Directed by
Stéphanie Pillonca |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Gustave Kervern | ... | (adaptation) |
Gustave Kervern | ... | (dialogue) |
Gustave Kervern | ... | (screenplay) |
Stéphanie Pillonca | ... | (adaptation) |
Stéphanie Pillonca | ... | (dialogue) |
Stéphanie Pillonca | ... | (screenplay) |
Jean Teulé | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Dany Boon | ... | associate producer |
Serge de Poucques | ... | co-producer |
Sylvain Goldberg | ... | co-producer |
Jean-Pierre Guérin | ... | producer |
Nadia Khamlichi | ... | co-producer |
Martin Metz | ... | associate producer |
Adrian Politowski | ... | co-producer |
Gilles Waterkeyn | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Sylvain Goldberg | ... | co-composer |
Matthieu Gonet |
Cinematography by
Hugues Poulain |
Editing by
Kako Kelber |
Production Design by
Philippe van Herwijnen |
Costume Design by
Virginie Alba |
Makeup Department
Catherine Bertin | ... | hair stylist |
Anne Binois | ... | additional hair stylist |
Agnès Dupoirier | ... | key hair stylist |
Fanny Fallourd | ... | key makeup artist |
Angélina Grosse | ... | additional hair stylist |
Delphine Le Tennier | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Sébastien Autret | ... | production manager |
Benjamin Clauzier | ... | unit manager |
Thierry de Clermont Tonnerre | ... | executive in charge of production |
Marc Dubosq | ... | assistant unit manager |
Mathias Faucheux | ... | additional unit manager |
Alex Fortineau | ... | assistant unit manager |
Jean Gouyette | ... | assistant unit manager |
Michel Guinet | ... | assistant unit manager |
Cédric Iland | ... | co-production manager: Belgium |
Franck Jolivel | ... | unit production manager |
Vincent Launay | ... | assistant unit manager |
Agathe Lefebvre | ... | post-production supervisor |
Violette Lescoat | ... | assistant unit manager |
Patrice Monier | ... | post-production manager |
Charles Quintard | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gerard Bonnet | ... | first assistant director: prep |
Claude Guillouard | ... | first assistant director |
Marthe Guérin Caufman | ... | third assistant director |
Victor Ridley | ... | second assistant director |
Cécile Roullier | ... | second assistant director: prep (as Cécile Roullier-Borca) |
Art Department
Gildas Balluais | ... | painter |
Nicolas Beltran | ... | carpenter |
Elisabeth Caron | ... | additional tapestry |
Stefani Gicquiaud | ... | tapestry |
Maurice Grégoire | ... | property master |
Marion Le Borgne | ... | assistant set dresser |
Catherine Little | ... | head painter |
Maina Loaec | ... | property buyer (as Maïna Loaec) |
Isabelle Milbeau | ... | set dresser (as Isabelle Milbeau-Chasse) |
Françoise Montenot | ... | set dresser |
Jérôme Pouvaret | ... | construction manager |
Armelle Rabaté | ... | assistant property master |
Gaëtan Rio | ... | ripper |
Frédéric Tabone | ... | ripper |
Anthony Carlesso Tochon | ... | art department coordinator (as Anthony Tochon) |
Sound Department
Bertrand Boudaud | ... | foley artist |
Jérémy Clousier | ... | sound assistant |
Kévin Feildel | ... | dialogue editor |
Dominique Gaborieau | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gautier Isern | ... | sound mixer / supervising sound editor |
Philippe Lauliac | ... | foley recordist |
Yann Legay | ... | post-synchronisation |
Maria Carolina Santana Caraballo-Gramcko | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Louis Storme | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Matthieu Millot | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Stephan Kot | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hugo Bouhier | ... | electrician |
Stephane Canda | ... | key grip |
Estelle Chaigne | ... | still photographer |
Cyrille Crété | ... | third assistant camera (as Cyrille Crète) |
Josselin Delas | ... | additional electrician |
Agathe Dercourt | ... | second assistant camera |
Laurent Dray | ... | additional electrician |
Jean-Marc Duez | ... | grip |
Michel Foropon | ... | gaffer |
Maëlle Lavillaureix | ... | first assistant camera |
Léo Stritt | ... | additional grip |
Téva Vasseur | ... | steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Stéphanie Davidian | ... | casting: children |
Manon Poudoulec | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mimouna Azzouzi | ... | additional wardrobe (as Mimouna Azouzi) |
Marie Berroyer | ... | breakdown artist |
Jérôme Brousseau | ... | wardrobe |
Carole Chollet | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Charlie Boudat | ... | assistant editor |
Youen Marivain | ... | dailies operator |
Alexis Phelipot | ... | assistant editor |
Ghislain Rio | ... | color timer / colorist |
Location Management
Franck Jolivel | ... | location manager |
Eric Lionnais | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Nicolas Duport | ... | music mixer |
Jeff Genie | ... | composer agent |
Sylvain Goldberg | ... | Co-publishing |
Script and Continuity Department
Marilyne Brulé | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Johanna Bourson | ... | production accountant |
Sabine Brault | ... | production assistant |
Ferdaous Elkessal | ... | production accountant |
Marthe Guérin Caufman | ... | production assistant |
Aïcha Hammi | ... | production accountant |
Kevin Koeniger | ... | financing coordinator / production coordinator |
Maryline Monniot | ... | production accountant |
Lætitia Thomas | ... | production secretary |
Nathalie Vanderstocken | ... | production accountant |
Thanks
Charles-Edouard Renault | ... | special thanks |