Directed by
Elan Dassani | ||
Rajeev Dassani |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Elan Dassani | ||
Rajeev Dassani |
Cast (in credits order)
Oded Fehr | ... | Commander | |
Rakeen Saad | ... | Ayana | |
Khaled al Ghwairi | ... | Yusef | |
Ulka Simone Mohanty | ... | Controller | |
Stephen Au | ... | Lau | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mohamed Hakeemshady | ... | Tower Soldier 2 | |
Serdar Kalsin | ... | Turkish Anchor | |
Serag Mohamed | ... | Fighter Pilot | |
Rami Rjoub | ... | Robot Soldier | |
Roger Sands | ... | Tower Soldier 1 |
Produced by
Chevy Chen | ... | producer |
Cinemoz | ... | Distributor: video on demand |
Kristijan Danilovski | ... | producer |
Elan Dassani | ... | executive producer |
Rajeev Dassani | ... | executive producer |
Issam M. Husseini | ... | producer |
Music by
Jay Vincent |
Cinematography by
Chevy Chen |
Editing by
Rajeev Dassani |
Production Management
Zain Duraie | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Raya Aburub | ... | ad pa |
Arifa Bseiso | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Adam Kuczek | ... | concept artist |
Sound Department
Charley Stauber | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Rehan Abdulovski | ... | digital compositor |
Dejan Boshkov | ... | digital compositor |
Poprizov Cvetan | ... | senior paint artist |
Vlatko Dojchinoski | ... | visual effects artist |
Mitko Janev | ... | modeler |
Marko Jovanovic | ... | visual effects artist |
Mihajlo Kocevski | ... | matchmove artist |
Bino Koleski | ... | matchmove artist |
Lazetutkovski | ... | lead paint artist |
Filip Mateski | ... | compositor / visual effects editor |
Damjan Minovski | ... | compositing artist: FX3X |
Zharko Pajevikj | ... | visual effects artist |
Mile Petrushevski | ... | visual effects artist |
Nadica Slatinec | ... | digital compositor |
Igor Stanoev | ... | 3d generalist |
Kire Timov | ... | digital compositor |
Tanja Topuzovska Bogojevska | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Tanja Topuzovska) |
Elena Velkova | ... | visual effects artist: prep artist |
Rodrigo Washington | ... | cg supervisor: technicolor |
Bojana Zozinska | ... | matchmove artis |
Emil Alagjozovski | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Abdallah Al-Ramahi | ... | B camera second assistant camera (as Abdallah Ramahi) |
Hosni Al Baqa | ... | gaffer |
Mais Gammoh | ... | b camera focus puller |
Said Najmi | ... | first assistant: a camera |
Animation Department
Vladimir Chapkunoski | ... | animator |
Music Department
Úyanga Bold | ... | Vocalist: soloist |
David Butterfield | ... | composer: additional music / orchestrator |
Steven Gizzi | ... | composer: additional music / orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Alia Hatough | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Anas Rawashdeh | ... | production assistant |