Directed by
Jamie Magnus Stone |
Writing Credits
Pete McTighe | ... | (written by) and |
Chris Chibnall | ... | (written by) |
Chris Chibnall | ... | (showrunner) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Jodie Whittaker | ... | The Doctor | |
Bradley Walsh | ... | Graham O'Brien | |
Tosin Cole | ... | Ryan Sinclair | |
Mandip Gill | ... | Yasmin Khan | |
Warren Brown | ... | Jake Willis | |
Matthew McNulty | ... | Adam Lang | |
Joana Borja | ... | Gabriela Camera | |
Molly Harris | ... | Suki Cheng | |
Gabriela Toloi | ... | Jamila Velez | |
Soo Drouet | ... | Joyce | |
Tristan de Beer | ... | Zach Olson | |
Thapelo Maropefela | ... | Aramu |
Produced by
Chris Chibnall | ... | executive producer |
Ceres Doyle | ... | post production producer |
Adam Friedlander | ... | producer: South Africa |
Ben Irving | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Alex Mercer | ... | producer |
Steffan Morris | ... | line producer |
Samantha Putter | ... | line producer: South Africa |
Tracie Simpson | ... | production executive |
Matt Strevens | ... | executive producer |
Nikki Wilson | ... | series producer |
Music by
Segun Akinola |
Cinematography by
Catherine Goldschmidt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Becky Trotman | ... | (as Rebecca Trotman) |
Casting By
Andy Pryor |
Production Design by
Dafydd Shurmer |
Art Direction by
Julia Jones | ... | construction art director |
Patrick O'Connor |
Costume Design by
Ray Holman |
Makeup Department
Megan Bowes | ... | make-up artist |
Hanna Lewis-Jones | ... | junior make-up artist |
Claire Pritchard | ... | make-up designer (as Claire Pritchard-Jones) |
Amy Riley | ... | make-up supervisor |
James Spinks | ... | make-up artist |
Cailin Nicolson | ... | make-up artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jac Jones | ... | unit manager |
Radford Neville | ... | head of production: BBC Studios |
Delmi Thomas | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher J. Thomas | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Benjamin James Davis | ... | graphic designer |
Martin Genchev | ... | stand-by props |
Lu Hammond | ... | props storeman |
Renn Harper | ... | set designer (as Lauren Harper) |
Matthew Ireland | ... | stand-by props (credit only) |
Daniel Kennedy | ... | set designer |
Louis Knight | ... | concept artist |
Anya Kordecki | ... | graphics trainee |
Hannah Miller | ... | petty cash buyer |
Rosy Pearce | ... | assistant buyer |
Lewis Reece | ... | stand-by props |
Gyorgy Siman | ... | graphic designer |
Eirwyn Thomas | ... | set dresser |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Kwame Ahenkan Owusu | ... | dressing props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Howard Bargroff | ... | dubbing mixer |
Harry Barnes | ... | sound designer |
Darran Clement | ... | dialogue editor |
Matthew Cox | ... | adr editor |
Chris Goding | ... | sound maintenance engineer (as Christopher Goding) |
Deian Humphreys | ... | sound recordist (as Deian Llyr Humphreys) |
Joe Malone | ... | 1st assistant sound / sound maintenance engineer |
Kiran Marshall | ... | dubbing mixer |
Ivan Milborrow | ... | sound mixer: South Africa |
Dom Corbisiero | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Freyja Elsy | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Gareth Rhys Jones | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Xena Kirby | ... | sound mix technician (uncredited) |
Robert Searl | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Jamie Talbutt | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Shane Tremlin | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Edward Chiswell Jones | ... | special effects technician |
Morgan Kimber | ... | special effects makeup |
Emyr Lewis | ... | special effects assistant |
Tom Scouse Lock | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Tobias Grønbeck Andersen | ... | fx technical director dneg |
Christopher Antoniou | ... | asset supervisor |
Hasan Balable | ... | assistant technical director: DNEG |
Oliver Blackaby | ... | data i/o technician |
Preetham Tej Boddu | ... | roto prep supervisor |
Charles Chorein | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Louis Falcon | ... | lead vfx data wrangler |
Frank Hanna | ... | digital compositor |
Thomas Kidd | ... | Compositor: DNEG |
Robin Konieczny | ... | head of cg environment |
Sam Lane | ... | visual effects editor: DNEG |
Stafford Lawrence | ... | Animation Supervisor: DNEG |
Pete Levy | ... | visual effects producer: DNeg |
Chris Munns | ... | colourist: DNEG |
Sophie Newton | ... | assistant colourist: DNEG |
Eoin O'Sullivan | ... | digital compositor: dneg |
Hyson Pereira | ... | digital compositor: dneg |
Ben Pickles | ... | title sequence & additional vfx |
Hari Ragavendra | ... | matchmove artist: DNEG |
Jordan Rice | ... | visual effects technical resource assistant |
James Francis Sutherland Robson | ... | 3D Generalist TD: DNEG |
Eleanor Rogers | ... | digital compositor: DNEG |
Aurora Shannon | ... | senior visual effects colourist |
Sophie Shepherd | ... | vfx production assistant |
Lizzie Shiers | ... | assistant technical director: Double Negative |
Sheila Wickens | ... | visual effects supervisor |
David Zaretti | ... | compositing supervisor |
Anne Akande | ... | central production manager (uncredited) |
Alexandros Gouvatsos | ... | software developer (uncredited) |
Matthew Gray | ... | software developer (uncredited) |
Jose Alberto Pino | ... | software developer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Blackall | ... | still photographer |
Gilles Boisacq | ... | gaffer |
Matthew Dunford | ... | practical electrician |
Tom Graham | ... | b cam grip (as Thomas Graham) |
Jade Jenkins | ... | camera trainee |
Gwilym Jenner | ... | assistant camera |
James Pardon | ... | special still photographer |
Tasmyn Shirlaw | ... | data manager |
Harry Spencer | ... | grip trainee |
Henry Symons Jones | ... | drone pilot |
Rob Weidner | ... | camera operator |
Leon Willis | ... | second assistant camera |
Animation Department
Eliot Speed | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Ray Böhm | ... | casting assistant |
Ri McDaid-Wren | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Grace Brooks | ... | costume supervisor |
Ian Fowler | ... | principal stand by |
Simon Marks | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Tom Cushing | ... | digital intermediate producer |
David Davies | ... | assistant editor (as David SJ Davies) |
Liv Duffin | ... | post-production coordinator |
Christine Kelly | ... | on-line editor |
Jateen Patel | ... | colourist |
Gareth Spensley | ... | colourist |
Luke John Stanbury | ... | assistant online editor (as Luke Stanbury) |
Hayley Williams | ... | assistant editor |
Karl Barnes-Dallas | ... | digital intermediate coordinator (uncredited) |
Ben Jones | ... | technologist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Iwan Roberts | ... | supervising location manager |
Alex Moore | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Goetz Botzenhardt | ... | music mixed by |
Ron Grainer | ... | composer: original theme music |
Laurence Anslow | ... | digital recordist: assistant mix engineer (uncredited) |
Nicholas Baxter | ... | music publisher (uncredited) / music supervisor (uncredited) |
Hollie Buhagiar | ... | vocals (uncredited) |
Andrew Cooksley | ... | guitars (uncredited) |
James Joshua Otto | ... | technical assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Caroline Buckley | ... | assistant script editor |
Transportation Department
Mark Oliver | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Debi Griffiths | ... | first assistant accountant |
James Hood | ... | set pa |
Ariana Scott | ... | production assistant |
Jade Stephenson | ... | assistant production office/travel coordinator |
Rose Wasdell | ... | assistant production accountant |