Directed by
Michael Edward Staley |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Edward Staley | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Katie Carroll | ... | Janet Delgado | |
Tony D. Counts | ... | Carl Ryerson | |
Jessica Coyle | ... | Susan Ekaterina | |
Thomas Hukriede | ... | Dennis Murphy | |
Cody Poirot | ... | Tim Danielson | |
Bradford R. Kindred | ... | Abe Kowalski | |
Olivia Jones | ... | Space-Station Computer (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Margaret Whittum | ... | Disbursement Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kelly Anzalone | ... | consulting producer |
Thomas Arthur | ... | creative executive |
John Clifford Bell | ... | creative executive |
Robert Bromley | ... | creative executive |
Anthony Caldarella | ... | creative executive |
Kathleen Conery | ... | creative executive |
Rick Davis | ... | creative executive |
Marisa Kathryn Davison | ... | creative executive |
Morgan Dingle | ... | consulting producer |
Roger Hall | ... | creative executive |
Brian Harvey | ... | associate producer |
Katy Kriz | ... | associate producer |
Chad McGown | ... | associate producer |
Lauren Peterson | ... | consulting producer |
Larry Reavis | ... | creative executive |
Michael Edward Staley | ... | co-executive producer |
Anne-Marie Thonning Skou | ... | creative executive |
George Wead | ... | creative executive |
Margaret Whittum | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Edward Done |
Production Design by
Howard Bashinski |
Art Direction by
Danya Gunnell |
Costume Design by
Dianna Laslow |
Makeup Department
Jessica Miller | ... | makeup artist |
Jamie Kay Schofield | ... | specialty makeup designer |
Production Management
Yoshi Yonekawa | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Melanie Gertson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Richard Adler | ... | construction coordinator |
Kirk Aigner | ... | foreman |
Cassandra Wilhelm | ... | poster designer |
Sound Department
Noah Hendricks | ... | sound editor |
Thomas S. Hunter | ... | fix squad |
Dane Koepfer | ... | fix squad |
Grant Benjamin Leibowitz | ... | boom operator (as Grant Leibowitz) |
Joe McGettigan | ... | fix squad |
Nicho Perez | ... | fix squad |
Cody Troyer | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Jennifer Wilber | ... | special effects technician |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ladd Forde | ... | still photographer |
Nelson Goforth | ... | gaffer |
Ben Kraus | ... | key grip |
Lock McShane | ... | specialty lighting technician |
Calvin Snead | ... | assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Nelson Goforth | ... | colorist |
Ben Saheb | ... | supervising editor |
Location Management
Loui Antonucci | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jenny Conlee | ... | musician |
Chris Funk | ... | musician |
Paul Geppert | ... | musician |
Dave Hanley | ... | musician |
John Moen | ... | musician |
Jon Neufeld | ... | musician |
Nate Query | ... | musician |
Bob Shaffer | ... | musician |
Michael Edward Staley | ... | music coordinator |
Annalisa Tornfelt | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Brenda V. Smith | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Stephen Abootman | ... | canadian consultant |
Justyna Bilicz | ... | production muse |
Spike Bowden | ... | cinema consultant |
Matthew Bracy | ... | production accountant |
Vanessa Bristow | ... | Australian consultant |
Samuel P. Calcaterra | ... | production notary |
Alyssa Cole | ... | stage manager |
Walter Cordova | ... | production coordinator |
Olivia Jones | ... | deputy showrunner |
Madelynn McCune | ... | production assistant |
Thomas Miller | ... | production consultant |
Soukayna Oukhouya | ... | equity processor |
Scott Parker | ... | Chief coordinator |
Denise Pearson | ... | production secretary |
Jon Peddie | ... | lodging coordinator |
Jaccie Serbus | ... | production staff |
Jere Silber | ... | Ray-Ban consultant |
Bill Snitzer | ... | podcast producer |
Stephen Stotch | ... | grounding specialist |
Jeff Walcott | ... | oil supervisor |
Eileen Carhart | ... | captions supervisor (uncredited) |
Al Pineridge | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Paul Donovan | ... | very special thanks |
Stewart Dowds | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Thomas Michael Kengla | ... | in memory of |
Richard Keplinger | ... | in memory of |
Stanley Kubrick | ... | thanks |
Christine H. McConnell | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Anthony Minghella | ... | thanks |
Nina K. Neubauer | ... | thanks |
Jon Null | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Trey Parker | ... | special thanks |
Rose Pollock Schlegel | ... | in memory of |
Matt Stone | ... | special thanks |
Leigh Whittum | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Robin Williams | ... | dedicatee |