Monster High: Electrified (2017 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jun Falkenstein | ... | (supervising director) |
Avgousta Zourelidi | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Keith Wagner | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Shane Amsterdam | ... | executive producer |
Klaus Badelt | ... | producer (produced by) (uncredited) |
Paula L. Bird | ... | producer: Flaunt Productions (as Paula Bird) / supervising producer (as Paula Bird) |
Anthony Kelvin Eliot-Finch | ... | producer: Flaunt Productions (as Anthony Rouse) |
Hélène Fortin | ... | producer: Squeeze Studios (as Helene Fortin) |
Kevin Noel | ... | producer (produced by) |
Andrew Pearce | ... | executive producer: Flaunt Productions |
Richard Scott | ... | executive producer: Flaunt Productions |
Lynne Southerland | ... | creative producer |
Music by
Daniel James | ... | (score by) |
Editing by
Lucy Armitage | ||
Louise McGregor |
Casting By
René Veilleux |
Production Management
John Basara | ... | production manager |
Christine Chang | ... | executive in charge of production: Mattel Creations |
Gabrielle Gagnon | ... | production manager: Squeeze Studios |
David Gordon | ... | post production associate |
Paul Mackman | ... | head of production: Flaunt Productions |
Ross Main | ... | general production manager: Flaunt Productions |
Sonia Meza-Leon | ... | post-production manager |
Laura Muro Javaloyes | ... | production manager: Flaunt Productions |
Brittney Sherman | ... | post production associate |
Roberto Velazquez | ... | post production assistant |
Art Department
Randy Bishop | ... | conceptual artist |
Emily Kelly | ... | art supervisor |
Sanna Myllykangas | ... | storyboard artist |
David Vinicombe | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Sound Department
Kahl Henderson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stephen Richard Scott | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Mario Aquaro | ... | head of rigging |
Luca Candela | ... | lead lighting/compositing artist |
Andrew Clunes | ... | fx artist / render wrangler |
Marcos Francos | ... | lead fx |
Luisa Leitão | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Ruairidh MacNeill | ... | cg modeler: Interference Pattern |
Alex Stratulat | ... | lead character artist |
Tim van Helsdingen | ... | fx artist |
Animation Department
Steven Barbour | ... | cg supervisor |
Jon Beeston | ... | art director |
Guillermo Dupinet Bours | ... | animator |
Pier-Olivier Cote | ... | animator |
David Cuellar | ... | lead rigger |
Etienne Dubois | ... | animator |
Sofia Guix | ... | layout artist |
Friedl Jooste | ... | animation supervisor |
Gabriel Lebel Bernier | ... | 3d animation |
Thomas Méchin | ... | layout artist |
Arthur Villiers-Moriame | ... | layout artist |
Jean-Philippe Welsh | ... | animator |
Casting Department
René Veilleux | ... | casting |
Editorial Department
Eiko Emersleben | ... | animatic editor |
Natalia Kouneli | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Klaus Badelt | ... | score produced by |
Andrew Osano | ... | composer: additional music |
Shane Rutherfoord-Jones | ... | composer: additional music |
Additional Crew
Diane Avila | ... | creative consultant: Mattel |
Monica Bari | ... | brand consultant: Mattel |
Elenia Bennet | ... | brand consultant: Mattel |
Natasha Berling | ... | creative consultant: Mattel |
Carlos Borja | ... | creative consultant: Mattel |
Iyan Bruce | ... | creative consultant: Mattel |
Nicole Corse | ... | brand consultant: Mattel |
Elaine Dehoyos | ... | brand consultant: Mattel |
Lauren Doucette | ... | brand consultant: Mattel |
Courtney Fitzpatrick | ... | brand consultant: Mattel |
Elaine Gant | ... | brand consultant: Mattel |
Kara Heermann | ... | creative consultant: Mattel (as Kara Hermann) |
Whitney Jeffries | ... | creative consultant: Mattel |
Neil Kimball | ... | post production coordinator |
Vivian Krause | ... | brand consultant: Mattel |
Heather Lazarus | ... | brand consultant: Mattel |
Kristin Levesque | ... | creative consultant: Mattel |
Josh Mandel | ... | digital producer |
Myla Matic | ... | operations coordinator: Mattel Creations |
Maureen Mauk | ... | standards & practices: Mattel |
Lauren Pimental | ... | brand consultant: Mattel |
Paul Richards | ... | creative consultant: Mattel |
Elizabeth Salter | ... | brand consultant: Mattel |
Rebecca Shipman | ... | creative consultant: Mattel |
Jendayi Smith | ... | creative consultant: Mattel |
Alec Tam | ... | creative consultant: Mattel |
Eduardo Valdes | ... | brand consultant: Mattel |
René Veilleux | ... | voice director |
Roberto Velazquez | ... | production assistant: Mattel Creations |
Kimberly Villatoro | ... | brand consultant: Mattel |
Na Wang | ... | creative consultant: Mattel |
Lauren Wax | ... | brand consultant: Mattel |
Lauren Yee | ... | creative consultant: Mattel |
Thanks
Catherine Balsam-Schwaber | ... | special thanks |
Juliana Chugg | ... | special thanks |
Richard Dickson | ... | special thanks |
José Manuel Domato | ... | thanks: Flaunt (as Jose Domato) |
Esteban Errando | ... | thanks: Flaunt |
Kevin Farr | ... | special thanks |
Maxene Fraser | ... | thanks: Flaunt |
Ben Hayden | ... | thanks: Flaunt |
Aurelien Hulot | ... | thanks: Flaunt |
Christopher Keenan | ... | special thanks |
Natalia Kouneli | ... | thanks: Flaunt |
Aaron Loftis | ... | thanks: Flaunt |
Damián López | ... | thanks: Flaunt |
Matthieu Morice | ... | thanks: Flaunt |
David Mourato | ... | thanks: Flaunt |
Lisa Pacheco | ... | thanks: Flaunt |
Lori Pantel | ... | special thanks |
Alice Shore | ... | thanks: Flaunt |
Christopher A. Sinclair | ... | special thanks |
Tim van Helsdingen | ... | thanks: Flaunt |
John Vandemore | ... | special thanks |