Directed by
Fanfan Zhang |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Cixin Liu | ... | (novel) (as Liu Cixin) |
Chunyu Song | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast
Shaofeng Feng | ... | Prof. Wang Miao (as Siu-fung Fung) | |
Jingchu Zhang | ... | Ye - Wenjie | |
Gang Wu | ... | Shi Qiang | |
Yan Tang | ... | Sheng, Yufei | |
Chun Du | ... | Wei Cheng | |
Hans Zhang | ... | Pan Han | |
Guangbei Zhang | ... | Major General Chang Weisi | |
David E. Woodley | ... | Mike Evans | |
Other cast: | |||
Markus Silbiger | ... | Boatman | |
Ben Z Orenstein | ... | Professor Manfey | |
Randall Lowell | ... | Prof. Tonny | |
Darren Grosvenor | ... | French Ambassador |
Produced by
Ergou Kong | ... | producer |
Cixin Liu | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Chris Chomyn |
Art Department
Giancarlo Derchie | ... | concept art |
Visual Effects by
Nidhi Agarwal | ... | matchmove supervisor |
Danny Bergeron | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects producer: Mokko Studio |
Alex Berthelot | ... | animator: Digital District |
Dayna Crossan | ... | visual effects artist |
Giancarlo Derchie | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rosi Dimitrova | ... | fx artist: Bottleship VFX |
Petko Ganev | ... | 3d artist: Bottleship VFX |
Vladimir Gerasimov | ... | fx artist: Bottleship VFX |
Lyubomir Grancharov | ... | vfx producer: Bottleship VFX |
Veselin Gyurov | ... | FX Artist: Bottleship VFX |
Iliya Halembakov | ... | fx artist: Bottleship VFX |
Christine Hantzo-Stoll | ... | vfx production manager |
Isabelle Henault | ... | vfx production manager: Digital District |
Yoana Hristova | ... | VFX Producer (as a different name) |
Ivo Kalyonski | ... | compositor: Bottleship VFX |
Stella Kamburova | ... | 3d artist: Bottleship VFX |
Delyan Ketipov | ... | lead compositor: Bottleship VFX |
Iva Mancheva | ... | Compositor: Bottleship VFX |
Sonia Marques | ... | visual effects producer |
Nauzet Naranjo | ... | 3d artist |
Martin Naydenski | ... | vfx supervisor: Bottleship VFX |
Yasen Panev | ... | fx artist: Bottleship VFX |
Chandraji Tharanga Rajakaruna | ... | stereographer |
B.R. Rajeev | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Raju | ... | lead lighting td: M-Digital studio CN |
Marc Salouze | ... | VFX production manager |
Nitin Vade | ... | lighting lead |
Desislava Valcheva | ... | compositor: Bottleship VFX |
Sharan Vaswani | ... | visual effects |
Hristo Velev | ... | vfx supervisor: Bottleship VFX |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patrick Gledhill | ... | rigging electrician |
Fei Yu | ... | assistant camera |
Animation Department
Paul Jesper | ... | animator: Digital District |
Additional Crew
Kira Leinonen | ... | Aerial Unit Producer |
Katharine Tidy | ... | home economist |