason Yanofsky | ... | cg supervisor |
Ozzie Carmona | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Aaron Estrada | ... | cg supervisor: Pivot VFX (uncredited) |
Nicholas Hoyt | ... | visual effects artist: Pivot VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Austen Brewer | ... | stunt coordinator |
John B Daniels | ... | stunt ninja |
Jim Erwin | ... | International Soldier |
Jonas Grosserhode | ... | stunt double: Noah Wyle |
Dustin Meier | ... | stunt performer |
Doug O'Dell II | ... | stunt performer |
James A. Smith | ... | stunt performer |
Keith Cox | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Lex Damis | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Ted deChatelet | ... | stunt double: Noah Wyle (uncredited) |
Cheyenne Ellis | ... | stunt double: Rebecca Romijn (uncredited) |
Kate Gray | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Michael Hilow | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Bethany Levy | ... | stunt double: Lesley-Ann Brandt (uncredited) |
Kent W. Luttrell | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Crystal Michelle | ... | stunt double: Lesley-Ann Brandt (uncredited) |
Kerry Patton | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Alex Terzieff | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Patrick M. Walsh | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Kendall Wells | ... | stunts (uncredited) / sword fight choreographer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cory Armstrong | ... | rigging electrician |
Gary L. Camp | ... | camera operator |
Chris 'Chalky' Chalk | ... | lighting console programmer |
Kevin Cozad | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Crockett | ... | second assistant camera |
Kyril Cvetkov | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Suzanne Dietz | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Joey Feffer | ... | rigging/set electrician |
Scotty Frazer | ... | lighting technician |
Andrew Gallegos | ... | lamp operator |
Neil Holcomb | ... | gaffer |
Norbert Kaluza | ... | camera operator |
Gary Kangrga | ... | key grip |
Jake Lyon | ... | electrician |
Sam Naiman | ... | rigging grip |
Todd England Nicodemus | ... | dolly grip |
David Olschan-Wilson | ... | best boy electric |
Jeremiah Skender | ... | best boy electric |
Mark Tomlinson | ... | grip |
Bob Webeck | ... | additional focus puller: "c" camera |
Eric Bixler | ... | rigging electric gang boss (uncredited) |
Chris 'Chalky' Chalk | ... | lighting programmer (uncredited) |
Chip Ingram | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Giovani Knox | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Keegan Larson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Adam Lutz | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Brian Neubauer | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Bryan Seidel | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Brian Shotzbarger | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Jerry Turner | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Bryan 'fro' Waters | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Alexis Booth | ... | manager of casting |
Sally Gates | ... | extras casting |
Eryn Goodman | ... | casting: Portland, OR |
Ranielle Gray | ... | casting associate: Portland, OR |
Kimberly McCollum | ... | casting associate (as Kimberly Foster-McCollum) |
Mike Page | ... | manager of casting |
Danny Stoltz | ... | extras casting |
Lana Veenker | ... | casting: Portland, OR |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julie Carnahan | ... | costume supervisor |
Jacqueline Davis | ... | key tailor |
Faith Geiger | ... | costumer |
Savannah Kay Gordon | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Sierra Bay Robinson | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kelly Crimmins | ... | post-production coordinator (as Kelly Williams) |
Isaiah Shinn | ... | bts editor |
Elaine Walrath | ... | assistant editor |
Lana Wolverton | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Robert Warberg | ... | locations manager (as Bobby Warberg) |
Music Department
Scott Francisco | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Suzanne Bingham | ... | script supervisor |
Elysse Applebaum | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Victoria Mischa Austreng | ... | driver |
Sam McMahan | ... | driver |
David Norris | ... | picture car coordinator |
Paul Tumber | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Jeff Verdick | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ehren Enzen | ... | production van driver (uncredited) |
William Charles Hauer | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Steve McMahan | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Leonard Romie | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jesse Bellis | ... | key on-set production assistant |
Eddy Bobadilla | ... | production assistant |
Kayla Rae Dettmann | ... | assistant to producers |
Alana Fitzpatrick | ... | assistant: Noah Wyle |
Mark Mason Franco | ... | production assistant |
Maria Pia Gekas | ... | assistant: John Rogers |
Michael Hall | ... | accounting clerk |
Jeremy Hentschel | ... | assistant: Marc Roskin |
Kavita Jhaveri | ... | travel coordinator |
Loren Felix Kelly | ... | stand in/photo double |
Frankie Mazon | ... | assistant: Dean Devlin |
Zeke Miller | ... | assistant to producer |
Kristina Soderquist | ... | production accountant |
Immanuel Spira | ... | network originals legal |
Ryan Van Riper | ... | 1st assistant accountant / first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Aaron Ward | ... | key craft service (uncredited) |
A.K. Waters | ... | advisor |
Susan Boisvert | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Cam Everson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Paola Ferrari | ... | assistant to the producer (uncredited) |
Susan Haley | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |
Caitlin Halliburton | ... | assistant to co-producer (uncredited) |
Adam Hann-Byrd | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |
Justen Hundley | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Troy Loney | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Michael Peterson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Christiana Santos | ... | assistant to exec producer (uncredited) |
Isaiah Shinn | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Kathy Ward | ... | assistant craft service (uncredited) |
Spencer R. Williams | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Naomi Yospe | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |