Directed by
Todd Berger |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Todd Berger | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Katie Cassidy | ... | Jackie | |
Drake Bell | ... | Byron | |
Jerry Trainor | ... | Travis | |
Austin Swift | ... | Kirk | |
Debby Ryan | ... | Maple | |
Ashley Argota Torres | ... | Amber (as Ashley Argota) | |
Jenn An | ... | Lucy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Todd Berger | ... | Pizza Guy | |
Vinny Chhibber | ... | Chauncey | |
Kevin Dunigan | ... | Piedmont | |
Samantha Edelstein | ... | Claire | |
Morris Greco | ... | Hiker | |
Brian Howe | ... | Detective Fairbanks | |
Sheila M. Lockhart | ... | Liquor Store Patron | |
Jonny Mars | ... | Noah |
Produced by
Kevin M. Brennan | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Kirby | ... | executive producer |
Mark Korshak | ... | producer |
Eric Reid | ... | executive producer |
Marc Reid | ... | producer |
Ryan Winterstern | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Raney Shockne |
Cinematography by
Catherine Goldschmidt |
Editing by
Franklin Peterson |
Casting By
Nickole Doro | ||
Shayna Sherwood |
Production Design by
Peter K. Benson |
Art Direction by
Kelly Thomas |
Costume Design by
Megan Lian |
Makeup Department
Lauren Bencomo | ... | key makeup artist |
Tayler Berez | ... | makeup department head |
Bianca Lopez | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Taschi Lynell | ... | hair stylist |
Briana Martinez | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Jessie Yarborough | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Lis Kern | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ryan Kirby | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chandra M. Alexander | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah Balboa | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Chang | ... | on-set dresser |
Marlene Guidara | ... | set dresser |
Tyler Peters | ... | property master |
Benjamin Schwab | ... | art production assistant |
Jordan Thomas | ... | art production assistant |
Rutger Van Woudenberg | ... | art production assistant |
Sound Department
Trip Brock | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lorita de la Cerna | ... | foley artist |
Rob Embrey | ... | post sound coordinator |
K. Joshua Fernberg | ... | sound effects editor |
Erin Fitzgerald | ... | boom operator |
Zack Goldsborough | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Alex Johnson | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Jackie Johnson | ... | dialogue editor |
Alexander Jongbloed | ... | foley editor |
Evan Menak | ... | sound mixer |
Jacob Ortiz | ... | a.d.r. mixer |
G.W. Pope III | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Toji | ... | director of operations |
Kelly Vandever | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Shane Rowe | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Olga Abramson | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Salvador Cachu | ... | best boy electric |
Michelle Diaz | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Freilich | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Eli Just | ... | gaffer |
Matt Kendrick | ... | data wrangler |
Kamran Khezri | ... | company electrician |
Jasmine Lord | ... | camera production assistant |
Chad Pelsang | ... | key grip |
Jenny Roh | ... | second assistant camera: day player |
Sargon Saadi | ... | company grip |
Harris Smith | ... | electrician |
Wilson Sun | ... | grip |
Jeffrey Taylor | ... | electrician |
Eric Vizcaino | ... | best boy grip |
Anthony Vogt | ... | best boy electric |
Casting Department
Morgue N. Marcus | ... | extras casting (as Morgue Marcus) |
Arielle Porat | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leah Bubeck | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Steve Bannerman | ... | digital intermediate executive producer |
Jessica Clarke | ... | senior digital intermediate producer |
Andrew Dale | ... | workflow supervisor |
Andrew Elliott | ... | assistant editor |
Rebecca Erbe | ... | assistant digital intermediate producer |
Lee Hultman | ... | colorist |
Leandro Marini | ... | senior colorist |
Borja Ribes Blanquer | ... | mastering |
Location Management
Barry Morgan | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Eric Craig | ... | music supervisor |
Brian McNelis | ... | music supervisor |
Nick Stoubis | ... | guitar / guitar: soundtrack music |
Derek Whitacre | ... | composer: additional music / music editor / music programming |
Script and Continuity Department
Nicole Jolly | ... | second script supervisor |
Matt McClelland | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Keith Brooks | ... | driver |
Robert Byrd | ... | transportation |
Victor Gonzalez | ... | driver |
Roman Salcedo | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jason Albanese | ... | set medic |
Amelia Belle | ... | production accountant |
Nick De Luca | ... | production assistant |
Conner Stuart Faulk | ... | stand-in: drake bell |
Graham Goldstein | ... | office production assistant |
Richard W. King | ... | production coordinator (as Richard King) |
Haley McMillen | ... | production assistant |
Michelle Rumaker | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Staton | ... | production assistant |
Chelsea Tummolo | ... | key set production assistant |