Danger & Eggs (TV Series)
Keep Off the Grass/Pennies (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mike Owens | ... | (supervising director) |
Brian Sheesley | ... | (supervising director) |
Mike Owens | ... | (segment ": "Keep Off the Grass") |
Vincent Proce | ... | (segment ": "Pennies") |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
May Chan | ... | (story editor) |
Eric Knobel | ... | (story by) |
Will McRobb | ... | (teleplay by) |
Bob Mittenthal | ... | (written by) (as Robert Mittenthal) |
Laura Zak | ... | (writing assistant) |
Cast (in credits order)
Aidy Bryant | ... | D.D. Danger | |
Eric Knobel | ... | Phillip | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Stephanie Beatriz | ... | Sheriff Luke / Charity Lady | |
Shadi Petosky | ... | Pigeon Lady | |
Michael Ritchie | ... | Corporate Raider Jim | |
Angelica Ross | ... | Mayor | |
Charlyne Yi | ... | Layla | |
David Rocco Facchini | ... | Activist - opening credits (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rhonda Cox | ... | supervising producer |
Chris Hardwick | ... | executive producer |
Will McRobb | ... | producer |
Mike Owens | ... | executive producer |
Shadi Petosky | ... | executive producer |
Brian Sheesley | ... | producer |
Vincent Stall | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Andy Bean |
Editing by
Matt Steinauer |
Casting By
Sam Riegel |
Art Direction by
Evan Palmer |
Production Management
Wayne Harry Johnson Jr. | ... | production manager: Minneapolis |
Art Department
Drew Schmidt | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Jacob Cook | ... | dialogue editor |
Kate Finan | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Tess Fournier | ... | dialogue editor |
Rodrigo Galvan | ... | dialogue editor |
Kevin A. Hart | ... | foley editor / sound effects editor |
Jeff Shiffman | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Animation Department
Mariama Alizor | ... | assistant character & prop design |
Chen Amy Jr. | ... | prop design |
Nathan Arnold | ... | animatic editor |
Jamie James Batrez | ... | assistant background design (as James Batrez) |
Nick Bear | ... | background design |
Chan Chau | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Linda Chung | ... | background design |
Melanie Demmer | ... | prop designer |
Todd Favela | ... | character designer |
Linda Fong | ... | background color |
Kali Fontecchio | ... | character designer |
Liz Glein | ... | storyboard artist |
Dave Hagen | ... | graphic design |
Michael J. Heagle | ... | animatic editor |
Sarah Seember Huisken | ... | storyboard artist |
Esther Hwang | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Maddelyn Kartoffrl | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Pablo Leon | ... | background design |
Laura Lewis | ... | character & prop color |
Leigh Luna | ... | character & prop color |
Carlos Merino Maestre | ... | storyboard artist |
Cassondra Nelson | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Amanda Nordman | ... | compositor |
Mike Owens | ... | character designer / main title animation / supervising director |
Miche Perez | ... | prop designer |
Eyo Peters | ... | main title animator |
Joe Prest | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Raye Rodriguez | ... | assistant character & prop design |
Dexter Smith | ... | character designer |
Victoria Tsai | ... | background color |
John Wilinski | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Editorial Department
Bob Mittenthal | ... | story editor |
Laura Zak | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Andy Bean | ... | composer: theme music |
Additional Crew
Aaron Alberstein | ... | technical advisor |
Sophie Bea Azran | ... | assistant to executive producer |
T. Barnes | ... | production coordinator |
Jordan Dumbroff | ... | production assistant |
Richard Honig | ... | production accountant |
Frank M. Lunn | ... | production attorney |
Peter Mariutto | ... | production assistant |
Brandie Posey | ... | studio accountant: PUNY |
Sam Riegel | ... | voice director |
Juan Pablo Reyes Lancaster-Jones | ... | development (uncredited) |