Kidding (TV Series)
The Puppet Dalai Lama (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jake Schreier |
Writing Credits
Dave Holstein | ... | (created by) |
Dave Holstein | ... | (written by) |
Jas Waters | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Raffi Adlan | ... | executive producer |
Michael Aguilar | ... | executive producer |
Jason Bateman | ... | executive producer |
Roberto Benabib | ... | executive producer |
Jim Carrey | ... | executive producer |
Michel Gondry | ... | executive producer |
Dave Holstein | ... | executive producer |
Rachel Korman | ... | associate producer |
Robert Lloyd Lewis | ... | producer |
Joey Mazzarino | ... | producer |
Nicole Montez | ... | producer |
Matthew Salsberg | ... | consulting producer |
Andrea P. Stilgenbauer | ... | producer |
Mike Vukadinovich | ... | supervising producer |
Hilary Weisman Graham | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
David Wingo |
Cinematography by
Christopher Soos | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tony Orcena |
Casting By
Amber Wakefield |
Production Design by
Maxwell Orgell |
Art Direction by
Scott Enge | ||
Christian Zollenkopf |
Makeup Department
Kymber Blake | ... | key makeup artist |
Laura Leppanen | ... | key makeup artist |
Cheryl Ann Nick | ... | Makeup Artist for Mr. Carrey |
Sabine Roller | ... | makeup department head |
Laine Trzinski | ... | hair stylist: Mr Carrey |
Production Management
Scott Ichikawa | ... | production supervisor |
Mark Rabinowitz | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
D.J. Carter | ... | second second assistant director |
Jose Gilberto Molinari-Rosaly | ... | first assistant director |
Katie Pruitt | ... | second assistant director |
Jeremy Silveira | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Banner Agundez | ... | assistant property master |
Thomas J. Arp | ... | construction coordinator |
Laura Barker | ... | assistant property master |
Phil Bufano | ... | set dresser |
Dianne Chadwick | ... | lead graphic designer |
Danny Diamond | ... | set dec buyer |
Melissa Harrison | ... | assistant property master |
Jeremiah Karnes | ... | general foreman |
Jacqueline Kay | ... | assistant art director |
Michael Luce | ... | assistant property master |
Kyle McNally | ... | props |
Lisa Baddeley Parker | ... | set dec coordinator |
Alonzo Perez | ... | art department assistant |
Austin Randolph | ... | on-set dresser |
Colin Sieburgh | ... | set designer |
Andrew M. Siegel | ... | property master |
Christine Staggs | ... | buyer |
Lorie Wallick | ... | additional graphic artist |
Scott Williston | ... | set painter |
Travis Pinn | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Susan Cahill | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Clark | ... | sound mixer |
Derrick Cloud | ... | boom operator |
Dominique Decaudain | ... | foley artist |
Scott Jason Farr | ... | sound mixer |
Jonathan Golodner | ... | sound effects editor |
Pamela Kahn | ... | foley artist |
Veronica Kahn | ... | sound utility: 2nd unit |
Andy King | ... | re-recording mixer |
Cara Kovach | ... | utility sound technician/2nd boom |
Mike Marino | ... | Foley Mixer |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Ethan Molomut | ... | boom operator: 2nd unit |
Keith Rogers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Marc Banich | ... | special effects coordinator |
Zack Douglas Edwards | ... | special effects technician |
Alan Roberts | ... | special effects coordinator |
Zed | ... | puppeteer |
Visual Effects by
Jeff Atherton | ... | visual effects executive producer: SSVFX |
Andrew Barry | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Dario Bonito | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Emma Brady | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Amrei Bronnenmayer | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Ed Bruce | ... | visual effects supervisor: SSVFX |
Marc Buckley | ... | digital compositor / digital compositor: SSVFX |
Kameliya Dimitrova | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Madeleine Dotto | ... | video playback |
Darragh Duffy | ... | pipeline technical director: SSVFX |
Ronan Gantly | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Christopher Hagerthy | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Robert Hartigan | ... | compositing lead: SSVFX |
Sam Johnston | ... | compositing supervisor: SSVFX |
Johnni Kha | ... | visual effects production assistant: SSVFX |
Eric A. Kohler | ... | visual effects executive producer: SSVFX |
Jessica Lawrence | ... | visual effects producer: BLP VFX |
Harrison Lee | ... | visual effects artist |
Clément Liégeois | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Eoin Mahon | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Francesco Massaro | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Garvin McGoldrick | ... | systems engineer: SSVFX |
Vita Medelyte | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Niall Mooney | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Nicholas Murphy | ... | visual effects production manager: SSVFX |
Javier Ortega | ... | Digital compositor: SSVFX |
Petko Petkov | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Daniel Pons | ... | digital compositor / digital compositor: SSVFX |
Bradley Powell | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Eric Powell | ... | visual effects artist |
Andrew Rea | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Ricardo Rodriguez Gambini | ... | Senior Compositor: SSVFX |
Noely Ryan | ... | digital matte painter: SSVFX |
Miguel V. Santos | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Aoife Short | ... | systems engineer: SSVFX |
William Smith | ... | rotoscope artist: SSVFX |
Mike Stebbins | ... | visual effects artist |
Jordan Steele | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Vyara Stoyanova | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Ash Summers | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Piotr Swigut | ... | matte painter: SSVFX |
David Thomas | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
Robert Thompson | ... | pipeline: SSVFX |
Greg Tully | ... | head of engineering: SSVFX |
Jason Smeyres | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kelly Chambers | ... | stunt performer (as Kelly Knight) |
Darryl Chan | ... | stunt performer |
Natalie Diaz | ... | stunt double: Judy Greer |
Shauna Duggins | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ardeshir Radpour | ... | stunt double: Khemuni Norodom |
Sam Bailey | ... | vehicle driver (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeff Blasi | ... | 2nd Unit Key Grip / grip |
Sarah Brandes | ... | 'A' Camera First Assistant |
Lila Byall | ... | First Assistant Camera A Camera |
Amanda Marie Campbell | ... | set lighting technician |
John T. Connor | ... | camera operator |
Michael Dorfman | ... | video assist |
Tulio Duenas | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Dennis Dwyer | ... | camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam |
Ryan Elvira | ... | best boy rigging grip |
James Ginn | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Joachim Glaser | ... | b dolly grip |
John Janusek | ... | key grip |
Dylan Johnson | ... | digital imaging technician |
Diego Mariscal | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
James Petersmeyer | ... | digital imaging technician |
Alicia Fairley Pharris | ... | "a" camera (as Alicia Pharris) |
Terrell Porter | ... | additional loader |
Laura Spoutz | ... | digital utility |
Larissa Supplitt | ... | 2nd Assistant Camera: "B" camera |
Nicole Wilder | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Claire Benjamin | ... | extras casting |
Jessica De La Cruz | ... | extras casting |
Brittney dela Calzada | ... | assistant to executive in charge of casting |
Christopher Gonzalez | ... | casting associate |
Joanna Leeds | ... | adr voice casting |
Amy McIntyre Britt | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mark Avery | ... | personal costumer to Jim Carrey |
Amanda Carter | ... | costumer |
Kelly Chambers | ... | assistant costume designer |
Suzanne Cranfill | ... | costume supervisor |
Jamelle Flowers | ... | set costumer |
Eric Shane Johnson | ... | set costumer |
Valerie Mores | ... | costumer |
Claudia Sarbu | ... | costume supervisor |
Ashley Scott Sinclair | ... | shopper |
Jennifer Steele | ... | key costumer |
Jeri Thompson | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Will A.J. Barton | ... | post-production assistant |
Tanner Buschman | ... | colorist |
Jamie Kennedy | ... | assistant editor |
Vincent F. Welch | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Russell Gremillot | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jason Kaplon | ... | location manager |
Justin Louie | ... | key assistant location manager |
Mike Parisi | ... | key assistant location manager (as Michael C. Parisi) |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
Lauren Fay Levy | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kathleen Mulligan | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Philip Henderson | ... | driver |
Greg Petrosyan | ... | picture car mechanic |
Additional Crew
Rielly Alexander | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Banes | ... | production coordinator |
Molly Bernitz | ... | additional production assistant: second unit |
Daniel Anibal Blasco | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Phil Bufano | ... | set dresser |
Alexander Canepa | ... | production assistant (as Alex Canepa) / production assistant |
John Carr | ... | medic |
Hannah Clifton | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Thomas Conrad | ... | medic |
Michael Din | ... | asset coordinator |
Lauren Geha | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Robin Gurney | ... | SVP of Original Programming: Showtime |
Andrew Hanks | ... | additional set production assistant |
Brice Harris | ... | stand-in: Frank Langella |
James O. Kerry | ... | director: Production -Showtime |
David Kox | ... | production assistant |
Vincent Licas | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
Evan Liss | ... | key medic |
Nicholas Losorelli | ... | 2nd assistant: Jim Carrey |
Byron Manuel | ... | writer's assistant |
Dianne Mapp-Cheek | ... | production controller |
Kemani McAlpin | ... | writer production assistant |
Luke McDonough | ... | accounting clerk |
Michael W. Miliotti | ... | Animal Coordinator/Animal Trainer |
Leah Myerson | ... | set production assistant |
Rachel Obering | ... | production assistant |
Jamie Osganian | ... | office production assistant |
Ines Pedrosa | ... | production assistant (as Ines Horneij) |
Will Schoen | ... | 1st Assistant Accountant / 1st Assistant Production Accountant |
Tomas Seidita | ... | puppet wrangler |
Laura Sevier | ... | research & clearances |
Meagan Sevier | ... | research & clearances |
Rachel Shimko | ... | production assistant |
Kaleigh Spencer | ... | set production assistant |
Katie Sponseller | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Paul Van Zyl | ... | teleprompter operator |
Chee-sen Wirth | ... | payroll accountant |