Directed by
Anaïsa Visser |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Anaïsa Visser |
Cast (in credits order)
Jason Tremblay | ... | Ray | |
Magda Ochoa | ... | Fatima | |
Camillia Mahal | ... | Samira | |
Michael Patrick Denis | ... | Ian | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Will Chilton | ... | Soldier 1 | |
Bob Dong | ... | Canadian Border Officer | |
Soppo Gomez | ... | Refugee | |
Jennifer Huva | ... | Canadian Border Officer | |
Ana Mahmoodi | ... | Iraqi Woman | |
Liza Cosier | ... | Ukrainian Woman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Paul Armstrong | ... | executive producer |
Alicia Bernbaum | ... | co-producer |
Marco Bossow | ... | producer |
Julie Bruns | ... | associate producer |
Lisa D'Alessandro | ... | producer |
Darren Devlin | ... | producer |
Niv Ende | ... | associate producer |
Mathew Gilroy | ... | associate producer |
Stephanie Halber | ... | co-producer |
Ingo Lou | ... | co-producer |
Brian McWha | ... | associate producer |
Alexandra Staseson | ... | associate producer |
Matthew Tingey | ... | associate producer |
Jerome Turner | ... | associate producer |
Music by
James Danderfer |
Cinematography by
Mitchell Baxter | ... | (as Mitch Baxter) |
Editing by
Niv Ende |
Production Design by
Bryan Eng |
Art Direction by
Brian Corber |
Set Decoration by
Dani Peimer |
Costume Design by
Tina Tam |
Makeup Department
Beverly Hoy | ... | key hair stylist |
Laura Sluggett | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Manpreet Babra | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jon Warne | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Amanda D'Silva | ... | third assistant director |
Blair Dykes | ... | first assistant director |
Cathy Tang | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Buck Jolicoeur | ... | property master |
Bailey Kaye | ... | lead set dresser |
Drew Martin | ... | assistant property master |
Mark Robbins | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Justin Aucoin | ... | adr mixer |
Christopher Clark | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jonathan Ayala Colon | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Sofía Mónica Cortez Gómez | ... | foley artist |
David Daoud | ... | boom operator |
Chistopher O'Brien | ... | sound mixer |
Christopher O'Brien | ... | sound mixer |
Andrés Medina Pineda | ... | backgrounds editor |
Bruno Páez Rodríguez | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Carlos Costa Pereira | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Riley Gray | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Olly Bian | ... | camera trainee |
Ben Brouwer | ... | grip |
Wendy D. | ... | still photographer |
Blake Davey | ... | "a" camera first assistant |
Blake Davey | ... | first assistant camera |
Ema Mac Duff | ... | grip |
James Healey | ... | dolly grip |
Michelle Hondl | ... | lighting technician |
Daniel Irving | ... | lighting technician |
Fraser Ploss | ... | still photographer |
Michael Sangalang | ... | dit (as Michael Sang) |
Keyon Slowly | ... | key grip |
Jon Thomas | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Thomas-Sontag | ... | best boy electric |
Anna Waters | ... | genny op |
Chris White | ... | grip |
Jesse Wicklund | ... | gaffer |
Brendan Williams | ... | second assistant camera |
Yannie Yu | ... | best boy: grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elan Ehman | ... | costume assistant |
Aidan Ferreira | ... | costume assistant (as Aidden Ferreira) |
Michelle Nguyen | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Sam Gilling | ... | colorist |
Miriam Masso | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Graham Bannerman | ... | assistant location manager |
Jerome Turner | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Larissa Thompson | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Miko Boric | ... | production assistant |
Avery Fane | ... | production assistant |
Simone Johnen | ... | production assistant (as Simone Winkelmann) |
Philip Matte | ... | production assistant |
Zephyrin Peterson | ... | production assistant |
Suzanne Tran | ... | production assistant |