Star Trek: Discovery (TV Series)
What's Past Is Prologue (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Olatunde Osunsanmi |
Writing Credits
Gene Roddenberry | ... | (based upon "Star Trek" created by) |
Bryan Fuller | ... | (created by) & |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | (created by) |
Ted Sullivan | ... | (written by) |
Bo Yeon Kim | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Erika Lippoldt | ... | (executive story editor) |
Kirsten Beyer | ... | (staff writer) & |
Sean Cochran | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Sonequa Martin-Green | ... | Michael Burnham | |
Doug Jones | ... | Saru | |
Shazad Latif | ... | Ash Tyler (credit only) | |
Anthony Rapp | ... | Paul Stamets | |
Mary Wiseman | ... | Sylvia Tilly | |
Jason Isaacs | ... | Captain Gabriel Lorca | |
Michelle Yeoh | ... | Georgiou | |
Rekha Sharma | ... | Commander Landry | |
Emily Coutts | ... | Keyla Detmer | |
Jeremy Crittenden | ... | Lord Eling | |
Patrick Kwok-Choon | ... | Rhys | |
Sara Mitich | ... | Airiam | |
Oyin Oladejo | ... | Joann Owosekun | |
Ronnie Rowe | ... | Bryce (as Ronnie Rowe Jr.) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Julie St-Louis | ... | Terran Officer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Aaron Baiers | ... | producer |
Gretchen J. Berg | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Fuller | ... | executive producer |
Akiva Goldsman | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Harberts | ... | executive producer |
Heather Kadin | ... | executive producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | executive producer |
Nicholas Meyer | ... | consulting producer |
Ted Miller | ... | producer |
Jordon Nardino | ... | co-executive producer |
April Nocifora | ... | producer |
Olatunde Osunsanmi | ... | co-executive producer |
Lisa Randolph | ... | co-executive producer |
Rod Roddenberry | ... | executive producer (as Eugene Roddenberry) |
Trevor Roth | ... | executive producer |
Frank Siracusa | ... | co-executive producer |
Ted Sullivan | ... | co-executive producer |
Craig Sweeny | ... | consulting producer |
John Weber | ... | co-executive producer |
Dana N. Wilson | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Jeff Russo |
Cinematography by
Glen Keenan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andrew Coutts |
Casting By
Jon Comerford | ... | (casting: Canada) |
Lisa Parasyn | ... | (casting: Canada) |
Margery Simkin | ||
Orly Sitowitz |
Production Design by
Tamara Deverell |
Art Direction by
William Budge | ... | vfx art director |
Jody Lynn Clement | ||
Matt Middleton |
Set Decoration by
Peter P. Nicolakakos |
Costume Design by
Gersha Phillips |
Makeup Department
Melanie Aksamit | ... | makeup effects technician: Alchemy Studios |
Indiana Allemang | ... | key makeup artist |
Nicola Bendrey | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Chris Bridges | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kevin Carter | ... | contact lens painter |
Graham Chivers | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Faye Crasto | ... | makeup artist |
Alanna Dickie | ... | contact lens technician |
Rocky Faulkner | ... | key special effects makeup artist |
Alissa Gee | ... | prosthetic effects technician |
Glenn Hetrick | ... | makeup effects department head |
Michele Monaco Hetrick | ... | effects makeup project manager (as Michele Monaco) |
Paul Jones | ... | prosthetic makeup designer: Toronto |
Mandy Ketcheson | ... | contact lens supervisor |
Olga Kirnos | ... | assistant makeup artist |
James MacKinnon | ... | makeup effects department head |
Pepe Mora | ... | special makeup effects artist: Alchemy studios (as Jose Mora-Perez) |
Matthew Mullen | ... | production coordinator |
Michael O'Brien | ... | art director/head sculptor: special makeup effects, Alchemy Studios |
Brad Palmer | ... | special effects makeup supervisor / special makeup effects artist |
Colin Penman | ... | makeup department head |
Ryan Reed | ... | hair department head |
Jeanette Stawiarski | ... | hair stylist |
Cale Thomas | ... | makeup effects: Alchemy Studios |
Hugo Villasenor | ... | key special effects makeup artist |
Shane Zander | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Cory Fisher | ... | special makeup effects artist: Optic Nerve Studios (uncredited) |
Production Management
Bradley Ramirez | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michael Stoyanov | ... | assistant production manager |
David Till | ... | production manager |
David Vaughan | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brooke Fifield | ... | third assistant director |
Sam Hachey | ... | assistant director |
Libby Hodgson | ... | first assistant director |
Eric Houstoun | ... | set production assistant |
Rory James | ... | assistant director |
David Lester | ... | third assistant director |
Ben Marrello | ... | second assistant director |
Kieffer Moxness | ... | third assistant director |
Scott Paterson | ... | assistant director |
Jordan Roy | ... | third assistant director |
Woody Sidarous | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Darleen Abbott | ... | first assistant construction accountant |
Peter Aquilina | ... | head painter |
Natalia Atlija | ... | art apprentice |
Dave Axford | ... | scenic artist sculptor and mould maker |
Leor Boshi | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Chris Bretecher | ... | first assistant art director: set design |
Alex Brock | ... | first assistant art director: set design |
Katie Brock | ... | art department coordinator |
Amelia Brooke | ... | scenic artist sculptor and mould maker |
Brandon Calvert | ... | set dresser |
Tim C Campbell | ... | head painter (as Tim Campbell) |
Andrew Casement | ... | on-set carpenter |
Kathleen Vernice Chavez | ... | art apprentice (as K.C. Chavez) |
Gregory Lajeunesse Christopher | ... | carpenter (as Gregory Goose Lajeunesse Christopher) |
Dylan Cranstone | ... | carpenter |
Goran Delic | ... | concept artist |
Ryan Dening | ... | concept artist |
Emerson Doerksen | ... | sculptor |
John Eaves | ... | concept artist |
Soux Ellis | ... | head painter |
Ross Fraser | ... | construction coordinator |
Jeremy Gillespie | ... | first assistant art director: motion graphics & visual effects |
Jonathan Graham | ... | assistant head sculptor |
Clinton Guitard | ... | assistant head painter / head painter |
Andrea Hardcastle | ... | lead greens |
Adrian Hardy | ... | set dresser |
Tanya Hart | ... | props buyer |
Kirstin Herbst | ... | second assistant illustrator |
Tashan Hira | ... | construction buyer |
Hayley Isaacs | ... | first assistant art director: set design |
Paul Jefferson | ... | head carpenter |
John Kim | ... | first assistant art director: set design |
Jason Kirk | ... | key scenic artist (as Jay Kirk) |
Ray Lai | ... | concept illustrator |
Greg Langham | ... | lead set dresser |
Sang Maier | ... | property buyer |
Rob McCallum | ... | storyboard artist |
Alannah McConville | ... | set dresser |
Kevin McCullagh | ... | construction coordinator |
Mario Moreira | ... | property master |
Matthew S. Morgan | ... | first assistant art director: set design (as Matt Morgan) |
Lina Namrud | ... | administrative assistant |
Dan Norton | ... | first assistant art director: set design |
Neville Page | ... | lead creature designer |
Timothy Peel | ... | first assistant art director: motion graphics |
Chris Penna | ... | first assistant art director: set design |
Tijana Petrovic | ... | art apprentice |
Emilie Poulin | ... | first assistant art director: set design |
Thomas Pringle | ... | concept artist |
Shirin Rashid | ... | first assistant art director: set design |
Franklin 'Frankie' Rodriguez | ... | paint crew leader (as Franklin Rodriguez) |
Scott Schneider | ... | concept set designer |
Jaclyn Shoub | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jane Stoiacico | ... | first assistant art director: set design |
Katarina Tarrant | ... | on-set painter |
Andy Tsang | ... | first assistant art director: graphics |
Aidan Whitworth | ... | sculptor |
Jennifer Wood | ... | set decoration buyer |
Nick Augustyn | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Taku Dazai | ... | specialty prop designer and builder (uncredited) |
Michael R. Edmund | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
David Nicholson | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Chloe Swintak | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
James Anthony Usas | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Amparo Villalobos | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Lucas J. Wareing | ... | concept illustrator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sean Paul Armstrong | ... | boom operator (as Sean Armstrong) |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (as Jim Bailey) |
Bradford Bell | ... | mix technician (as Brad Bell) |
Bryson Carr | ... | audio description narrator |
Phil Castellano Jr. | ... | adr recordist |
Devin Doucette | ... | adr mixer |
Tim Farrell | ... | sound designer |
Ginger Geary | ... | foley artist |
Alexander Gruzdev | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ashley Harvey | ... | dialogue & adr editor |
Peter D. Lago | ... | sound effects & foley editor |
Ao Loo | ... | sound mixer |
Jon Mete | ... | sound supervisor |
Angelo Palazzo | ... | sound effects editor |
Julien Perez | ... | adr mixer |
Matthew Porteous | ... | sound utility/boom operator |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist |
Brad Sherman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer |
Trevor Sperry | ... | foley mixer |
Deron Street | ... | sound assistant editor |
Matthew E. Taylor | ... | adr editor (as Matt Taylor) |
Mhairi Wyles-Lang | ... | adr bookings coordinator |
Jake Zuckerberg | ... | stage engineer |
Christopher Assells | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Christopher Scarabosio | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Alex Ullrich | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Erik Bloomer | ... | Fabricator |
Darcy Callaghan | ... | special effects coordinator |
Fernando Domínguez | ... | titles design |
Kyle Doust | ... | special effects |
Santino Ferrese | ... | painter |
Cristina Himiob | ... | sculptor: special makeup effects, Alchemy Studios |
Hudson Kenny | ... | special effects foreman: second unit |
Mike Rotella | ... | sculptor: Creature Effects |
Brian Van Dorn | ... | special effects makeup: Alchemy Studios |
Sophie Vertigan | ... | special effects key |
Visual Effects by
Rehan Abdulovski | ... | digital compositor |
Jazlyn Acosta | ... | human resources: Pixomondo |
Sinan Akdemir | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Rex Alerta | ... | compositing supervisor |
Matthew Almeida | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Noah Sage Amrani | ... | postvis artist |
Gal Anafi | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
William Appleby | ... | previs editor |
Goran Backman | ... | cg supervisor |
Zach Bailor | ... | digital compositor: Crafty Apes |
Andrew Bangel | ... | visual effects artist |
Michael Becki | ... | layout supervisor: Pixomondo |
Arnaud Bellour | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Rachel Beniuk | ... | digital compositor |
Prayag Bhardwaj | ... | digital compositor |
Diego Bittencourt | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Christopher Bloomer | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Preetham Tej Boddu | ... | roto/prep supervisor |
Burce Boran | ... | asset artist: Pixomondo |
Dejan Boshkov | ... | digital compositor |
Kayla Cabral | ... | visual effects production manager |
Tristan Cerrer | ... | matte painter/concept artist: Pixomondo |
Amy Chan | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Andy Chan | ... | senior compositor: Pixomondo |
Fei Chen | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Liaowei Chen | ... | previs artist |
Lizzy Chen | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Tun-En Chen | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Karen Cheng | ... | lead compositor: Pixomondo |
Alfonso Chin | ... | visual effects artist |
Richard Chiu | ... | visual effects producer |
Robin Chow | ... | systems administrator: Pixomondo |
Leslie Chung | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Magdalena Cichocka | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Carri Cleaveland | ... | layout & animation artist |
Charles Collyer | ... | lead visual effects artist |
Glenn Cote | ... | visual effects editor |
Eric Covello | ... | compositing supervisor: Pixomondo |
Jake Coy | ... | compositor |
Brandon Criswell | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Xinyue Cui | ... | digital compositor |
Stephen Dagenais | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Dave David | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
David De Leon | ... | digital compositor |
Ante Dekovic | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andres Delia | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Jonald Delos Santos | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Paul DeOliveira | ... | compositing supervisor: Spin VFX |
John Dinh | ... | lead compositor: Pixomondo |
Eric Doiron | ... | head of compositing: Spin VFX |
Rafael Echegaray | ... | digital compositor |
Nathan Englbrecht | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo |
Jose Alejandro Enriquez | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Thilo Ewers | ... | division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Salina Farkas | ... | accounting: Pixomondo |
Alexander Feigin | ... | lead fx artist: Pixomondo |
Adam Figielski | ... | division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Jan Fischer | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Chun Wai Adam Fok | ... | lead rigger: Pixomondo |
Ryan J. Forth | ... | digital compositor |
Tonio Freitag | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Frederic Freund | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Matthew Froggatt | ... | lighting artist |
Michelle George | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Reza Gharooni | ... | it system administrator: Pixomondo |
Blake Goedde | ... | digital compositor |
Praveen Goud | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Manuel Grad | ... | environment artist: Pixomondo |
Divya Gupta | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Nina Göldner | ... | division visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Felix Haas | ... | environment artist: Pixomondo |
Keiko Hiramitsu | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Benjamin Hoellrigl | ... | environment artist: Pixomondo |
Falk Hofmann | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Mitch Hounslow | ... | visual effects editor: Spin VFX |
Duff Chung-Pu Hsiao | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Vladimir Ilic | ... | lead lighting artist: Pixomondo |
Inna Itkin | ... | senior lighting artist |
Taylor Jans | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
James Jarvis | ... | digital asset manager |
Benjamin Jennrich | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Rodions Jepejevs | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Liang Jiao | ... | visual effects artist: Pixomondo |
Simon Jokuschies | ... | nuke td |
Marc Joos | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Anna Joukova | ... | digital compositor: Pixomondo |
Perry Kain | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
George Kanaras | ... | lighting technical director |
Barry Kane | ... | chief technical officer: Spin VFX |
Jesse Kawzenuk | ... | lead data wrangler |
Jinsung Kim | ... | lead fx artist: Pixomondo |
Min Kim | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
SungJune Kim | ... | lead asset artist: Pixomondo |
Tricia Kim | ... | matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo |
Goran Kjulavkovski | ... | digital compositor |
Dominic Ko | ... | asset artist: Pixomondo |
Mihajlo Kocevski | ... | matchmove artist |
Aleksandra Kochoska | ... | visual effects producer |
Alyssa Koncelik-Diemer | ... | digital compositor |
Sebastian Kral | ... | global head of pipeline: Pixomondo |
Lauren Kramer | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Laura Krause | ... | previs modeler: Pixomondo |
Martin Krol | ... | senior asset artist: Pixomondo |
Voytek Kufner | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Thilo Kuther | ... | visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo |
Sujung Kwon | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Daniel Youngho Lee | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Derek Daeyeol Lee | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
I Hsuan Lee | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Jiwon Lee | ... | rigger: Pixomondo |
Jongju Lee | ... | animator: Spin VFX |
Michelle Lee | ... | matte painter/concept artist: Pixomondo |
Sunkwan Lee | ... | lead asset artist: Pixomondo |
Erwan Leroy | ... | head of 2d: Spin VFX |
Xiang Li | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Mujia Liao | ... | matte painting supervisor/concept artist: Pixomondo |
Derick Loo | ... | lead matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Johanna Lucha | ... | division visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Brett Madill | ... | 3d scanning technician |
Dieter Magallan | ... | matte painter/concept artist: Pixomondo |
Jennifer Maillet | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Masuda | ... | asset artist: Pixomondo |
Jim Mathur | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Ryan Matijcio | ... | global head of it: Pixomondo / head of it: Pixomondo |
Saurabh Maurya | ... | CG Supervisor |
Andrew Maynard | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Colin Mayne | ... | lead matte painter |
Megan McBurney | ... | 3d generalist: Pixomondo |
Matt McClurg | ... | previs creative supervisor: Pixomondo |
Dave McGhie | ... | senior compositor |
Murray Christopher McKay | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Bahador Mehrpouya | ... | lead fx/td artist: Pixomondo |
Oleg Memukhin | ... | effects artist: Pixomondo |
Baxter Merry | ... | visual effects producer: Spin VFX |
René Mertens | ... | division editorial i/o: Pixomondo |
Ryan Miles | ... | visual effects assistant |
Ariana Miller | ... | digital compositor |
Greg Minihan | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Stephen Minkin | ... | asset artist: Pixomondo |
Toshiko Miura | ... | lead compositor: Pixomondo |
Christian Moreton | ... | lead compositor: Spin VFX |
Rei Motora | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Farzin Mottaghi | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
John Murnaghan | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
David Nicol | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo |
Henrique Obuti | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Sonny Ong | ... | lead asset artist: Pixomondo |
Aline Onoe | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Roberto Palomeque | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Khaled Pamir | ... | lead asset artist: Pixomondo |
Deep Patel | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Kristin Patterson | ... | visual effects producer: Pixomondo |
Stephen J. Pavelski | ... | visual effects previs/postvis supervisor |
Melvin Pereira | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Yana Petkova | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Hannah Eliza Pichler | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo (as a different name) |
Claudio Pilia | ... | concept artist: Pixomondo |
Fabio Pires | ... | digital compositor |
Felicia Posuma | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Phil Prates | ... | lead compositor: Pixomondo |
Sergej Pulios | ... | matchmove & rotomation |
Mahmoud Rahnama | ... | associate visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Igor Ramade | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Ehsan Ramezani | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Ayana Reid | ... | visual effects coordinator |
James Reid | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo |
Patrick Reilly | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Misho Ristov | ... | visual effects producer: FX3X (as Miso Ristov) |
Lucy Robert | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Valeria Rocha | ... | visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo (as Rocha Moreno Valeria) |
Julie Rothfarb | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Philipp Röger | ... | cg artist: Pixomondo |
Salar Salahi | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Sobiha Santhrasekerem | ... | human resources manager: Pixomondo |
Michele Scavardone | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Renato Scicchitano | ... | texture artist: Pixomondo |
Daryl Shail | ... | visual effects producer: Spin VFX |
Brock Shekelton | ... | visual effects editor: Crafty Apes |
Raman Siddhartha | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Jason Sikora | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Navdeep Singh | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Indrajeet Sisodiya | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Samantha Skinner | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Nadica Slatinec | ... | lead compositor: fx3x |
Rick Smith | ... | senior compositor: Pixomondo |
Dasom Song | ... | matte painter/concept artist: Pixomondo |
Bruce Souza | ... | animator: Pixomondo |
Janani Sridhar | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Holger Staiger | ... | it system administrator: Pixomondo |
Matthew S. Steeves | ... | visual effects editor: REDLAB (as Matthew Steeves) |
Sabrina Steinert | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Praveen Subbaraman | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Michael Sun | ... | effects artist: Pixomondo |
Nisarg Suthar | ... | lighting artist: Pixomondo |
David Takemura | ... | senior visual effects coordinator |
Kelvin Wing Chung Tam | ... | asset artist: Pixomondo |
Michael Tanton | ... | visual effects editor & project coordinator |
Fausto Tejeda | ... | cg supervisor: Pixomondo |
Hitesh Thadani | ... | compositor |
Chetan Thaker | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Kire Timov | ... | digital compositor |
Brian Tong | ... | visual effects editor: Spin VFX |
Jeff Tong | ... | asset artist: Pixomondo |
Tim M. Townsend | ... | visual effects supervisor: Torpedo Pictures |
Philip Trieu | ... | matchmove artist: Pixomondo |
Jason Tsai | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Michael Van Fleet | ... | visual effects senior systems engineer |
Daniel Vaz | ... | fx artist: Pixomondo |
Jordy Velazquez | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Ben Warburton | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Joel Wasserbaech | ... | compositing intern: Pixomondo |
Andreas Vincent Weber | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Alex Widener | ... | pipeline td: Pixomondo |
Adrian Williams | ... | technical director: Pixomondo |
Alexander Wood | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Han Yang | ... | 3d generalist: Pixomondo |
Xiangyu Chad Yin | ... | rigger/modeller: Pixomondo |
Kristina Zakhozhai | ... | matte painter/concept artist: Pixomondo |
Kian Zand | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Brian Yuan Zhang | ... | visual effects editorial lead: Spin VFX |
Chengwei Zheng | ... | matte painter/concept artist: Pixomondo |
Jason Michael Zimmerman | ... | lead visual effects supervisor (as Jason Zimmerman) |
Rachel Fowler | ... | editor: main title sequence - Prologue Films (uncredited) |
Edward Hanrahan | ... | visual effects production manager: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Steve Seongik Hong | ... | lead animator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Anny Lang | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Mariel Sanchez | ... | animator: Pixomondo (uncredited) |
Alex Shvartzman | ... | cyberscanning: industrial pixel vfx (uncredited) |
Michael Soppit | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bart Badzioch | ... | stunt performer |
Derek Barnes | ... | stunt safety |
Hubert Boorder | ... | fight coordinator |
Mustafa Bulut | ... | stunt performer |
Eric Daniel | ... | stunt performer |
Nilo Ghajar | ... | stunt double: Sonequa Martin-Green |
Phi Huynh | ... | stunt performer |
Dan Iaboni | ... | stunts |
John Kaye | ... | stunt rigger |
Christopher McGuire | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jonathan McGuire | ... | stunt performer |
Geoff Meech | ... | stunt double: Jason Isaacs |
Melanie Phan | ... | stunt double: Michelle Yeoh |
Joseph Racki | ... | stunts |
Julie St-Louis | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Barrett Axford | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Anthony K. Baird | ... | rigging electric |
Brian Black | ... | scorpio head operator |
Cavan Campbell | ... | rigging electrician |
Andrew Caney | ... | technocrane operator |
Robert Daprato | ... | first company grip |
Tyler Dowey | ... | video playback operator |
David Erlichman | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (as Dave Erlichman) |
Stephen Gould | ... | A Cam 2nd Assistant Camera |
Tony Guerin | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Craig Jewell | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera / second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Ryan P. Kelly | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Chris Little | ... | best boy |
Sarah Lollar | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Yoann Malnati | ... | camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam operator |
Mike Ohorodnyk | ... | assistant key grip |
James Parsons | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Richard Pengelly | ... | digital video assist: second unit |
Andrew Read | ... | lighting console programmer |
Adam Sauder | ... | board operator |
Jordan Schella | ... | rigging electrician |
Jeff Scott | ... | lighting technician |
Jane Stevens | ... | playback operator |
Andrew Stretch | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Rob Stronghill | ... | digital imaging technician |
Franco Tata | ... | gaffer / lighting designer |
Jan Thijs | ... | still photographer |
Christopher Watson | ... | rigging electric |
Brian White | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Emile Cabardos | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Alan G. Kelly | ... | additional camera operator: steadicam (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Prashant Goel | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Casting Department
Emily Cook | ... | casting associate |
Sara Dang | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Lisa Demeo | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Emily Johnston | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tanya Batanau-Chuiko | ... | head cutter |
Jenn Burton | ... | key fx costumer |
Ian Campbell | ... | key fx costumer |
Robin Careless | ... | key fx costumer |
Andrew Cook | ... | fx costumer |
Christian Cordella | ... | concept costume artist |
Erin Daprato | ... | assistant costume designer |
Helena Davis Perry | ... | seamstress |
Emma Doyle | ... | textile artist |
John Dunnett | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kaitlyn Fifield | ... | costume assistant |
Sue Furlong | ... | tailor/cutter |
Javier G. Gonzalez | ... | specialty costume manufacturer (as Javier Gonzalez) |
Ariana L'Heureux | ... | fx costume |
Karen Lee | ... | costume supervisor |
Daniel Hyun Lim | ... | costume concept artist |
Simone Macdonald | ... | costume effects art finisher |
Judy MacDougall | ... | seamstress |
Rebecca McDermid | ... | fx costumer |
Carly Nicodemo | ... | costume buyer |
Chelsea Oliver | ... | truck supevisor |
Damion Saliani | ... | assistant costume designer |
Deanna Sciortino | ... | assistant costume designer |
Paria Shirvani | ... | set costumer |
Wayne Thomas | ... | textile artist |
Brittney Wall | ... | costume assistant |
David Webb | ... | textile artist |
Sheryl Willock | ... | costumer: buyer |
Mark Wotton | ... | special effects costumer |
Editorial Department
Dennis Alaniz | ... | assistant editor |
Todd Bochner | ... | final colorist |
Tim Brinker | ... | assistant editor |
Kevin Camilleri | ... | dailies producer |
Chad Cole | ... | on-line editor: SIM |
Ryan Miles | ... | post-production assistant |
Ruben Michael Molina | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nick Petoyan | ... | post-production assistant |
Byron Smith | ... | supervising producer: SIM |
Jeff Vitkuske | ... | data i/o operator |
Kelly Milligan | ... | workflow supervisor: Bling Digital (uncredited) |
Johnny VanBuskirk | ... | media manager (uncredited) |
Location Management
Fermin Balado | ... | location production assistant |
Gordon Byford | ... | location production assistant |
Melissa Warry-Smith | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Alexander Courage | ... | composer: original Star Trek theme |
Matt Decker | ... | music editor |
Amie Doherty | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Laurentia Editha | ... | assistant orchestrator |
Jordan Gagne | ... | composer: additional music |
Ayana Haviv | ... | singer: soloist |
Caleb Hsu | ... | Composer Studio Manager/Music Production Assistant |
Michael Perfitt | ... | score engineer and mixer |
Matea Prljevic | ... | score wrangler |
Jeff Russo | ... | composer: theme music / conductor |
Eric Shetzen | ... | musician: bass |
Tracie Turnbull | ... | midi technician |
Perrine Virgile | ... | scoring assistant |
Gina Zimmitti | ... | music contractor |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Samuel Lucas | ... | score editor (uncredited) |
Michael Perfitt | ... | music sound design (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa Burling | ... | script supervisor |
Melissa Goldstein | ... | script coordinator |
Renata Spandel | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Aaron Codd | ... | Head Driver |
Michael Corazza | ... | transportation captain |
Arlene Halpenny-Heeley | ... | driver: cast |
Jazz Helie | ... | transportation coordinator |
Regina Popp | ... | driver |
Grant Volkers | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Susan Al'Thor | ... | first assistant accountant: construction |
Kathryn Alsman | ... | assistant: Heather Kadin |
Christian Antolin | ... | titles: artist |
Cornelia Audrey | ... | office production assistant |
Kirsten Beyer | ... | staff writer |
Daniel Biagi | ... | assistant to producer |
Mark Bilas | ... | payroll accountant |
Stacy-Ann Buchanan | ... | stand-in |
Gina Calica | ... | end titles by |
Sean Cochran | ... | staff writer |
Natalie Dale | ... | utility stand in |
Chris Danby | ... | assistant: Gretchen J. Berg & Aaron Harberts |
Taylor Danton | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Francisco Sanchez de Cañete | ... | art director: title sequence |
Tyler Dinucci | ... | assistant: writers |
Rachel Elizabeth McKim | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
Kaycee Felton-Lui | ... | assistant: Craig Sweeny |
Tom Fitzpatrick | ... | office production assistant |
Melanie Ann Foley | ... | payroll accountant (as Melanie Foley) |
Chloe Gebacz | ... | assistant: Akiva Goldsman |
Tabitha Grove | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
Qaseem Gul | ... | stand-in |
Matthew Harris | ... | motion graphics |
Dawn Howat | ... | first assistant accountant |
Darlene Ibbitson | ... | server |
Robyn Johnson | ... | assistant: Alex Kurtzman |
Robert Jones | ... | studio manager |
Jennifer Jozwiak | ... | motion graphics coordinator |
Bo Yeon Kim | ... | executive story editor |
Allison Lahav | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Erika Lippoldt | ... | executive story editor |
Monica Madden | ... | server |
Anthony Maranville | ... | researcher |
Anne Marley | ... | travel coordinator |
Laura Miles | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Ryan Miles | ... | writers production assistant |
Rea Nolan | ... | dialect coach |
Rebecca Pearson | ... | second assistant accountant |
Shane Pollard | ... | second assistant accountant |
Vanna Roopchand | ... | second assistant accountant |
Emma Sampson | ... | executive assistant: Toronto |
Roy Samuelson | ... | audio description narrator |
Brandon Schultz | ... | writers assistant |
Chris Silvestri | ... | writers assistant (as Christopher Silvestri) |
Jeffrey Simlett | ... | additional dialect coach |
Robyn Stewart | ... | translator: Klingon |
Chris Stiebel | ... | office production assistant |
Vess Stoeva | ... | first assistant accountant |
Sheri Sutherland | ... | set medic |
Alan Sutton | ... | fire safety coordinator |
Debbie Van Dusen | ... | production accountant |
Cassidy Watkins | ... | clearance coordinator |
Alison Waxman | ... | production coordinator |
Greg Whiteside | ... | computer and video graphics playback operator |
Nicole Lane | ... | first assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Derrick O'Toole | ... | second assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Matthew Rhode | ... | voice-over (uncredited) |
Diandra Soares | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | social media manager (uncredited) |