Mozart in the Jungle (TV Series)
La Fiamma (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paul Weitz |
Writing Credits
Paul Weitz | ... | (written by) |
Roman Coppola | ... | (developed by) & |
Jason Schwartzman | ... | (developed by) & |
Alex Timbers | ... | (developed by) & |
Paul Weitz | ... | (developed by) |
Blair Tindall | ... | (based on the book "Mozart in the Jungle: Sex, Drugs & Classical Music" by) |
Kate Gersten | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Matthew Shire | ... | (executive story editor) (as Matt Shire) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lola Kirke | ... | Hailey Rutledge | |
Dermot Mulroney | ... | Andrew Walsh | |
Gael García Bernal | ... | Rodrigo De Souza | |
Monica Bellucci | ... | Alessandra | |
Christian De Sica | ... | Impresario Beppi | |
Christian Coulson | ... | Sebastian | |
Prima Apollinaare | ... | Wilhemina | |
Daria Pascal Attolini | ... | Carlita | |
Daniele Blando | ... | Head of Claque | |
Andrea Bruschi | ... | Vlad | |
Alan Cappelli Goetz | ... | Mime | |
Lucia Guzzardi | ... | Annunziata | |
Kangmin Justin Kim | ... | Impersonator (as Justin Kim) | |
Michael Malvich | ... | Singing Gondolier | |
Ana María Martínez | ... | Alessandra (singing voice) | |
Lorenzo Zingone | ... | Young Mozart (as Lorenzo Zigone) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rita Duran | ... | Rocker (uncredited) | |
Khalia R Gourdine | ... | Bubble Show Girl (uncredited) | |
Giovanni Silvestrini | ... | Audience in Venice (uncredited) |
Produced by
Caroline Baron | ... | co-executive producer |
Adam Brooks | ... | consulting producer |
Peter Chomsky | ... | co-producer |
Roman Coppola | ... | executive producer |
Susan Coyne | ... | producer |
Andrew P. Fleming | ... | associate producer (as Andrew Pierce Fleming) |
Sean Garrett Fogel | ... | producer (as Sean Fogel) |
Will Graham | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Koe | ... | co-producer |
Francesco Marras | ... | line producer |
David Nichols | ... | co-producer |
Gavin Ramoutar | ... | associate producer |
Holly S. Rymon | ... | co-producer (as Holly Rymon) |
Jason Schwartzman | ... | executive producer |
Alex Timbers | ... | co-executive producer |
Noelle Valdivia | ... | producer |
Paul Weitz | ... | executive producer |
Michael Zakin | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Tobias Datum |
Editing by
Suzy Elmiger |
Casting By
Douglas Aibel | ||
Henry Russell Bergstein | ||
Beatrice Kruger | ... | (italian casting) |
Production Design by
Tommaso Ortino |
Art Direction by
Susanna Codognato |
Set Decoration by
Cathy T. Marshall | ||
Letizia Santucci | ... | set decorator: Italy |
Costume Design by
Catherine Riley |
Makeup Department
Letizia Carnevale | ... | personal makeup artist: Ms. Bellucci |
Jessica Kelleher | ... | makeup artist |
Giuliana Lavinia | ... | hair stylist |
Krystal Phillips | ... | makeup department head |
Layna Roberts | ... | key hair stylist |
Josh Turi | ... | tattoo makeup artist |
Consuelo Vitturi | ... | hair stylist: Italian Unit |
Production Management
Caroline Baron | ... | unit production manager |
Aaron Lovell | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Jacopo Marras | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Valentina de Cassan | ... | Floor AD / assistant director |
Adam Escott | ... | first assistant director |
Thomas Fatone | ... | first assistant director |
Alberto Mangiante | ... | first assistant director |
Edoardo Francesco Marini | ... | third assistant director |
Michael McGuirk | ... | second second assistant director (as Mike McGuirk) |
Barbara Pastrovich | ... | second assistant director |
Enrico Rama | ... | Set PA: Italy |
Kim Thompson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Corrado Battorti | ... | set builder |
Federico Ciommo | ... | property master: Italy |
Daniel Columbie | ... | prop designer |
Michael Cory | ... | property master |
Abariss Culjak | ... | assistant property master |
Daniel Fisher | ... | props |
Emily Gaunt | ... | charge scenic artist |
Marino Ingrassia | ... | set dresser |
Robert Ludemann | ... | graphic designer |
Santos Montano | ... | on set dresser |
Marc Newman | ... | leadman |
Dave Reardon | ... | props |
Glauco Trasselli | ... | assistant stand-by prop |
Carly Whitaker | ... | set dressing shop forewoman |
Sound Department
Claudio Bagni | ... | playback technician |
Darren Barnett | ... | foley mixer |
Alessandro Boscolo | ... | additional sound mixer |
Peter S. Carlstedt | ... | co-supervising sound editor/adr supervisor |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Andy D'Addario | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marco Fiumara | ... | sound mixer |
Kurt Nicholas Forshager | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paola Magrans | ... | foley editor |
Verna Mandel | ... | mixing technician |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr mixer |
Todd Niesen | ... | dialogue editor |
Egor Panchenko | ... | pro tools playback mixer |
Luigi Pini | ... | boom operator |
Diego Piotto | ... | orchestra audio recording |
Daniel Raphael | ... | assistant sound editor |
Scott Sanders | ... | sound designer |
Visual Effects by
Eli Jarra | ... | visual effects artist |
Alex Knudsen | ... | visual effects producer |
Jason Wilson | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bobby Arnold | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Christian Baird | ... | electrician |
Maurizio Benvenuto | ... | key grip |
Steve Benvenuto | ... | grip |
Charlie Beyer | ... | b camera operator |
Roberto Bianchi | ... | electrician |
Alessandro Brambilla | ... | camera and steadicam operator |
Matteo Caocci | ... | electrician |
Rashad Clinton | ... | dolly grip |
Christian Datum | ... | camera operator |
Andrew DeSimone | ... | grip |
Alias Gallione | ... | first assistant camera: splinter unit |
Jennifer Leavitt | ... | second assistant camera |
Gianmaria Majorana | ... | c cam operator |
Stefano Marino | ... | gaffer: Italy |
Lucilla Mazza | ... | video operator |
Jessica Miglio | ... | still photographer: new york unit |
Mike Montgomery | ... | key rigging grip |
Stefano Palla | ... | second assistant camera: additional camera |
Brent Poleski | ... | key grip |
Emilio Quinzi | ... | rigging grip |
Sancheev Ravichandran | ... | camera pa |
Martino Tagliaferri | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, Italy |
Julien Zeitouni | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Lorenzo Ciccarelli | ... | "b" camera main unit italy (uncredited) |
Alberto Viscardi | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera main unit italy (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Alex Cody | ... | background casting associate |
Ryan Drake | ... | casting assistant |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Grant Wilfley | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Frieda Basso Boccabella | ... | principal costumer Italy |
Anne Brault | ... | assistant costume designer |
Catherine Buyse Dian | ... | costume supervisor |
Bailey Gardner | ... | costume coordinator |
Matthew Hemesath | ... | assistant costume designer |
Keith Nielsen | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Virginia D. Patton | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Ombra Renzini | ... | costume assistant |
Sonia Signoretti | ... | costumer |
Viola Cesa de Marchi | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Chris Armstrong | ... | supervising dailies engineer |
Josh Fapp | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Sara Guillen | ... | post production supervisor |
Daniel Hasenstaub | ... | broadcast producer: Technicolor |
Casey McClelland | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Piper | ... | colorist: dailies |
Mike Snowden | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mike Snowden | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tim Vincent | ... | hdr colorist |
Location Management
Fabrizio Cerato | ... | supervising location manager |
Jessica Elena Chavarria | ... | location assistant |
Dena Ghieth | ... | location manager |
Martina Patruno | ... | assistant location manager |
Gabriella Sinella | ... | location assistant: italy |
Mariapaola Spinelli | ... | location coordinator |
Raquel Tresvant | ... | location coordinator |
Royal Yates | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Bob Bowen | ... | executive in charge of music |
Mandi Collier | ... | music supervisor |
Bryant J. Fuhrmann | ... | music editor |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor |
Elena Park | ... | creative opera consultant |
Frankie Pine | ... | music supervisor |
Christina Toth | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sasha Vitelli | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Lawrence Frasca | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Marize Alphonso | ... | production legal |
Sunita Badiga | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Billig | ... | main title design |
Peter Binazeski | ... | publicity head |
Lucia Ceresa | ... | Production Coordinator Italy |
Joseph Cho | ... | head of production finance: Amazon Studios |
Erasmo Colucci | ... | production accountant |
Valentina Confuorto | ... | Extras Casting Assistant: Venice shooting |
Valentina de Cassan | ... | floor runner |
Tara Dean | ... | legal affairs executive |
Mateus DeFaria | ... | assistant to the producer |
Michael Dondero | ... | accounting clerk |
Brittany Fauconnet | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Cristina Giubbetti | ... | Cinecittà Liaison: La Fiamma |
Joshua Lastine | ... | production legal |
Pietro Lorino Jr. | ... | production accountant |
Nicole Machon | ... | production assistant |
Jocelyn Magsumbol | ... | office production assistant |
Lucy McGeever | ... | second assistant accountant |
Mario Mercuri | ... | extras payroll accountant |
David Moore | ... | risk manager |
Andrew Nadkarni | ... | production intern |
Katherine Paige | ... | production assistant |
Benjamin R. Reder | ... | production legal |
Eugenia Ricceri | ... | production coordinator assistant |
Gina Jones Roche | ... | production coordinator |
Claudia Salcedo | ... | assistant: Gael García Bernal |
Lisa Sever-Ferraro | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kenny Silber | ... | office production assistant: prep |
Eric Martin Smith | ... | production secretary |
Eric Martin Smith | ... | production secretary |
Alphonse Swinehart | ... | main title design |
Mark Thompson-Ashworth | ... | dialogue coach to Monica Bellucci |
Angelo Vacco | ... | voice actor |
K.L. Connie Wang | ... | clearances manager |
Francesco Aram Zenati | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Ryan Mcgarrigle | ... | craft service (uncredited) |