Directed by
Hartmut Schoen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Hartmut Schoen |
Cast (in credits order)
Katja Flint | ... | Erika Größt | |
Armin Rohde | ... | Johannes Größt | |
Alexander Held | ... | Harry Hindenach | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Simson Bubbel | ... | Assistent von Messner | |
Michaela Caspar | ... | Elli Wagner | |
Hans-Heinrich Hardt | ... | Erwin Seiler [ | |
Wilfried Hochholdinger | ... | Leo Müller | |
Franziska Kemna | ... | Angelika Wolfordt | |
Charlotte Kintzel | ... | Konstanze Wurster | |
Ronald Kukulies | ... | Hansi Zimmermann | |
Ramona Kunze-Libnow | ... | Professor Messner | |
Charlotte Neef | ... | Demonstranti | |
Doris Plenert | ... | Frau Blank | |
Alexander Radszun | ... | Gregor Schnelling | |
Lore Richter | ... | Ulla Abel | |
Daniel Ris | ... | Journalist | |
Christoph Schlemmer | ... | Journalist | |
Ivan Shvedoff | ... | Tschechischer Bürgermeister | |
Hannes Stelzer | ... | Herr Grün | |
Eleonore Weisgerber | ... | Klara Gauß |
Produced by
Holger Heinßen | ... | line producer |
Dagmar Rosenbauer | ... | producer |
Music by
Matthias Frey |
Cinematography by
Andreas Doub |
Editing by
Vessela Martschewski |
Casting By
Bo Rosenmüller |
Production Design by
Tim Pannen |
Costume Design by
Gudrun Schretzmeier |
Makeup Department
Bothilla Bergschmidt | ... | makeup artist |
Sabine Schumann | ... | makeup artist |
Susann Carolin Wrobel | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Jessica Petzold | ... | assistant production manager |
Christian Wierer | ... | unit manager |
Oliver Wissmann | ... | production manager: wdr |
Stefan Wolf | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anne Braucks | ... | first assistant director |
Niva Ehrlich | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Thomas Frankenberg | ... | property master: indoor |
Elise Janouch | ... | assistant production designer |
Michael Kalden | ... | property master: outdoor |
Valéria Campos Lourenço | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Gabriele Winzen | ... | construction |
Sound Department
Ed Cantu | ... | sound |
Robert Klemm | ... | dialogue editor |
Christoph Metke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andre Mundt | ... | sound designer |
Hunor Schauschitz | ... | assistant sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dirk Eichler | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Feyco Feenders | ... | digital imaging technician |
Joel Girmazion | ... | second assistant camera |
Stephan Große | ... | assistant light |
Gregor Havenith | ... | gaffer |
Marc Meyerbröker | ... | still photographer |
Laura Nathalie Naschlenas | ... | second assistant camera (as Laura Nathalie Naschenlas) |
Alexander Sachariew | ... | first assistant camera |
Stefan Schauerte | ... | gaffer |
Elmar Suska | ... | key grip |
Max Zaher | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexandra Hannemann | ... | additional wardrobe |
Susanne Niedergall | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sarah Wüthrich | ... | wardrobe |
Location Management
Roland Gerhardt | ... | location scout |
Rüdiger Jordan | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Axel Schill | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
René Janicke | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Patrick Degbe | ... | caterer |