Outcast (TV Series)
(I Remember) When She Loved Me (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Howard Deutch |
Writing Credits
Robert Kirkman | ... | (based on the comic book series by) and |
Paul Azaceta | ... | (based on the comic book series by) |
Robert Kirkman | ... | (created by) |
Jeff Vlaming | ... | (written for television by) |
Nathaniel Halpern | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
David Alpert | ... | executive producer |
Tony Basgallop | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Black | ... | executive producer |
Joy Blake | ... | consulting producer |
Barbara D'Alessandro | ... | producer (produced by) |
Howard Deutch | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert Kirkman | ... | executive producer |
Sue Naegle | ... | executive producer |
Sharon Tal Yguado | ... | executive producer |
Robin Veith | ... | consulting producer |
Jeff Vlaming | ... | co-executive producer |
Jamie Vega Wheeler | ... | co-producer (as Jamie Kaye Wheeler) |
Adam Wingard | ... | executive consultant |
Music by
Atticus Ross | ... | (music by) |
Leopold Ross | ... | (music by) |
Claudia Sarne | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
David Tattersall | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Paul Trejo |
Casting By
Chris Gehrt | ||
Wendy O'Brien | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Mark White |
Art Direction by
Geoffrey S. Grimsman |
Set Decoration by
Luci Wilson |
Costume Design by
Emmie Holmes |
Makeup Department
Elisa Acevedo | ... | hair stylist |
Nicole Artmont | ... | key makeup artist |
Steve Artmont | ... | makeup department head |
Michelle Ceglia | ... | hair department head |
Joyce Gilliard | ... | key hair stylist |
Renee Goodwin | ... | Third Makeup Artist / makeup artist |
Conor McCullagh | ... | head special effects makeup |
Production Management
Jenna Bauer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Barbara D'Alessandro | ... | unit production manager |
Christina Northrup | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Clint Buckner | ... | second second assistant director |
Tudor Jones | ... | first assistant director |
Kim Kennedy | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Tiffany Apple | ... | graphic designer (as Tiffany K. Apple) |
Joe Arnold | ... | property master |
Brian Baker | ... | set designer |
Brandon L. Ballard | ... | swing gang (as Brandon Ballard) |
Peter Battistelli | ... | construction coordinator (as Peter J. Battistelli) |
Jakob Burgos | ... | graphic designer |
Tucker Deese | ... | on-set greensman |
Lindsay Glick | ... | set dresser |
Schuyler Grimsman | ... | art department coordinator |
Brian Hudson | ... | stage foreman |
Michael James | ... | stand-by scenic |
Sean Keenan | ... | leadman |
Bryan Kupczyk | ... | gang boss |
Joseph F. Laban | ... | greensman |
Todd B. Lawson | ... | shop foreman |
Barbee S. Livingston | ... | buyer |
Alicia Lowe | ... | construction buyer |
David Lyons | ... | key greensman |
Scott Matthews | ... | swing gang |
Alton McClellan | ... | charge scenic |
James D. Nelson | ... | assistant props (as Jim Nelson) |
John Pollard | ... | propmaker |
Jeffrey Allen Shoe Sr. | ... | swing gang (as Jeff Shoe) |
Laney Sifford | ... | props assistant |
Penny Thomas | ... | scenic foreman |
Ralph Woollaston | ... | general foreman |
Melissa Wooten | ... | assistant props |
Peter Beck | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kellen Bloomer | ... | utility |
Benjamin L. Cook | ... | sound supervisor |
Daniel J. Leahy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Charles Maynes | ... | sound effects editor |
Marshall McGee | ... | boom operator |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | loop group coordinator |
Erin Oakley | ... | dialogue/adr |
Steve Pederson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Martin Schloemer | ... | mix tech |
John Skoglund | ... | sound mixer |
Tim Tuchrello | ... | sound assistant |
Special Effects by
Larry Dean Bivins | ... | special effects coordinator (as Larry Bivins) |
Tony Cooke | ... | special effects technician |
Dustin Ledford | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Lucas Andrei | ... | visual effects editor |
Mitch Campbell | ... | visual effects coordinator: Alkemy X |
John Mangia | ... | senior digital compositor: Alkemy X |
Ed Mendez | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Leah Orsini | ... | visual effects producer (as Leah Garner Orsini) |
Jennifer Wessner | ... | visual effects associate producer (as Jenn Wessner) |
Dave Zeevalk | ... | 3d supervisor / cg supervisor |
David Eschrich | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Emily Brobst | ... | stunts |
Jahnel Curfman | ... | stunts |
Timothy Eulich | ... | stunts |
Duke Jackson | ... | stunt double: Philip Glenister |
Hiro Koda | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marque Ohmes | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeremy Ball | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jeffrey James Beatenhead | ... | rigging electrician (as Jeff Beatenhead) |
Ronald M. Betts | ... | rigging electrician (as Ron Betts) |
Michael Bonsignore | ... | "a" dolly grip |
Tyler Borden | ... | digital utility |
Stephen Cabinum | ... | electrician (as Steve Cabinum) |
Conor Daily | ... | grip |
Philip Dann | ... | "b" dolly grip |
Lee Donaldson | ... | key grip |
Jim Duncan | ... | key rigging grip |
Kahlil Fadel | ... | electrician |
Brett Hall | ... | grip |
Zsolt P. Haraszti | ... | "a" camera second assistant (as Zsolt Haraszti) |
Geoff Herbert | ... | key rigging grip |
Adam Hinson | ... | Lighting Console Programmer / lighting console programmer |
Simon Jayes | ... | "a" camera operator / steadicam operator |
Dave Justice | ... | best boy grip (as David Justice) |
Dan Lewis | ... | best boy electric |
Christopher Lymberis | ... | "b" camera second assistant (as Chris Lymberis) |
Jack McCollum | ... | generator operator |
Chris McFeely | ... | rigging grip |
Matthew Mebane | ... | "a" camera first assistant |
Mark Mims | ... | electrician |
Alan Newcomb | ... | "b" camera first assistant |
Bob Newcomb | ... | "b" camera operator |
Dwayne Pless | ... | electrician |
Brian Powell | ... | rigging gaffer (as Brian 'Swede' Powell) |
Doug Robinson | ... | rigging best boy electric |
Emily Rudy | ... | digital utility |
Evan Russell | ... | grip |
Adam Schaeffer | ... | grip |
Al Shepard | ... | grip |
Kent Smith | ... | still photographer |
Steve A. Stephenson | ... | best boy rigging grip (as Steve Stephenson) |
Stephen Thompson | ... | gaffer |
Justin Urban | ... | c cam first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Tona B. Dahlquist | ... | extras casting: South Carolina (as Tona Dahlquist) |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting director: South Carolina |
T. Ryan Hill | ... | extras casting assistant |
Laray Mayfield | ... | original casting |
Julie Schubert | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lynn Bennett | ... | key costumer |
Jason Blackman | ... | costume buyer |
Lindsey Bruck | ... | tailor |
Kelly Davis | ... | key set costumer |
Shawna-Nova Foley | ... | assistant costume designer |
Melissa Houle | ... | costume supervisor (as Melissa Towle) |
Anne Lee | ... | ager/dyer (as Annie Lee) |
Tiffany Verch | ... | additional set costumer |
Editorial Department
Nina Lucia | ... | assistant editor |
Matthew McCluggage | ... | post-production coordinator |
Aaron Natewa | ... | dailies technician |
Steve Porter | ... | final colorist (as Steven Porter) |
Andrew Thompson | ... | assistant editor (as Drew Thompson) |
Eric Uguet De Resayre | ... | post-production coordinator |
Michael Votel Jr. | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Susan Cody | ... | locations coordinator |
Kevin Michael Conte | ... | location production assistant (as Kevin Conte) |
Tyler Elliott | ... | key assistant location manager |
Zachary Esgrow | ... | location production assistant |
Wyatt Hausman | ... | environmental steward |
Joseph R. Packheiser | ... | assistant location manager |
Matthew Storm | ... | location manager (as Matt Storm) |
Andrew C.P. Taylor | ... | key assistant location manager (as Drew Taylor) |
Music Department
Nick Chuba | ... | assistant to composer |
Thomas Golubic | ... | music supervisor |
Kirk Hellie | ... | special guitar |
Yvette Metoyer | ... | music coordinator |
Michael Patterson | ... | score mixer |
Shawn Pierce | ... | assistant to composer |
Atticus Ross | ... | main title theme by |
Adrian Van Velsen | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Julia Tasker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tina Beard | ... | driver |
Johnny Broome Jr. | ... | driver (as Johnny V. Broome Jr.) |
John Burris | ... | driver |
Darcie Clark | ... | production driver |
Benny Connor | ... | driver |
Donald Coulter | ... | driver |
Barry Daniel | ... | driver |
Tina Gillis | ... | driver |
Jill Gloster | ... | driver |
I. Karl Golden | ... | driver (as Karl Golden) |
Dewey Graham | ... | driver |
John C. Granger | ... | driver |
Josh Grubb | ... | driver |
Michael Holbrook | ... | driver |
Tim Johnson | ... | driver |
McCullen Lewis | ... | driver |
Todd Luckey | ... | driver |
John McLaughlin | ... | transportation captain |
Mike O'Brien | ... | driver |
Dick Parkinson | ... | driver |
Michael Pfister | ... | driver (as Mike Pfister) |
Jerry Pond | ... | driver |
John Rice Sr. | ... | driver (as John Rice) |
Charles K. Sharp | ... | driver |
Lee Siler | ... | transportation coordinator |
Keith Slamcik | ... | driver |
Jesse C. Watson | ... | driver (as Jesse Watson) |
Doug Whitley | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Stephanie Fowler Adams | ... | studio teacher (as Stephanie Adams) |
Suz Andrews | ... | set production assistant |
Andrew Avarcieri | ... | assistant chef |
Sean Beck | ... | it tech/dailies runner |
Anthony Blightley | ... | assistant chef |
Shaun Cain | ... | petty cash accountant |
Micah Caldwell | ... | production assistant |
Troy Caldwell | ... | chef |
Sean Cassidy | ... | office production assistant |
Nelson Cruz | ... | office production assistant |
Matthew Daly | ... | assistant: Barbara D'Alessandro |
Chrissie Davis | ... | production coordinator |
Paul Defranzo | ... | medic |
Jyllel Syage Dickerman | ... | first assistant production accountant (as Jyllel Dickerman) |
Zachary Donohue | ... | writers' production assistant (as Zach Donohue) |
Jesse Dunn | ... | set production assistant |
Joy Ellison | ... | dialect coach |
Rebekah M. Erford | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Alexa Garfinkle | ... | assistant: Howard Deutch |
Neal Gray | ... | set production assistant |
John Grissom | ... | set medic |
MacMillan Hedges | ... | assistant: Sharon Tal Yguado (as Macmillan Hedges) |
Jessica Held | ... | assistant: Sue Naegle |
Turner Hill | ... | production secretary |
Bryan Hwang | ... | assistant: Robert Kirkman |
Mary Kerley | ... | second assistant production accountant |
Sam Kim | ... | production assistant |
Helen Leigh | ... | writer's assistant |
Garret Lord | ... | accounting clerk |
Sydney Mitchel | ... | assistant: Chris Black |
Alex Moran | ... | assistant: David Alpert |
Elizabeth Orr | ... | co-key craft service (as Elizabeth J. Orr) |
Mary-Margaret A. Porter | ... | production assistant (as Mary Margaret Porter) |
Amy Preast | ... | payroll assistant |
Rebecca Rathier | ... | production assistant |
Eddie Sanchez | ... | assistant chef |
Rachael Schlick | ... | production assistant |
Maurice Simmons | ... | medic (as Maurice 'Mo' Simmons) |
Jeramiah Snyder | ... | set production assistant |
Josh Snyder | ... | additional set production assistant |
Keith Sweeney | ... | co-key craft service |
Thorin Thompson | ... | production assistant |
Pamela Thornton | ... | production accountant (as Pamela Williamson) |
Jessica Williamson | ... | payroll accountant |
Phil Yarbor | ... | additional set production assistant |
Justin Wineburgh | ... | president & chief executive officer: Alkemy X (uncredited) |