Directed by
Nicolas Monette |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
India Desjardins | ... | (novel) |
India Desjardins | ||
Simon Olivier Fecteau | ... | (collaboration) (as Simon-Olivier Fecteau) |
Cast (in credits order)
Marianne Verville | ... | Aurélie Laflamme | |
Édith Cochrane | ... | France | |
Genevieve Chartrand | ... | Katryne 'Kat' Demers | |
Lou-Pascal Tremblay | ... | Tommy Durocher | |
Aliocha Schneider | ... | Nicolas Dubuc | |
Hubert Lavallée Bellefleur | ... | Jean-Félix Ouimet | |
Pier-Luc Funk | ... | Jean-Benoît Houde | |
Stéphane Gagnon | ... | François Blais | |
David La Haye | ... | Louis Brière | |
Bianca Gervais | ... | Janik Tremblay | |
Kalinka Petrie | ... | Audrey Villeneuve | |
Miro Belzil | ... | Emmerick Gagnon | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Maxime Gibeault | |||
Robert Naylor | ... | Jérémy | |
Xiao Sun | ... | Designer |
Produced by
Annie Blais | ... | producer |
India Desjardins | ... | executive producer |
Claude Veillet | ... | producer |
Lucie Veillet | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Frédéric Bégin | ||
Mathieu Lafontaine |
Cinematography by
Marc Simpson-Threlford |
Editing by
Jean-François Bergeron |
Casting By
Nathalie Boutrie |
Art Direction by
Hugues Letellier |
Costume Design by
Julie-Anne Tremblay |
Makeup Department
Geneviève Bonneau | ... | makeup artist |
Virginie Boudreau | ... | key makeup artist / makeup department head |
Mélanie Lebel | ... | hair stylist |
Julie Olsen-Bouchard | ... | hair stylist |
Christel Piazzolla | ... | key hair stylist |
Sebastien R G Romero | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Fabrice Barrilliet | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jean-Francois Poupart | ... | graphics artist |
Benoit Robitaille | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Jo Caron | ... | foley mixer |
Valéry Dufort-Boucher | ... | dialogue editor |
Gavin Fernandes | ... | sound |
Guy Francoeur | ... | foley artist |
Yannick Gauthier | ... | sound assistant |
François Grenon | ... | sound |
Laurent Ouellette | ... | assistant foley artist |
Thibaut Quinchon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christian Rivest | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Marie-Pier Barrette | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Vincent Boucher-Cormier | ... | texture artist |
Thomas Chesny | ... | matchmove artist |
Marie-Pier Couture-Alain | ... | digital compositor: Oblique FX |
Vanessa Delarosbil | ... | digital compositor |
Marc-Antoine Desjardins | ... | matchmove artist: ObliqueFX |
Guillaume Mainville | ... | digital effects artist |
Marc-Andre Poulin | ... | digital effects artist |
Antoine Rouleau | ... | visual effects artist |
Jessica Vallée | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric Aubin | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mathieu Charest | ... | steadicam |
Jean-Francois Gravel | ... | dit |
Martin Lebel | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Brad MacLean | ... | a dolly grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Iris Bélanger | ... | extras dresser |
Editorial Department
Jérôme Cloutier | ... | lead colorist |
Guillaume Girard | ... | assistant editor |
Vickie-Lynn Roy | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Mathieu Dubus | ... | music supervisor |
Laetitia Lebedeff | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Marianne Girard | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
André Déry | ... | production assistant |
Paule Girardin | ... | production coordinator |