Directed by
Michelle Dougherty | ||
Daniel Hinerfeld |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mark Monroe | ... | (writer) |
Mark Monroe |
Cast
Ken Balcomb | ... | (as Kenneth C. Balcomb III) | |
Christopher Clark | |||
Jean-Michel Cousteau | ... | Self | |
Sylvia Earle | |||
Leila Hatch | |||
Michael Jasny | |||
Rachel McAdams | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Kathy Metcalf | |||
Katie Moore | |||
Bjørnar Nicolaisen | |||
Molly Patterson | |||
George Prochnik | |||
Joel Reynolds | |||
Brandon Southall | |||
Paul Spong | |||
Sting | ... | Self |
Produced by
Jon Bardin | ... | supervising producer |
Bronwyn Barkan | ... | consulting producer |
Tristan Bayer | ... | consulting producer |
Franceska Bucci | ... | co-producer |
Samantha Casey | ... | archival producer (as Samantha Kerzner) |
Michelle Dougherty | ... | producer |
Peter Frankfurt | ... | executive producer |
Daniel Hinerfeld | ... | producer |
John Hoffman | ... | executive producer |
Chip Houghton | ... | executive producer |
Michael Jasny | ... | associate producer / consulting producer |
Kashina Kessler | ... | associate producer |
Shawna Moos | ... | associate producer |
Patrick Ramage | ... | associate producer |
Joel Reynolds | ... | executive producer |
Susan Ricketts | ... | archival producer |
Dunja Vitolic | ... | co-producer |
Lisa Whiteman | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Heitor Pereira |
Cinematography by
Stacy Toyama | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Christopher S. Johnson |
Sound Department
Noah Alexander | ... | sound recordist |
Ron Aston | ... | sound effects editor |
Christopher Bonis | ... | sound effects editor |
Ryan Briley | ... | dialogue editor |
Susan Bryant | ... | sound recordist |
Calm Davidson | ... | sound recordist |
Robert Dehn | ... | sound studio manager |
Taylor DePamphilis | ... | sound editor |
Isaac Derfel | ... | sound mixer |
Mia Forrest | ... | sound recordist |
Trevor Gates | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Jason Gaya | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tim Korn | ... | sound recordist |
Greg Miller | ... | sound recordist |
Trokon Nagbe | ... | sound recordist |
Marc Ryan | ... | sound recordist |
Len Schmitz | ... | sound recordist |
Jonathan Wales | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Joseph Ahn | ... | designer |
Rod Basham | ... | flame artist |
Robbie Bolick | ... | designer |
Lisa Chen | ... | designer |
Mark Chernausek | ... | system administrator |
Zach Eastburg | ... | designer |
M.J. Kang | ... | designer |
Arisu Kashiwagi | ... | designer |
Charles Khoury | ... | designer |
Hannah Kim | ... | designer |
Joan Lau | ... | designer |
Peter Lee | ... | designer |
Katherine Liang | ... | designer |
Annie Liao | ... | designer |
Alexis Lim | ... | designer |
Eric Mason | ... | flame artist |
Ryan Massiah | ... | designer |
Peggy Oei | ... | designer |
Esther Park | ... | designer |
My Tran | ... | designer |
Charles Wang | ... | designer |
Wes Yang | ... | designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nel Boshoff | ... | aerial director of photography |
Daren Vinson Crawford | ... | water cinematography |
Christopher Dare Fisher | ... | gaffer: new york unit |
Animation Department
James Ahn | ... | animator |
Bernice Bernardo | ... | animator |
June Cho | ... | animator |
Chloe Choi | ... | animator |
Janelle Cummins | ... | animator |
Sam Davidson | ... | animator |
Jacob Ferguson | ... | animator |
Austin Hyde | ... | animator |
Jane Kim | ... | animator |
Maziar Majd | ... | animator |
Zack Mao | ... | animator |
Dan Meehan | ... | animator |
Jasveer Sidhu | ... | animator |
Chloe Woo | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Dominick Guglielmo | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kashina Kessler | ... | additional editor |
Nathaniel Park | ... | additional editor |
Music Department
Leah Dennis | ... | score coordinator |
Vicente Ortiz Gimeno | ... | arrangements and orchestrations |
Heitor Pereira | ... | musician |
Joey Singer | ... | music clearance (as Joey Hope Singer) |
Alfred Tapscott | ... | music producer |
Alexander Verbitskiy | ... | score mixer |