Bones (TV Series)
The 200th in the 10th (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Boreanaz |
Writing Credits
Kathy Reichs | ... | (inspiration) |
Stephen Nathan | ... | (written by) |
Hart Hanson | ... | (created by) |
Hilary Weisman Graham | ... | (staff writer) |
Lena Waithe | ... | (staff writer) (as Lena D. Waithe) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
David Boreanaz | ... | producer |
Nkechi Okoro Carroll | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Collier | ... | executive producer |
Todd Copps | ... | associate producer |
Emily Deschanel | ... | producer |
Jan DeWitt | ... | co-executive producer |
Keith Foglesong | ... | co-producer |
Hart Hanson | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Gene Hong | ... | co-producer |
David Jeffery | ... | producer (as David H. Jeffery) |
Barry Josephson | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Nathan | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Michael Peterson | ... | co-executive producer |
Kathy Reichs | ... | producer |
Dave Thomas | ... | consulting producer |
Ian Toynton | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Sean Callery | ||
Jamie Forsyth | ||
Julia Marie Newmann | ... | (as Julia Newmann) |
Cinematography by
Gregory Paul Collier |
Editing by
Bill Lynch | ... | (as William Lynch) |
Casting By
Rick Millikan | ||
Christine Terry | ... | (as Christine Ciraolo) |
Production Design by
Valdar Wilt | ... | (as Val Wilt) |
Art Direction by
Robert Strohmaier |
Set Decoration by
Megan Malley Cannon | ... | (as Megan Cannon) |
Costume Design by
Robin Lewis West | ... | (as Robin West) |
Makeup Department
Erin Harding | ... | makeup artist |
Dara Jaramillo | ... | key makeup artist |
Megg Massey | ... | hair department head |
Pam Phillips | ... | makeup department head (as Pamela Phillips) |
Chris Yagher | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kevin Yagher | ... | makeup effects |
Production Management
Bob Kozicki | ... | unit production manager |
Ken Lee | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Xochi Blymyer | ... | assistant director |
Kathleen Campbell | ... | second assistant director: day player |
Thomas Coe | ... | second assistant director (as T. Coe) |
Kent Genzlinger | ... | first assistant director |
Amber Koehler | ... | dga trainee |
Alejandro Mora | ... | assistant director: day player |
Shannon Speaker | ... | second second assistant director |
Gina Triola | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Andrew Amicangelo | ... | assistant property |
Gary Christensen | ... | construction coordinator |
Donna Cline | ... | storyboard artist |
Lisa A. Corbin | ... | assistant property master |
Paul 'Butch' Kitchen Jr. | ... | assistant property master |
Eric LaBonte | ... | set decoration buyer |
Sean Lira | ... | set dresser |
Michelle Peters | ... | art department coordinator (as Michelle Cremin) |
Ian Scheibel | ... | property master |
Michelle Thieme | ... | property production assistant |
Sound Department
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer |
Susan Moore-Chong | ... | production sound mixer |
Rob Nokes | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dirk Stout | ... | boom operator |
Kevin Valentine | ... | re-recording mixer |
Trent Richmond | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Arthur J. Codron | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Art Codron) |
Madeleine Dotto | ... | digital graphics assistant |
Shawn Ewashko | ... | digital compositor |
Ryan Huestis | ... | visual effects coordinator: FuseFX |
Carolyn Martin | ... | visual effects producer |
Brooke Noska | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX |
Joseph Vincent Pike | ... | compositing supervisor |
Paul Santagada | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Andy Simonson | ... | visual effects producer |
David Watkinson | ... | computer artist |
C. Jerome Williams | ... | digital compositor |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Jamie Yu | ... | visual effects editorial supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Richie Gaona | ... | stunts |
Antal Kalik | ... | stunt double: David Boreanaz |
Crystal Michelle | ... | stunt double: Tamara Taylor |
Megan Taylor Miller | ... | stunt double: Emily Deschanel (as Megan Taylor) |
Tim Soergel | ... | stunt double: David Boreanaz |
Don Whatley | ... | precision driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Reed Altman | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Jesse Bactat | ... | lighting console programmer |
Jeffrey Chin | ... | set lighting technician |
Jennifer Rose Clasen | ... | still photographer (as Jennifer Clasen) |
Jorge Devotto | ... | first assistant camera: additional |
Cooper Donaldson | ... | gaffer: insert unit |
Gene Fereaud | ... | electrician |
Tom Fraser | ... | additional camera operator |
David Gamerman | ... | rigging gaffer: action unit |
Josh Hackney | ... | rigging electrician |
Dean Hendler | ... | still photographer |
Matt Hillyer | ... | vfx video assist |
Jason D. Hodges | ... | key grip (as Jason Hodges) |
Trevor Houghton | ... | lighting technician |
Colin Kelly | ... | second assistant camera |
Scott C. Keys | ... | electrician |
Mark Marcum | ... | video playback |
Gerry O'Malley | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Steve Owen | ... | best boy grip: second unit / grip |
Michael Piekutowski | ... | rigging electrician |
Kara Rittenhouse | ... | second assistant camera |
Laurent Soriano | ... | first assistant camera |
James Lawrence Spencer | ... | gaffer (as Jim Spencer) |
Pattie Stone | ... | additional light board operator |
Jennifer Stuart | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Thornton | ... | key grip: second unit |
Jim Unsinn | ... | computer/video engineer |
Raul Vasquez | ... | grip |
Maurizio Dotto | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Douglas S. Holgate | ... | aerial dp (uncredited) |
Gary Johnson | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kyle Capoun | ... | casting assistant |
Ajay Dass | ... | extras casting |
Alexis Frank Koczara | ... | original casting |
Vicki Rosenberg | ... | original casting |
Christine Smith Shevchenko | ... | original casting |
Amanda Tudesco | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robert Bolger | ... | costumer: David Boreanaz |
Jeannie Flynn | ... | costume supervisor |
Claire Hammonds | ... | key costumer (as Claire Schmitz) |
Raquel L. Jaffe | ... | costumer (as Raquel Jaffe-Day) |
Lily Scott | ... | set costumer |
Todd Voght | ... | set costumer |
Tina Joseff | ... | costume jeweller (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Joshua Alan Baca | ... | on-line editor |
Drew Bryden | ... | post-production coordinator |
Matt McCarthy | ... | assistant editor |
Allie J. Mills | ... | post-production assistant |
Greg Werner | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Stephen V. Weissberger | ... | location manager (as Stephen Weissberger) |
Gina Vreeland | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Christine Day | ... | music contractor |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Benoit Grey | ... | orchestrator |
Jeff Lingle | ... | composer: additional music / music editor |
Zavosh Rad | ... | score recordist |
Mark Robertson | ... | concertmaster |
Ben Sokoler | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Robert Hornak | ... | script coordinator |
Billie L. Mayer | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Markey | ... | production van driver |
Sam White | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Katie Barnard | ... | insert coordinator |
Jo Brake | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Benjamin Brugger | ... | production secretary |
Donna Cline | ... | technical advisor |
Madeleine Dotto | ... | digital imaging assistant |
Liya Gao | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Michael Grasso | ... | police technical advisor (as Mike Grasso) |
Adam Haracz | ... | production assistant |
Mark Hixenbaugh | ... | assistant to producer |
Beau Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Maria Jordan | ... | stand-in |
Elissa Karasik | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Matt Levin | ... | production assistant |
Tristan Mejia | ... | production accountant |
Jessica Mollo | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Nate O'Mahoney | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Ripley-Becker | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Anthony Rojas | ... | layout board technician |
Emily Silver | ... | executive story editor |
John Tamburro | ... | helicopter pilot |
Monica Timmerman | ... | production assistant |
Jordan Wapner | ... | production assistant |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | main and end titles by (uncredited) |