Directed by
Michael G. Cooney |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael G. Cooney |
Cast (in credits order)
Kyle Gallner | ... | Alex Jacobs | |
Azura Skye | ... | Beth Carter | |
Mary McCormack | ... | Rebecca Stillman | |
Richard Schiff | ... | Miles Driskoll | |
Graham Hamilton | ... | The Man in Black #1 / The Man | |
Aaron Behr | ... | The Man in Black #2 | |
Neil Arnote | ... | A.R.I.S.T. Agent #3 | |
Noah Scott | ... | The Tall Man (as Noah Edward) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kevin Anderson | ... | Soldier #1 | |
Tate Birchmore | ... | Young Alex | |
Bret DeLuca | ... | A.R.I.S.T. Agent #2 | |
Brett DeLuca | ... | NSA agent (credit only) | |
Robert Faulkner | ... | Old Alex | |
James Galazo | ... | Harry (Beth's fiancé) | |
Jamal Kazak | ... | A.R.I.S.T. Agent #1 | |
Joshua Lang | ... | Time Loop Security Guard | |
Wayne Lieberman | ... | A.R.I.S.T. Scientist #2 | |
Edward Losch | ... | A.R.I.S.T. Scientist #3 | |
Jennifer Ludden | ... | A.R.I.S.T. Scientist #1 | |
Ryan Macon | ... | Soldier #2 | |
Brett Newton | ... | Floating Security Guard |
Produced by
John P. Aguirre | ... | producer |
Bianca Chen | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Higuchi | ... | associate producer |
Khiow Hui Lim | ... | producer |
Music by
Vincent Oppido |
Cinematography by
Teruhisa Yoshida |
Editing by
Marc Grossman |
Casting By
Sunday Boling | ||
Meg Morman |
Production Design by
Roy Rede |
Set Decoration by
April Glover |
Costume Design by
Elizabeth Meredith |
Makeup Department
Analyn Cruz | ... | hair department head / key makeup artist |
Hugo Villasenor | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
John P. Aguirre | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stuart B. Hagen | ... | first assistant director |
Kelly Stevens | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Rebekah Estey | ... | on set dresser |
Travis Pell | ... | set dresser |
Steve Ramos | ... | lead man |
Edgar Silva | ... | painter |
Robert St. Laurent | ... | property master |
Edwin To | ... | assistant property master |
Wakana Yokota | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
'Mr. Woody' Stubblefield | ... | sound mixer (as Woody Stubblefield) |
Joseph R. De Guzman | ... | dialogue editor |
Vincent Deng | ... | foley artist |
Ryne Howard | ... | foley artist |
Joshua Perkins | ... | foley artist |
Michael J. McDonald | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Jason Milversted | ... | dialogue editor |
Josh Murphy | ... | foley artist |
Daniel Navajas | ... | sound editor |
Brahm Patel | ... | foley recordist |
Ray Quintana | ... | adr recordist / foley editor / foley recordist / m&e mixer |
Speed Ratliff | ... | boom operator |
Brad Whitcanack | ... | sound effects editor |
Terah 'Bishop' Woodley II | ... | sound effects editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeremy Asuncion | ... | first assistant camera |
Elliott C. Balsley | ... | digital imaging technician |
Javier Diaz | ... | dolly grip |
Trevor Doyle | ... | grip |
Chris Ford | ... | best boy electric |
Michael Helenek | ... | gaffer |
Haneul Kim | ... | grip |
Riutchi Komoto | ... | electric intern |
Joshua Lang | ... | still photographer |
Camilo Lara Jr. | ... | electrician |
Drew Lauer | ... | phantom technician |
Paul Montoya | ... | best boy grip |
Jeremy Peele | ... | second assistant camera |
Lee Sablick | ... | grip |
Katsuya Sakane | ... | camera intern |
Julio Salcedo | ... | key grip |
David Shawl | ... | steadicam operator |
John Woodside | ... | electrician |
Teruhisa Yoshida | ... | camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Danielle Cundiff | ... | set costumer |
Tamae Elizabeth Ishii | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Ambre Wrigley | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Katie Largay | ... | conform editor |
John Persichetti | ... | digital colorist |
Anson Petrick | ... | post-production coordinator |
Natalia Wong | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Stephenson Crossley | ... | location manager |
Stephen Rhodes | ... | location site rep |
Script and Continuity Department
Tim Wrobel | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bob Ellis | ... | transportation coordinator |
Javier Zaizar | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Brian Carlson | ... | production assistant |
Hugh Edwards | ... | worldwide sales agent |
Adrian T. Garcia | ... | production assistant |
Joseph Lanius | ... | production legal |
Alex Larson | ... | production assistant |
Stephen Rhodes | ... | set reconstruction / site rep |
Robert Rodriguez | ... | set reconstruction |
Jessica Sheriff | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Aaron Rattner | ... | special thanks |