Directed by
Stefan Liberski |
Writing Credits
Stefan Liberski | ... | (screenplay) |
Amélie Nothomb | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Pauline Etienne | ... | Amélie | |
Taichi Inoue | ... | Rinri | |
Julie LeBreton | ... | Christine | |
Alice de Lencquesaing | ... | Yasmine | |
Akimi Ota | ... | Hara | |
Hiroki Kageyama | ... | Hiroki | |
Tokio Yokoi | ... | Père de Rinri | |
Hiromi Asai | ... | Mère de Rinri | |
Shinnosuke Kasahara | ... | Yoshi | |
Masaki Watanabe | ... | Masa | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Yasunari Kondo | |||
Miho Suzuki | ... | Rika | |
Tan Huynh | ... | Japanese student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alejandro Arenas | ... | head of production: France |
Jacques-Henri Bronckart | ... | producer |
Olivier Bronckart | ... | producer |
Tanguy Dekeyser | ... | associate producer |
Richard Lalonde | ... | co-producer |
Gwennaëlle Libert | ... | line producer |
Sylvie Pialat | ... | co-producer |
Arlette Zylberberg | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Casimir Liberski |
Cinematography by
Hichame Alaouie | ... | (as Hichame Alaouié) |
Editing by
Frédérique Broos |
Casting By
Anaïs Duran | ||
Aurélie Guichard | ||
Patricia Guyotte |
Production Design by
Sophie Anquez | ||
Laurie Colson | ... | (artistic collaboration) |
Set Decoration by
Axelle Le Dauphin |
Costume Design by
Claire Dubien |
Makeup Department
Fabienne Adam | ... | makeup department head |
Elodie Liénard | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sophie Casse | ... | line producer |
Georges Jardon | ... | post-production manager (as George Jardon) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Asako Furukata | ... | second assistant director |
Valérie Wery | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jean-Baptiste Frenoy | ... | ripper |
Smygol | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Stéphane Bergeron | ... | re-recording mixer / sound |
Jo Caron | ... | foley mixer |
Julien Chabbert | ... | sound mix technician |
Paul Lucien Col | ... | assistant sound editor |
Guy Francoeur | ... | foley artist |
Marina Lerchs | ... | adr mixer |
Jo Masset | ... | post-synchronisation |
Laurent Ouellette | ... | assistant foley artist |
Claire Pochon | ... | sound editor |
Marcel Pothier | ... | sound |
Christian Rivest | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor / sound |
Jean-Sébastien Roy | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Maris Abolins | ... | digital compositor: Alchemy 24 |
Jonathan Brayer | ... | digital compositor: Alchemy 24 |
Jean-François Ferland | ... | visual effects supervisor: Alchemy24 |
Catherine Nadeau | ... | vfx operation manager: Alchemy 24 |
Andris Pakalns | ... | visual effects artist: Alchemy 24 |
Olivier Péloquin | ... | digital compositor: Alchemy 24 |
Perceval Simoneau | ... | digital compositor: Alchemy 24 |
Julie Therrien | ... | digital compositor: Alchemy 24 |
Jay Tu | ... | digital compositor: Alchemy 24 |
Yuanyuan Wang | ... | digital compositor: Alchemy 24 |
Yi Zhang | ... | digital compositor: Alchemy 24 |
Qi Zhou | ... | digital compositor: Alchemy 24 |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nicolas Boucart | ... | key grip |
Fanny Chausson | ... | first assistant camera: belgique |
Jérôme Di Cola | ... | electrician |
Vincent Piette | ... | gaffer |
Editorial Department
Pierre Cadieux | ... | head of operations: Technicolor Montreal |
Jean-Baptiste Combette | ... | dcp mastering |
Milaine Gamache | ... | digital intermediate production manager |
Eric Gaudry | ... | digital colorist |
Stéfanie Guadagnino | ... | project manager: Technicolor Montreal |
François Massé | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Location Management
Boris Bezic | ... | location assistant |
Catherine Goffin | ... | location scout |
Maxence Moyne | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Jules Fradet | ... | music mixer |
Olivier Huillet | ... | string arranger |
Script and Continuity Department
Catherine Grossen | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Eric Jooris | ... | legal counsel |
Rachel Rousseaux | ... | production administrator |