Fearless (TV Mini Series)
Episode #1.1 (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Pete Travis |
Writing Credits
Patrick Harbinson | ... | (created by) |
Patrick Harbinson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Patrick Harbinson | ... | executive producer |
Tom Mullens | ... | executive producer |
Tina Pawlik | ... | line producer |
Adrian Sturges | ... | producer |
Damien Timmer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ruth Barrett |
Cinematography by
Rasmus Arrildt |
Editing by
Sigvaldi J. Kárason | ||
Matt Platts-Mills |
Casting By
Alex Johnson |
Production Design by
Jamie Lapsley |
Art Direction by
Stephen Bream |
Set Decoration by
Annalisa Andriani |
Costume Design by
Marianne Agertoft |
Makeup Department
Konnie Daniel | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Nuala McArdle | ... | hair & makeup artist |
Karen Scott | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Gisela Evert | ... | post-production supervisor |
Leanne Stott | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Will Cummins | ... | second assistant director |
Rosalind Howes | ... | third assistant director |
Daniel Pemberton | ... | additional third assistant director |
Mark Taylor | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Charlie Marie Austin | ... | assistant art director |
Nigel Crafts | ... | supervising carpenter |
Charlie English | ... | carpenter |
Antony Ferns | ... | standby props |
Michelle Field | ... | lead standby prop |
Mark Goodman | ... | stagehand |
Merel Graeve | ... | assistant buyer |
Elliott Haimes | ... | props |
Daren Hawes | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Annemarieke Kloosterhof | ... | art department daily assistant |
Warren Lever | ... | construction manager |
David Pearce | ... | scenic painter |
Isabel Pirillo | ... | art department trainee |
Matthew Ramm | ... | props |
Steve Register | ... | property master |
John Roberts | ... | supervising painter |
Amaya Valentina | ... | stand-by art director |
Catherine Weir | ... | graphic designer |
Callum Williams | ... | stand by art director: reshoots |
Casey Williams | ... | standby art director: second unit - reshoots: dailies |
Paul Williams | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Ben Brazier | ... | dialogue editor |
Robert Brazier | ... | sound effects editor |
Gareth Bull | ... | re-recording mixer |
Craig Conybeare | ... | assistant sound |
Simon Farmer | ... | sound recordist |
Phil Freudenfeld | ... | sound editor |
Elory Humez | ... | adr recordist |
Adam Mendez | ... | foley mixer |
James Ridgway | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Clayton Williams | ... | first assistant sound |
Visual Effects by
Tiago Barbosa | ... | digital compositor |
Nicholas Bennett | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Nick Bennett) |
Brett Bone | ... | compositor |
Gary J. Brown | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Darren Coffey | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Forrester | ... | senior vfx artist: Technicolor |
Ivan Grozev | ... | digital compositor |
Dustin Henning | ... | compositor: Technicolor |
Roy Peker | ... | digital compositor |
Jonathan Rawlinson | ... | visual effects producer |
Rodrigo Washington | ... | animator: Technicolor |
Kevin Woo | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Andy Bennett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Andrew Burford | ... | stunt performer |
Martin Gordon | ... | stunts |
Justin Pearson | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nick Coleman | ... | second assistant camera |
Stephen Cornacchia | ... | focus puller b camera |
Micah Doye | ... | camera trainee |
Daniel Evans | ... | clapper loader: a camera |
Dan Fontaine | ... | gaffer |
Gareth Gatrell | ... | still photographer |
George Grieve | ... | first assistant camera |
Rob Hawkins | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Liam Iandoli | ... | second unit cinematographer |
Anthony McHugh | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Alix Milan | ... | digital imaging technician: dailies |
Brett Parnham | ... | electrician |
Robin Stone | ... | key grip |
Lorena Pagés | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Muireann Price | ... | casting assistant |
Laura Rosenthal | ... | casting director: US / us casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sophie Earnshaw | ... | costume standby |
Charlie Knight | ... | costume supervisor |
Emma Rees | ... | associate costume designer |
Amy Thomson | ... | costume standby trainee / costume supervisor: re-shoots |
Editorial Department
Simon Giblin | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Horsewood | ... | colorist |
Edel McDonnell | ... | assembly editor |
Caite Ni'Ceileachair | ... | post-production coordinator |
Caroline Rowlands | ... | first assistant editor |
Fiorella Santaniello | ... | additional assistant editor |
Richard Smither | ... | assembly editor |
Location Management
Julian Bivol | ... | location assistant |
Chloe Misson | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Claire Freeman | ... | music supervisor |
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent (as Chris Gutch) |
Jack Halama | ... | musician: guitars/programming (as Jack Phillips) |
Script and Continuity Department
Andrea Bamford | ... | script supervisor |
Alice Fiennes | ... | assistant script supervisor |
James Gandhi | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Ray Ambler | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Zoe Burke | ... | production coordinator |
Corine Dhondee | ... | trainee assistant director/creative skillset |
Robin Green | ... | production accountant |
Michael Hopkins | ... | production runner |
Sarah Louise Kay | ... | post production: accounts |
Robbie Macdonald | ... | executive story editor |
Dan Marsden | ... | floor runner: dailies |
Katy Mason | ... | publicity manager |
Luke James Matthews | ... | security |
Giovanna Midgley | ... | runner |
Spencer Pawson | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Valentina Romano | ... | production assistant |
Natasha Spraggs | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Simone Tomasi | ... | production runner |
Ruth Trippitt | ... | production secretary |
Sam Dormer | ... | armourer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Stephen Dixon | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |