Austin & Ally (TV Series)
Grand Openings & Great Expectations (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Eric Dean Seaton |
Writing Credits
Kevin Kopelow | ... | (creator) and |
Heath Seifert | ... | (creator) |
Samantha Silver | ... | (written by) & |
Joey Manderino | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ross Lynch | ... | Austin Moon | |
Laura Marano | ... | Ally Dawson | |
Raini Rodriguez | ... | Trish De la Rosa | |
Calum Worthy | ... | Dez | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bree Elise | ... | Guitar Player Band Mate | |
Claire Engler | ... | Dylan | |
Mimi Kirkland | ... | Lily | |
Briana Lane | ... | Beverly Robbins | |
Isaak Presley | ... | Max | |
Marleik Mar Mar Walker | ... | Herman (as Mar Mar) |
Produced by
Natalie Duvoisin | ... | associate producer |
Steve Freeman | ... | co-producer |
Aaron Ho | ... | co-producer |
Kevin Kopelow | ... | executive producer |
Joey Manderino | ... | co-producer |
Carla Myres | ... | associate producer |
Jeny Quine | ... | executive producer |
Heath Seifert | ... | executive producer |
Samantha Silver | ... | co-producer |
Craig Wyrick-Solari | ... | producer |
Music by
Rick Butler | ||
Fred Rapoport |
Cinematography by
Antar Abderrahman Jr. | ... | director of photography (as Antar Abderrahman) |
Editing by
Kelly Sandefur |
Casting By
Carol Goldwasser |
Production Design by
Greg Richman |
Set Decoration by
Patricia Garrity |
Costume Design by
Nancy Butts Martin |
Makeup Department
Lauren Ernsdorf | ... | hair stylist |
Lauren Litwin | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Abby Roll | ... | hair department head |
Wendy J. Weiss | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Craig Wyrick-Solari | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lee H. Grant | ... | first assistant director |
Howard Ritter | ... | associate director |
Carrie Rudolf | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Nelson Bush | ... | set dresser |
Kelly Hogan | ... | assistant art director (as Kelly A. Hogan) |
Thomas Humphrey | ... | property master |
Steven Curtis Husch | ... | assistant property master |
Franklin 'Frankie' Rodriguez | ... | lead painter (as Franklin Rodriguez) |
Peter Zeman | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Jack Donato | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ed Fassl | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dan Garcia | ... | sound mixer |
Jeff Gunn | ... | foley artist |
Ricardo Ledesma | ... | foley cue |
Ricardo Ledesma | ... | foley cue |
Jamie Santos | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley cuer / foley mixer |
Dean Thomas | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Sarah Maloney | ... | vfx producer: Institution Post |
Stunts
Laurence Todd Rosenthal | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Huston Beaumont | ... | best boy electric |
Vance Brandon | ... | camera operator |
Kevin Dunn | ... | key grip |
Dave Forrest | ... | camera operator |
Tim Gamble | ... | video control |
Marty Goldstein | ... | camera operator |
Michael Grugal | ... | epk camera operator |
David Kane | ... | lighting console programmer |
Harold Lacuesta | ... | electrician |
Richard Pitpit | ... | camera operator |
Tom Stanger | ... | gaffer |
David Warshaw | ... | camera operator |
Penny York | ... | video tape operator |
Casting Department
Carly Marconi | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jeffrey M. Paal | ... | extras casting |
Samantha Rood | ... | casting assistant |
Shayna Sherwood | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Valefor De Ambershay | ... | master tailor |
Anne Kemmeter | ... | set costumer |
Carla Terner | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Roy Vasich | ... | colorist |
Sam Wachs | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Joleen Belle | ... | composer: theme music |
Cheryl Foliart | ... | music supervisor |
Ross Lynch | ... | performer: theme song |
Laura Marano | ... | performer: theme song |
Mike McGarity | ... | composer: theme music |
Julia Michaels | ... | composer: theme music |
Chris Sernel | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Christina Gunderson | ... | script supervisor |
Jessica Kravitz | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Brittany Assaly | ... | production assistant |
Maria Bissell | ... | assistant to producers |
Louis Downey | ... | medic |
Aaron Fassler | ... | production assistant |
Betty Fleming | ... | production coordinator |
Seth Harris | ... | production controller |
A. Laura James | ... | dialogue coach |
Matt Levin | ... | set production assistant |
Kory Lunsford | ... | network executive |
Garron Ma | ... | writers assistant |
Tracy Marshak-Nash | ... | assistant accountant |
Rebecca Roffman | ... | assistant production coordinator/audience coordinator |
Andre Savage | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Scott | ... | choreographer |