Directed by
Philip Barantini |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Philip Barantini | ||
James Cummings |
Cast (in credits order)
Stephen Graham | ... | Chef | |
Jonas Armstrong | ... | Freeman | |
Alice Feetham | ... | Manager | |
Andrew Ellis | ... | Patrick | |
Hannah Walters | ... | Amanda | |
Robbie O'Neill | ... | Bale | |
Aston Kelly | ... | Hobbs | |
Jay Johnson | ... | Ethan | |
Tahlula Krosschell | ... | Andrea | |
Dominic Doughty | ... | Tommy (as Dom Doughty) | |
Corin Silva | ... | Mark | |
Stanley Rawlings | ... | Reuben | |
Christina Marcou | ... | Vicky | |
Jade Bulmer | ... | Nicole | |
Alicia Brockenbrow | ... | Carol | |
Duggal Ram | ... | Henry | |
Ali Donohue | ... | Maria | |
Rob Parker | ... | Pavel | |
Lauryn Ajufo | ... | Renee | |
Daniel Larkai | ... | Jake | |
Emma Eckton | ... | Chef 1 | |
Assan Wickens | ... | Chef 2 | |
Matthew Shaw | ... | Chef 3 | |
Sarah England | ... | Waitress | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
James Burgess | ... | James (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gabriella Callea | ... | producer |
Freddie Hutton-Mills | ... | producer |
Ian Kirk | ... | executive producer |
Grace Nelder | ... | producer |
Bart Ruspoli | ... | producer |
Sara Sehdev | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Mackie | ||
David Ridley |
Cinematography by
Matthew Lewis |
Editing by
Alex Fountain |
Production Design by
Kim Thackeray |
Art Direction by
James Gerbich |
Costume Design by
Rebekah Summers |
Makeup Department
Angela Ward | ... | makeup designer |
Lorna Whittaker | ... | makeup supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Barnaby Boulton | ... | first assistant director |
Alicia Brockenbrow | ... | second assistant director |
Alfie Glenn | ... | third assistant director |
Georgia Smith | ... | third assistant director |
Patricia Sommer | ... | third assistant director |
Sound Department
James Drake | ... | sound editor |
Dan Guest | ... | sound recordist |
Lubos Jurik | ... | sound recordist |
Chris Lawson | ... | sound |
Rob Wingfield | ... | sound recordist |
Visual Effects by
Ernex | ... | titles designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bethanie Arrell | ... | second assistant camera |
Adam Clewes | ... | first assistant camera |
Alex Fountain | ... | still photographer |
Joshua George Hunt | ... | gaffer |
Matthew Lewis | ... | camera operator |
Jack Skipper | ... | best boy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rebecca Mitchell | ... | costume supervisor |
Katie Wilson | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Tom Alexander | ... | colorist |
Additional Crew
Ellis Barrie | ... | chef consultant |
Sam Elliot | ... | chef consultant |
Paul Foster | ... | chef consultant |
Chris Satchell | ... | Still Photographer |
Lawrence Rowe | ... | epk editor (uncredited) |
Thanks
Carly Barantini | ... | special thanks |