Shades of Blue (TV Series)
Goodnight, Sweet Prince (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nick Gomez |
Writing Credits
Adi Hasak | ... | (created by) |
Wolfe Coleman | ... | (written by) & |
Erika L. Johnson | ... | (written by) |
Marta Gene Camps | ... | (story editor) (as Marta Gené Camps) & |
Katie Gruel | ... | (story editor) & |
Nikhil S. Jayaram | ... | (story editor) |
Jody Worth | ... | (consulting writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jennifer Lopez | ... | Harlee Santos | |
Ray Liotta | ... | Matt Wozniak | |
Drea de Matteo | ... | Tess Nazario | |
Warren Kole | ... | Robert Stahl | |
Dayo Okeniyi | ... | Michael Loman | |
Vincent Laresca | ... | Carlos Espada | |
Hampton Fluker | ... | Marcus Tufo | |
Sarah Jeffery | ... | Cristina Santos | |
Dov Davidoff | ... | Internal Affairs Detective Verco | |
Margaret Colin | ... | Linda Wozniak | |
Leslie Silva | ... | Gail Baker | |
Afton Williamson | ... | Katie Myers | |
Cameron Scoggins | ... | Nate Wozniak | |
Nick Wechsler | ... | Cole | |
Shana Solomon | ... | Karen | |
Victor Turpin | ... | Enrique | |
Andrew Stewart-Jones | ... | Rydel | |
Bruce McGill | ... | Jordan Ramsey | |
Karsen Liotta | ... | Anna Kate Wozniak | |
Blake Andrew Johnson | ... | Justin Stahl (as Blake Johnson) | |
Marquise Gary | ... | Adrian | |
Brad Fraizer | ... | Detective Lefevre | |
Alexandra Mazzucchelli | ... | Barista | |
Jeanette Dilone | ... | Intern | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jonathan Gregg | ... | Detective Bill (uncredited) |
Produced by
Vincent Angell | ... | co-executive producer |
Wolfe Coleman | ... | producer |
David DeClerque | ... | producer |
Elaine Goldsmith-Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Erika L. Johnson | ... | supervising producer |
Matthew V. Lewis | ... | supervising producer |
Jennifer Lopez | ... | executive producer |
Benny Medina | ... | executive producer |
Jack Orman | ... | executive producer |
Denise Pleune | ... | producer |
Priscilla Porianda | ... | producer |
Ryan Seacrest | ... | executive producer |
Nina Wass | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Lisa Coleman | ||
Wendy Melvoin |
Cinematography by
Stefan Czapsky |
Editing by
Noah Pontell |
Casting By
Rob Decina |
Production Design by
Jonathan Arkin |
Set Decoration by
George DeTitta Jr. |
Costume Design by
Suzanne McCabe |
Makeup Department
Roberto Baez | ... | makeup artist |
Kim Collea | ... | makeup department head |
Fabian Garcia | ... | hair department head (as Fabion Gracia) |
Alberto Machuca | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Vicki Wagner | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ginger Gonzalez | ... | second assistant director |
Howie Jones | ... | trainee assistant director |
Raymond L. Negron | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Lyle Booth | ... | graphic designer |
E. David Cosier | ... | assistant art director |
Eric Dean | ... | assistant art director |
Clifford Stevens DeClerque | ... | assistant |
Kristen Lindberg | ... | art department coordinator |
Jonathan Shaffer | ... | on set prop master |
Sound Department
Rickley W. Dumm | ... | sound effects editor |
Fritz Francois | ... | sound utility |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Pisano | ... | boom operator |
Schavaria Reeves | ... | sound mixer |
Brad Sherman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Darleen Stoker | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
Kenneth Young | ... | co-supervising sound editor, effects editor, sound designer |
Jake Zuckerberg | ... | stage engineer |
Special Effects by
Dimitra Bixby | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects producer (as Brittani Rein) |
Ariyan Hashemi | ... | digital compositor |
Min Hwa Jung | ... | digital compositor |
Ryan Rakes | ... | compositor |
John Seppala | ... | digital compositor |
Jonathan Skabla | ... | lead digital compositor |
Selim Yang | ... | compositing supervisor |
Dianshuo Zhang | ... | digital compositor |
Emma Dobiash | ... | flame assistant (uncredited) |
Stunts
Mohammed J. Ali | ... | stunts |
Andre Da Silva | ... | stunt double: Victor Turpin |
Christopher Parker | ... | stunt double: Ray Liotta |
Danny Schoch | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Julian Collazo Bass | ... | assistant camera (as Julian Bass) |
Myo Campbell | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Philippe Colligan | ... | grip |
Patrick K. Donohue | ... | dolly grip "b" camera (as Patrick Donohue) |
Johnny Erbes-Chan | ... | key grip |
Raul A. Erivez | ... | first assistant camera |
Joe Fugallo | ... | alpha head technician |
Eric Gearity | ... | key rigging grip |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Peter Keeling | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Peter Kramer | ... | still photographer |
Vinnie Laraway | ... | mosys head technician |
Andrew Lupo | ... | grip |
Brian Lynch | ... | loader |
Kevin Martin | ... | grip |
Soren Nash | ... | first assistant camera: c camera |
Louis Petraglia | ... | rigging gaffer |
Scott Sousa | ... | grip |
David Taicher | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Eric Tramp | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Chandler Tucker | ... | digital imaging technician |
Brendan Walsh | ... | best boy / gaffer: second unit |
Casting Department
Andrew Brown | ... | extras casting assistant |
Derek Hersey | ... | casting associate |
Kyle Martin | ... | extras casting |
Frankie Ramirez | ... | casting coordinator (as Frankie Stepek) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charles Carter | ... | costume coordinator |
Zachery Cook | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Sue Gandy | ... | assistant costume designer |
Melissa Gangi | ... | additional set costumer |
Melissa Mittereder | ... | costumer: jennifer lopez |
Adrienne Nussey | ... | additional costume shopper / costume assistant |
Wendy Stefanelli | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Patrick Cyckowski | ... | dailies technician |
Jeffrey Glaser | ... | assistant editor |
Kevin Mottashed | ... | on-line editor |
Mia Pakulski | ... | workflow supervisor |
Andrew Starnes | ... | assistant colorist |
Randall Starnes | ... | final colorist |
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits (uncredited) |
Location Management
Charles Alberto IV | ... | location assistant |
Charlie Crowell | ... | location manager |
Janet Henry | ... | location scout |
Bryan Iler | ... | location scout |
Drew Johnson | ... | assistant location manager |
Jacob Lavin | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Carli Barber | ... | music editor |
Larry Hong | ... | composer's assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Ben Mesirow | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
David Labutte | ... | star trailer: driver |
Additional Crew
Allison Crowl | ... | writers production assistant |
Mitch Deltuvia | ... | production assistant |
Pilar Ensenat | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sam Fasano | ... | production staff |
Stephanie Fox | ... | production assistant |
Jen Frosch | ... | production assistant: writers & producers |
Abigail Hansen | ... | production assistant |
Bryan Iler | ... | location scout |
Louie Inizio | ... | key medic |
Ariadna Jacobs | ... | Second Assistant Accountant |
Tandace Nassiri-Sheijani | ... | set production assistant |
O. Valerie Nicolas | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Matt O'Shea | ... | key set production assistant |
Grant Okita | ... | creative director: video design |
Ethan M. Silva | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie L. Sparks | ... | set production assistant |
Arthur Ortiz | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |