Scooby-Doo! and WWE: Curse of the Speed Demon (2016 Video)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dong Won Jung | ... | (supervising director) (as Dongwon Jung) |
Young Won Jung | ... | (supervising director) (as Youngwon Jung) |
Jinsung Kim | ... | (supervising director) |
Tim Divar | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Matt Wayne | ... | (story by) |
Ernie Altbacker | ... | (teleplay by) |
William Hanna | ... | (based on characters created by) (as Hanna-Barbera) & |
Joseph Barbera | ... | (based on characters created by) (as Hanna-Barbera) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Alan Burnett | ... | co-producer |
Michael J. Luisi | ... | executive producer |
Amy McKenna | ... | line producer |
Sam Register | ... | executive producer |
Brandon Vietti | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Ryan Shore |
Editing by
Keef Bartkus | ||
Philip Malamuth |
Casting By
Collette Sunderman |
Production Management
Ed Adams | ... | production management |
Jay Bastian | ... | executive in charge of production |
Leore Berris | ... | assistant production manager |
Greg Emerson | ... | post-production executive |
Lindsey Joe | ... | production manager |
Richard Lowell | ... | executive in charge of production: WWE Studios |
Bobbie Page | ... | production supervisor |
Sunisa Petchpoo | ... | production manager |
Matt Singer | ... | post-production manager |
Art Department
Andy Chiang | ... | prop designer |
Chris Copeland | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Stephanie Gonzaga | ... | storyboard artist |
Paul Harmon | ... | storyboard artist |
Vinton Heuck | ... | storyboard artist |
Jay Hong | ... | prop designer |
Matthew Humphreys | ... | storyboard artist |
Jeff Johnson | ... | storyboard artist |
Alexander Kubalsky | ... | prop designer |
Eddie Lin | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Eugene Mattos | ... | prop designer (as Geno Mattos) |
Brandon McKinney | ... | storyboard artist |
Byron Penaranda | ... | prop designer |
Chris Rutkowski | ... | storyboard artist |
Adam Van Wyk | ... | storyboard artist |
Emi Yonemura | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Sound Department
Sarah Baluch | ... | recording machine operator |
Jeff O. Collins | ... | recording machine operator |
Kelly Foley Downs | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Patrick J. Foley | ... | adr editor (as Patrick Foley) / dialogue editor (as Patrick Foley) |
Mike Garcia | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Andrew Ing | ... | sound effects editor |
Mark Keatts | ... | supervising adr editor (as Mark A. Keatts) / supervising dialogue editor (as Mark A. Keatts) |
Wilson Martinez | ... | track reader |
Rob McIntyre | ... | sound designer |
Fred Salinas | ... | track reader |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley mixer |
Animation Department
Dusty Abell | ... | character designer |
Craig Cuqro | ... | color stylist |
Steve Jones | ... | character designer |
Richard Kim | ... | background painter |
Christina Long | ... | color stylist |
Hector Martinez | ... | background painter |
Jerome Moore | ... | character clean-up |
Will Nichols | ... | character designer |
James Peters | ... | color stylist |
Vladi Rubizhevsky | ... | background artist |
Justin Schultz | ... | checker |
Cameron Thompson | ... | background artist |
Wei M. Zhao | ... | background painter (as Wei Zhao) |
Casting Department
Liz Carroll | ... | casting administrator |
Editorial Department
Greg Emerson | ... | post production executive |
Darren Griffiths | ... | on-line editor |
Philip Malamuth | ... | additional editor |
Brian Master | ... | on-line editor |
Gabriel Thorburn | ... | assistant editor |
Rebecca Unger | ... | post production manager |
Music Department
Luke Imbusch | ... | scoring assistant |
Richie Kohan | ... | composer: additional music |
Fred Emory Smith | ... | score arrangements |
Benjamin Zecker | ... | composer: additional music |
Additional Crew
Cher Bentley | ... | production assistant |
Bradley Buchanan | ... | business & legal affairs: for WWE Studios |
Yadira Davis | ... | production accountant |
Tina Fallah | ... | production assistant |
Daphne Fei | ... | production administrator |
Luisa Guzman | ... | production accountant |
Sharmalee Lall | ... | business & legal affairs |
Debbie Lindquist | ... | production accountant |
Rebecca Mathany | ... | business & legal affairs |
Tamara Miles | ... | production assistant |
Celeste Moses | ... | production assistant |
Bonnie Negrete | ... | business & legal affairs |
Jill Share | ... | production assistant |
Maral Simonian | ... | production accountant |
Joulene St. Catherine | ... | business & legal affairs |
Collette Sunderman | ... | voice director |
Kira Tirimacco | ... | production assistant |
Renee Toporzysek | ... | production assistant |
Athena Wingate | ... | production accountant |
Brendan Brasier | ... | business and legal affairs/rights and clearance (uncredited) |
Thanks
Dusty Rhodes | ... | in memory of |