The Last Man on Earth (TV Series)
Not Appropriate For Miners (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jared Hess |
Writing Credits
Will Forte | ... | (created by) |
Arielle Díaz | ... | (written by) & |
Megan Ganz | ... | (written by) |
Kira Kalush | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Matt Marshall | ... | (executive story editor) |
Emma Rathbone | ... | (story editor) & |
Kassia Miller | ... | (story editor) |
Arielle Díaz | ... | (staff writer) |
Will Herndon | ... | (Writers' PA) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Rich Blomquist | ... | co-executive producer |
Steve Burgess | ... | producer |
Seth Cohen | ... | executive producer |
Erik Durbin | ... | executive producer |
Will Forte | ... | executive producer |
Megan Ganz | ... | co-executive producer |
Phil Lord | ... | executive producer |
Tim McAuliffe | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Miller | ... | executive producer |
David Noel | ... | supervising producer |
John Solomon | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mark Mothersbaugh |
Cinematography by
Carl Herse |
Editing by
Nick Olah | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Nicole Abellera | ... | (as Nicole Abellera Hallman) |
Jeanne McCarthy | ... | original casting director |
Production Design by
Bryan Langer |
Set Decoration by
Shauna Aronson |
Costume Design by
Sandra Burns |
Makeup Department
Mary Klimek | ... | makeup department head |
Lesley Poling | ... | key hair stylist |
Gillian Whitlock | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Kryzzalia Lopez | ... | post production coordinator |
Terrence Martin | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Ballou | ... | second assistant director |
David Buchwald | ... | additional second assistant director |
John O'Rourke | ... | first assistant director |
Stacy Schleier | ... | second second assistant director |
Èric Boadella | ... | trainee director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Steven Gartz | ... | 1st assistant property master |
Joshua Green | ... | set decoration buyer |
Sean D. Jackson | ... | set dresser |
Michael Leonard | ... | set dresser |
Ben Lewis | ... | property master |
Jessica Pepeli | ... | Art Department Assistant |
Glenn Ryan Jr. | ... | set dresser |
Cheyenne Scott | ... | art department coordinator |
Rafael Somarriba | ... | set dresser |
Nicole Kerswill | ... | set decoration assistant (uncredited) |
Erin E. Riegel | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ben Broer | ... | sound re-recordist |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Devendra Cleary | ... | production sound mixer |
Lee Dragu | ... | adr studio manager |
Paul Hammond | ... | dialogue editor |
Darin Heinis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Kelsey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paola Magrans | ... | assistant sound editor / foley editor |
Tanya Peel | ... | 2nd boom/utility |
Daniel Raphael | ... | foley editor / assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Brad Clapper | ... | digital compositor |
Josh Drew | ... | visual effects artist |
Mike Gaines | ... | visual effects artist |
David Lebensfeld | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Tasha Marlin | ... | lead compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Xander Marzella | ... | visual effects artist |
Grant Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor: Ingenuity Studios |
Penelope Orpe | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | Executive Producer |
Jumanah Shaheen | ... | visual effects producer |
Meena Yu | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Oliver Alling | ... | gaffer |
Jose Barocio Jr. | ... | lighting technician |
Jeff Bollman | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Brad Budde | ... | lighting technician |
Andrew Dickieson | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Barry Elmore | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kevin Estrada | ... | still photographer: Unit Stills and Portraits |
Devon Hoff-Weekes | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jordan Holtane | ... | lighting technician |
Kyle Honnig | ... | key grip |
Mark Legaspi | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Mike Morales | ... | grip |
Kris Ostergaard | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Brian Sowell | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Eddie Tanaka | ... | lighting technician |
Sasha Wright | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Emily Zenk | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Stephen Fouasnon | ... | camera utility (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jessica De La Cruz | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Brown | ... | specialty costumer |
Lizette Kilmer | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Kia Tyrell Mallon | ... | key costumer (uncredited) |
Kurtis Oshiro | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Sarah Schuessler | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Jonathan Kuchta | ... | colorist: dailies |
Nguyen Fletcher Le | ... | post production supervisor (as Fletcher Le) |
Kryzzalia Lopez | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nate Myers | ... | post pa |
Matt Raichel | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Stemmer | ... | on-line editor/on-line conform (uncredited) |
Location Management
Anthony Rizza | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Steve Griffen | ... | music editor |
Mark Mothersbaugh | ... | composer: theme music |
James Cartwright | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Veda Semarne | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Coty Morris | ... | driver |
Joey Soriano | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Justin Carlo | ... | production assistant |
Nick Clark | ... | production assistant |
B.J. Ford | ... | production accountant |
Heather Imerman | ... | production coordinator |
Mitch Lewis | ... | key crafts service |
Heather A. Seiple | ... | payroll accountant |
Caroline Stack | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Catherine Grace Weiner | ... | production coordinator |
Brett Maier | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Katie Sponseller | ... | producers' assistant (uncredited) |