Reviews
When a Stranger Calls Back (1993)
When a stranger does not call back
I loved the first one, The first one was great, who could forget the line " The calls are coming from inside the house". But the second one is hopeless, They shouldn't even have bothered with it. I give it 4/10
Something So Right (1996)
Something so Wrong
This show is so corny The jokes are cheap and are not even funny and the plots are so boring. Don't waste you time with this one
I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998)
Waste of time
I hated this movie!.It was the third worst movie of 1998 just being beaten by Godzilla and The Blues Brothers 2000. There is hardly a plot except people getting killed on an island by a man with a hook.The kill scenes are not scary and there is not one part in the movie where you would be on the edge of the seat or feel like screaming. The acting in the movie was hopeless, Jennifer Love Hewitt's and Freddie Prinze Jr. acting skills have gone down since the first one.I loved the original and gave it 9/10 but this sequel sucked and I give it 0/10. If you really, really, really want to see this movie wait until it is on TV and there is nothing better on.
Halloween (1978)
Best Slasher Ever !
This is by far one of the best horror movies of all time. It has all what a great horror movies. It has great characters, cool scream scenes and one of the best movie serial killers ever. It was the original bogyman movie that started them all. It is a must see for horror fans