London Spy (TV Mini Series)
Lullaby (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jakob Verbruggen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tom Rob Smith | ... | (created by) |
Tom Rob Smith | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ben Whishaw | ... | Danny | |
Edward Holcroft | ... | Alex | |
Josef Altin | ... | Pavel | |
Zrinka Cvitesic | ... | Sara | |
Jim Broadbent | ... | Scottie | |
Tatsujiro Oto | ... | Geisha (as Tatsuji Mikajri) | |
Samantha Spiro | ... | Detective Taylor | |
Richard Cunningham | ... | Danny's Lawyer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gintare Beinoraviciute | ... | Clubber (uncredited) | |
Neil Alexander Smith | ... | Nightclub Doorman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tim Bevan | ... | executive producer |
Charlotte Bloxham | ... | line producer |
Eric Fellner | ... | executive producer |
Guy Heeley | ... | producer |
Polly Hill | ... | executive producer |
Juliette Howell | ... | executive producer |
Hilary Salmon | ... | executive producer |
Tom Rob Smith | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Keefus Ciancia | ||
David Holmes |
Cinematography by
Laurie Rose |
Editing by
Victoria Boydell |
Casting By
Nina Gold | ||
Robert Sterne |
Production Design by
Lisa Marie Hall | ... | (as Lisa Hall) |
Art Direction by
Sion Clarke | ... | (second segment) |
Marco Anton Restivo | ... | (as Marco Restivo) |
Set Decoration by
Gordon Grant |
Costume Design by
Suzanne Cave |
Makeup Department
Claudia Cavalli | ... | trainee (as Claudia Cavalli Cook) |
Lisa Cavalli-Green | ... | makeup designer |
Roxana Habibi | ... | makeup supervisor |
Ray Marston | ... | wigmaker |
Laura Miles | ... | hair and make-up trainee |
Helen Conroy | ... | hair & makeup artist: dailies (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sam Barry-Parker | ... | third assistant director |
Joe Cox | ... | floor runner |
Sekani Doram | ... | dailies |
Matthew Hanson | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Michelle McDermott | ... | second assistant director |
Ed Ripley | ... | floor runner |
Olly Robinson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Damien Creagh | ... | art director: additional photography and reshoots |
Russell Daly | ... | construction manager |
Angela Dementi | ... | assistant set decorator |
Peter Fentem | ... | standby props |
Aoife Flynn | ... | assistant buyer |
Adrian Greenwood | ... | property buyer |
Jim Grindley | ... | propmaster |
Josh Hartnett | ... | standby props |
Marlow Hope | ... | petty cash buyer: 2nd block |
Neal Kirke | ... | props storeman / storeman |
John Krommenhoek | ... | carpenter |
Tim Leadley | ... | carpenter |
David McCollin | ... | dressing props |
Wes Nike | ... | storyboard artist |
Michael Pybus | ... | dressing props |
Ewan Robertson | ... | property master |
Andrew Rothschild | ... | supervising art director |
Jamie Shakespeare | ... | Sketchup draftsman |
Mark Sutherland | ... | dressing props |
Liberty Thompson | ... | graphic designer |
Richard Usher | ... | standby art director |
Matthew Wood | ... | props |
Jon Ziman-Bright | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Robert Brazier | ... | dialogue editor |
Ben Cross | ... | foley mixer |
Dario Domitrovic | ... | adr recordist |
James Gregory | ... | adr mixer |
Ben Jeffes | ... | second assistant sound |
Scott Jones | ... | dubbing mixer |
Stefano Marchetti | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Duncan Paterson | ... | second assistant sound: dailies |
Andy Stallabrass | ... | adr mixer |
Joseph Stracey | ... | sound effects editor |
Dylan Voigt | ... | first assistant sound |
Ian Voigt | ... | sound recordist |
Ian Waggott | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
John Schoonraad | ... | special effects: sfx dummy |
Visual Effects by
Chiara Finello | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Chris Forrester | ... | senior vfx artist: molinare |
Hayden Jones | ... | executive visual effects supervisor |
Fatemeh Khoshkhou | ... | visual effects producer (as Fatemeh Khoshkho) |
Daniel Miller | ... | digital compositor / visual effects artist |
Mark Wellband | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Ray De-Haan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ian Pead | ... | stunt double: Ben Whishaw |
Camera and Electrical Department
Antonio Antón de los Ángeles | ... | camera trainee (as Antonio De Los Angeles) |
Jon Ball | ... | electrician: daily |
Joss Barratt | ... | still photographer / stills photographer |
Daniel Bishop | ... | steadicam operator / steadicam |
Dick Conway | ... | electrician |
Nic Cupac | ... | grip: b camera |
Frank Dawson | ... | electrician |
Kevin Foy | ... | key grip |
Max Friswell | ... | second assistant camera: 'b' camera dailies |
Mikey Ray Harkins | ... | electrician: dailies |
Stuart King | ... | gaffer |
Will Lyte | ... | second assistant camera (as William Lyte) / second assistant camera: a camera (as William Lyte) |
Carl McGillivray | ... | electrician |
Gary Parnham | ... | additional electrician |
Piotr Perlinski | ... | clapper loader: "b" camera |
John Phillips | ... | digital imaging technician: dailies / digital imaging technician: replacement |
Simon Plunket | ... | camera trainee |
David Price | ... | rigger |
Luke Redgrave | ... | camera operator "a" camera / camera operator |
Laurie Rose | ... | b camera operator |
Richard Simpson | ... | Digital Imaging Technician: Dailies |
Jonny Stillwell | ... | b camera trainee: pick ups |
Russell Tann | ... | best boy |
Alf Tramontin | ... | steadicam operator |
Kim Vinegrad | ... | first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Dan Wilkinson-Cain | ... | digital imaging technician (as Dan Cain) |
Des Willie | ... | still photographer |
Paul Worley | ... | grip additional photography |
Miles Evans | ... | focus puller: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Steve Wells | ... | assistant grip (uncredited) / grip assistant (uncredited) / grip trainee (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kate Bone | ... | casting assistant |
Arron Cuthbertson | ... | extras casting |
Aaron Sampson | ... | casting camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicky Barron | ... | key costumer |
Katarina Borosová | ... | costume supervisor (as Katarina Borosova) |
Emily Bowen | ... | costume assistant |
Jen Davies | ... | costume assistant |
Selene Pearson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Helen Vines | ... | costume standby: Additional photography |
Editorial Department
Nick Anderson | ... | on-line editor |
Robert Brazier | ... | dialogue editor |
Beren Croll | ... | digital intermediate conform editor (as Beren Sowter-Croll) |
Scott Jones | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ann Lynch | ... | post-production supervisor |
Gabrielle Smith | ... | first assistant editor |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colorist |
Joseph Stracey | ... | effects editor |
Location Management
Benjamin Bailey | ... | assistant location manager |
Tony Hood | ... | location manager |
Owen Hunter | ... | location assistant |
David Kellick | ... | location manager |
Ian Pearce | ... | assistant location manager |
Chris White | ... | location manager |
Jessica Wright | ... | location co-ordinator |
Philippa Sutcliffe | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Catherine Grieves | ... | music supervisor |
Tim Harries | ... | guitar and bowed bass |
Max Norwell | ... | assistant music editor |
Tristin Norwell | ... | music editor / music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Claire Chang | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Dean Dodds | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Jane Jackson | ... | script supervisor |
Jenny Van Der Lande | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Trevor Aitkin | ... | unit driver |
Kamil Cieslak | ... | facilities account manager |
David Grose | ... | unit driver |
Andy 'titch' Paterson | ... | driver |
Brian Scott | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Charlotte Ashby | ... | production executive |
Nic Benns | ... | titles director |
Molly Bolt | ... | development editor |
Thomas Clapham | ... | Assistant to Michael Edelstein: |
Francesca Croft | ... | production runner |
Victoria Dalton | ... | BBC picture publicist |
Louisa French Greenslade | ... | production coordinator |
Cheryl Goodbody | ... | post-production co-ordinator |
Catherine Grieves | ... | music supervisor |
Kate Humphries | ... | NBCU publicist |
Stephanie Johnson | ... | production runner / production secretary |
Tim Leach | ... | WTTV Production Secretary |
Ed Miller | ... | stills photographer |
Catherine Moore | ... | BBC publicist |
Michelle Pauly | ... | assistant production accountant |
Sanjay Sharma | ... | junior production executive: Working Title Television |
Albert Sharpe | ... | epk director |
Harmeek Singh Sandall | ... | accounts assistant |
Simon Staines | ... | creative supervisor/screen graphics: Useful Companies |
Barry Stone | ... | unit medic |
Chris Tarry | ... | production accountant |
Richard Todd | ... | assistant production co-ordinator / assistant production coordinator |
Pixie Le Knot | ... | movement artist (uncredited) |
Shann Nichol | ... | medical services provider: Island Medical Services Limited (uncredited) |
Thanks
Stephen Dixon | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |