Directed by
Bill Duke |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Ned Bowman | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Michael Ricigliano Jr. | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Joyce Renee Lewis | ... | (screenplay by) |
Roger A. Brown | ... | (based on the book by) (as R.A. Brown) |
Cast
Produced by
Joe Alberti | ... | consulting producer |
Ann Bookout | ... | co-executive producer |
John Bookout | ... | co-executive producer |
Linda Romano Brown | ... | executive producer |
Roger A. Brown | ... | executive producer |
Thada Catalon | ... | producer (as Theta Catalon) |
Mike Crawford | ... | line producer |
Kent Dunbar | ... | co-executive producer |
Charles Helton | ... | co-executive producer |
Jane Kennedy | ... | co-executive producer |
John Kennedy | ... | co-executive producer |
Bruce Longaker | ... | co-executive producer |
Stuart Oliver | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Pearce | ... | co-executive producer |
Karlas Powell | ... | co-producer / producer |
Jeff Steen | ... | co-executive producer |
Johnny Ward | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Watford | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Kurt Farquhar |
Cinematography by
Steven Parker |
Editing by
Cari Coughlin |
Casting By
Natasha Ward |
Production Design by
Claire Sanchez |
Set Decoration by
Cydney Tucker |
Costume Design by
Kim Martínez |
Makeup Department
Lawrnell Bell-Rattler | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Samantha M. Capps | ... | key makeup artist |
Adam Gaeta | ... | key hair stylist |
Marcos Gonzales | ... | hair department head |
Courtney Jarrell | ... | makeup artist |
Natalie Christine Johnson | ... | makeup department head |
Damita Jones | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Darryl Lucas | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Daryl Lucas) |
Jeannette Moriarty | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Amy C. Weinberg | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Amy Weinberg) |
Crystal Wells | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mike Leonard | ... | second second assistant director |
Thomas E. Nicholson | ... | first assistant director |
Shannon Parker | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brooke Arata | ... | assistant property master |
Jeff Hinds | ... | property master |
John Lamkin | ... | leadman |
Jesse Michael Owen | ... | storyboard artist |
Angela Gail Schroeder | ... | on set dresser |
Jonathan M. Talbot | ... | swing gang 1 |
Sound Department
Tim Bindel | ... | sound effects editor |
Thomas Ferrell | ... | sound effects editor |
Eric Huezo | ... | sound editor |
Sam Kaufmann | ... | dialogue editor |
Daniel Kuzila | ... | utility sound technician |
James P. Lay | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Jonathan Parham | ... | sound mixer |
Rick Partlow | ... | foley supervisor |
Scott M. Silvey | ... | foley artist / sound effects editor |
RaeAnna Speights | ... | additional foley |
Carlos Wilkerson | ... | boom operator |
Ryan Young | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Zac Sleeth | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Amir Valinia | ... | visual effects |
Jeremy Wanek | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Chris J. Fanguy | ... | stunt driver / utility stunts |
Jeff Galpin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Vanessa Motta | ... | alejandra batista |
Kevin Waterman | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Acheson | ... | a camera: steadicam operator |
Austin Alward | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Joshua Anderson | ... | lighting technician |
Robert M. Barr | ... | digital imaging technician |
Alfonso Bresciani | ... | still photographer |
Sean Brown | ... | best boy |
Joe Cassano | ... | dolly grip |
Jason Fraude | ... | grip |
Gonzalo Gonzalez | ... | best boy electric |
Brad Heiner | ... | key grip |
Penelope Helmer | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Corey Kirkling | ... | grip |
Loui J. LeRoy | ... | first assistant camera |
Dan McKee | ... | camera assistant: econd camera |
Allen Parks | ... | gaffer |
Lewis 'Duck' Pieratt | ... | grip |
Sergio Villegas | ... | electrician |
John Williams | ... | second assistant camera |
John Scott Williams | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Mae Chapman | ... | casting assistant / extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Renee Dodson | ... | costumer |
Annette Farnsworth | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Alex Ferrari | ... | colorist / post production supervisor |
Darren Roark | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Erin Burns | ... | location production assistant |
Lisa Latter | ... | location manager |
Music Department
David S. Bateman | ... | music co-arranger |
Matthew James | ... | additional music |
Ashley Neumeister | ... | music editor / music supervisor |
Rene Van Verseveld | ... | music producer: arranger |
Jack Walbridge | ... | assistant: composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Tiffany Tavares | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Harold Bonner | ... | transportation captain |
Tyrone Bonner | ... | driver |
Adam Brazy | ... | picture car coordinator / transportation coordinator |
Michael Butler | ... | driver |
Derrick Fairley | ... | production driver |
Antonio Fletcher | ... | driver: honeywagon / production driver |
Nikita Hart | ... | production driver |
Jackie Jones | ... | production driver |
Andrew Morgan | ... | production driver |
Danny Thomas | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Sean Beck | ... | production assistant |
Craig Carter | ... | production supervisor |
Todd Crockett | ... | production accountant |
Carlos Garcia | ... | chef |
Chriseileen Garcia | ... | 2nd assistant |
Jim Hanna | ... | caterer |
Stephanie Hearn Purcell | ... | director's assistant (as Stephanie Purcell) / director's assistant |
Chris Lombard | ... | cast assistant |
Emory Maginnis | ... | insurance broker |
Jeff Mcmanus | ... | sous chef |
Casey Moore | ... | production coordinator |
Taylor Newman | ... | production assistant |
Kate Ransome Wilcox | ... | key set production assistant |
Taylor Reynolds | ... | production assistant |
Jason Robertson | ... | craft service |
Lise Romanoff | ... | distribution executive |
Garin Sparks | ... | First Aid/Medic |
Josh Stephenson | ... | additional set production assistant |
Ted Voorhies | ... | production assistant |
Jay Watt | ... | set medic |
Thanks
Willie Alexander | ... | very special thanks |
Cady Grooms | ... | very special thanks |
Tom Johnson | ... | very special thanks |
Michael J. Keefe | ... | very special thanks |
David R. McClemore | ... | very special thanks |
Jim Miller | ... | very special thanks |
Mickey Pizzitola | ... | very special thanks |
James Prentice | ... | very special thanks |
Stanley Whitfill | ... | very special thanks |