Falling Water (TV Series)
Circular Time (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Blake Masters |
Writing Credits
Henry Bromell | ... | (created by) & |
Blake Masters | ... | (created by) |
Blake Masters | ... | (written by) |
Marisol Adler | ... | (staff writer) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
David Ajala | ... | Burton | |
Lizzie Brocheré | ... | Tess | |
Will Yun Lee | ... | Taka | |
Kai Lennox | ... | Woody Hammond | |
Anna Wood | ... | The Woman in Red | |
Zak Orth | ... | Bill Boerg | |
Melanie Nicholls-King | ... | Ann Marie Bowen | |
Brooke Bloom | ... | Sabine | |
Jodi Long | ... | Kumiko | |
Douglas Hodge | ... | H. Robert Arnot, CEO White Sand Equity | |
S. Bryson Williams | ... | The Boy | |
Mason Yam | ... | Young Taka | |
Eisa Davis | ... | Sarah Henry |
Produced by
Juan Carlos Fresnadillo | ... | executive producer |
A.M. Homes | ... | co-executive producer |
Gale Anne Hurd | ... | executive producer |
Dieter Ismagil | ... | co-producer |
Phillip Kobylanski | ... | associate producer (as Phil Kobylanski) |
Eoghan Mahony | ... | co-executive producer |
Blake Masters | ... | executive producer |
Thomas Sellitti Jr. | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Nick Urata | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Richard Rutkowski | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Anthony Redman |
Casting By
Mia Cusumano | ... | (casting by) |
Gayle Pillsbury | ... | (original casting by) |
Meghan Rafferty | ... | (casting by) |
Bonnie Zane |
Production Design by
Scott P. Murphy |
Art Direction by
Tim Goodmanson |
Set Decoration by
Rich Devine |
Costume Design by
Caroline Duncan |
Makeup Department
Chris Bingham | ... | makeup department head |
Craig Carter | ... | hair department head / hair stylist |
Katherine O'Donnell | ... | key makeup artist |
Jovan Vitagliano | ... | hair stylist |
Josh Turi | ... | prosthetic makeup department head (uncredited) |
Production Management
Douglas Burzynski | ... | post-production supervisor |
Meredith Mills | ... | unit production manager (as Meredith Mills-Cavalluzzo) |
Thomas Sellitti Jr. | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anastasia Folorunso | ... | second second assistant director |
Annie Tan | ... | second assistant director |
Rebecca Strickland Weathersby | ... | first assistant director (as Rebecca Strickland) |
Graham Marvin | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jeremy L. Balon | ... | props |
Eric Concha | ... | set dresser |
Jerry DeRogatis | ... | property master |
Alex Gorodetsky | ... | charge scenic |
Michael Herlihy | ... | construction coordinator (as Mike Herlihy) |
Ian Jarvis | ... | graphic artist |
Stephen Morahan | ... | assistant art director |
Kate Stewart | ... | shop person |
Dick Tice | ... | Leadman / leadman |
Glen Aldous | ... | camera scenic (uncredited) |
David Branum | ... | on set property master (uncredited) |
Michael Cappa | ... | best boy construction grip (uncredited) |
Ashley E. Chan | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Alex Kopec | ... | construction production assistant (uncredited) |
Chelsea Alison Moore | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Malcolm Reid | ... | key carpenter (uncredited) |
Anna Sarpa | ... | art department production assistant (uncredited) |
Nick Shakespeare | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Thomas Slater | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Paul Stein | ... | shop electric (uncredited) |
Scott Tierney | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Lisle Engle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brett Hinton | ... | supervising sound editor |
Sherry Klein | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer |
Samuel Munoz | ... | foley editor |
Greg Sextro | ... | 2nd unit sound mixer |
Wyatt Tuzo | ... | sound mixer |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Mark Allen | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Jonathan Golodner | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Matthew Kallen | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Nick Michaud | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Andy Welker | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jeff Brink | ... | special effects supervisor |
Doug Facciponti | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects executive producer: The Molecule |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects executive producer: The Molecule |
Mark Friedman | ... | compositing supervisor (as Mark Scott Friedman) |
Cody McCaig | ... | compositor |
Vadim Turchin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ezra Christian | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Nick Crist | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Michael Millspaugh | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Prakash Pathak | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Kesavan S. | ... | compositor: Botvfx (uncredited) |
John Youlen Sung | ... | digital compositor: The Molecule (uncredited) |
Stunts
Victor Paguia | ... | stunt coordinator |
Neimah Djourabchi | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Mariusz Kubicki | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Anthony Mecca | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Dejay Roestenberg | ... | stunt double: Anna Wood (uncredited) |
Tracey Ruggiero | ... | stunt double: Lizzie Brocheré (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gregory Cahill | ... | best boy grip |
Stephen Consentino | ... | "a" camera operator |
James P. Dolan | ... | gaffer (as J.P. Dolan) |
Sebastian Iervolino | ... | loader |
Michael P. Prisco Jr. | ... | best boy electric (as Michael Prisco Jr.) / tandem gaffer |
Charles Sherron | ... | key grip (as Charlie Sherron) |
J.B. Smith | ... | "b" camera operator (as Brad Smith) |
Kevin Meegan | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Tommy Scoggins | ... | loader (uncredited) |
Samantha Silver | ... | second assistant camera "b" (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Yancy Evans | ... | extras casting |
Matthew Glasner | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ngina Bowen | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Careen Fowles | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Emily McElroy | ... | key tailor |
Jessica Trejos | ... | assistant costume designer |
Aysha Wallace | ... | shopper |
Chandra Telfer | ... | ager dyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jim Darby | ... | on-line editor |
Jim Garrow | ... | final colorist (as James Garrow) |
James Graessle | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jessica L. Stone | ... | assistant editor (as Jessica L. Grossman) |
Stacy Chaet | ... | workflow supervisor (uncredited) |
Daniel Fishman | ... | dailies assistant (uncredited) |
Rhiannon Moriarty | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Jon Sawa | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Sean Toney | ... | lto technician (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael Fucci | ... | location manager |
Benjamin Gamer | ... | assistant location manager |
Lisa Cheung | ... | location coordinator (uncredited) |
Music Department
Vicki Hiatt | ... | music supervisor |
Pinar Toprak | ... | additional music |
Sebastian Zuleta | ... | music editor |
Emir Isilay | ... | score programmer (uncredited) |
Jon Ong | ... | additional music by (uncredited) |
Scott Michael Smith | ... | music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy J. Kaimowitz | ... | script supervisor (as Nancy Kaimowitz) |
Patrick Cook | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Bryan Place | ... | transportation captain |
Donald Fernicola | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Christopher Billig | ... | main title design |
Elizabeth Choi Bubriski | ... | Showrunner's Assistant / assistant to writers |
Kenneth Wong Chan | ... | production assistant |
Pilar Ensenat | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Pilar Enseñat) |
Andrew Haynes | ... | production coordinator |
Tim Jacobs | ... | stand in / double Kai Lennox |
Jordan Larsen | ... | staff production assistant |
Adi Mehr | ... | production assistant |
Gregory Merkel | ... | accounting clerk |
Jason Stant | ... | production accountant |
Tyler Usavich | ... | production assistant |
Kate Zhu | ... | production assistant |
Kathleen Culler | ... | stand-in: Lizzie Brocheré (uncredited) |
Tsedy Gebeyehu | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Graham Marvin | ... | assistant: Thomas Sellitti Jr. (uncredited) |
Joe Power | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Sophie-Ann Price | ... | assistant: Blake Masters (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Thompson | ... | assistant: Gale Anne Hurd (uncredited) |
Jessica Walker | ... | payroll accountant (uncredited) |